Shepparton

Monday, 15th Oct 2018


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 22.574 5.7
2 8 8VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 22.684 2.7
3 4 10MORE WIT Scott Melville 23.294 6.3
4 6 6BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel 23.325 10.5
5 1 1BLACKWATER GIRL Mark Campbell 23.465 4.2
6 7 7BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 23.529 12.1
7 2 2MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 23.546 39.9
8 5 5MR. LONG Brent Merton 23.935 28.2
S - 4PRUE LACE Emma Bowles 0
R - 9YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GLACIER BOY Brent Merton 26.08 23.3
2 1 1ALL THE SAME Garry Harding 26.243 4.8
3 4 4STILL QUICK Daniel Boots 26.322 19
4 7 7FLYING MOSS Gary Webb 26.386 6.6
5 2 2TAT CHLOE David Warburton 26.42 2.9
6 3 3MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.557 4.5
7 5 5SERENDIPITY LIFE Sandra Elmes 26.731 8.1
8 8 8LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 26.838 33.5
R - 9CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 0
R - 10RUSTIC ROSE Daniel Carswell 0
RACE 3
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AKUT Marlene Austin 22.65 7.1
2 8 8KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 22.863 9
3 7 7ZAMBORA NOZIE Alan Ferguson 22.888 2.5
4 3 3JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 22.941 6.8
5 6 6MAMMOTH Scott Melville 23.215 17.5
6 4 4TAT NUGGIE David Warburton 23.274 11
7 1 1HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 23.444 4.8
8 2 2MIA MAESTRO David Basile 23.815 32.9
R - 9WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10WANJIRO Steven Van Oirschot 0
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 26.071 6.5
2 1 1TAT OX David Warburton 26.195 3.6
3 3 9LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 26.37 27.1
4 5 5RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 26.387 3.6
5 2 2WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 26.501 19
6 6 6NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 26.554 38.1
7 4 4LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 26.821 15.1
8 8 8EL DONBERTO Phillip Clark 26.89 3.4
S - 3EBBY'S PLAN Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1+WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAYHEM BREEZE Robert Camilleri 38.3 3.1
2 3 3ONYA GROVER Robert Hodgson 38.357 3.5
3 1 1BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 38.639 20.4
4 6 6SERGEI Jordan Formosa 38.758 4.6
5 7 7SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 38.776 13.3
6 2 2HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 38.822 6.9
7 8 8TAT BARBIE David Warburton 38.843 19.4
8 5 5MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 38.988 28.5
R - 9DAISY ME ROLLIN' Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TAT TUBBY David Warburton 25.949 4.8
2 1 1ROCKY ROAD Robert Hayes 26.002 3.2
3 6 6ALL INN HOUSTON Garry Harding 26.111 31.8
4 8 8KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 26.164 6.8
5 7 7MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 26.388 9.4
6 4 4SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 26.471 3.5
7 5 5SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 26.553 25.7
8 3 3EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 26.768 19.4
R - 9PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YOU AUSSIE Eddy Hamilton 25.913 3.4
2 8 8SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 25.915 21.7
3 5 5JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 26.083 6.8
4 1 1FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 26.355 9.6
5 6 6BETTER WAY Colin Newman 26.47 27.1
6 3 3SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 26.489 13
7 4 4DARK TYDE Vivianne Giles 26.89 2.9
8 2 2LILY THE WEAPON Deidre O'mara 27.099 7.6
R - 9DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan 25.672 5
2 8 8CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 25.918 3.3
3 6 6TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.11 7.1
4 7 7DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 26.142 7.9
5 4 4LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 26.236 10.2
6 5 5MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 26.34 44.4
7 3 3TAT WARBY David Warburton 26.376 8.2
8 2 2QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 26.524 6.1
R - 9EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 0
RACE 9
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 22.505 5.4
2 8 8BLAZIN' BULLA Jason Whybrow 22.697 3.4
3 2 2TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 22.761 23.5
4 3 9ASTON CIOBO Scott Stefanos 22.787 3.9
5 7 7CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 22.788 28.1
6 6 6JUDGE JUDY Chananchida Sriboon 22.929 18.1
7 4 4SWAHILI ICON Marien Sullivan 23.058 4.1
8 5 5JAIMANDY JOYCE Paul Donohue 23.236 14.8
S - 3MATESY'S GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
R - 10RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 0
RACE 10
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHASE THE NUGGET Murray Collyer 22.606 7.4
2 4 4LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 22.648 4.5
3 5 5BIG MARY Murray Collyer 22.731 12.1
4 3 3MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 23.108 2.5
5 1 1CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 23.152 5.8
6 6 6MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.196 51.7
7 7 7SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 23.445 8.5
8 2 2ARLECCHINO David Basile 23.51 26.6
R - 9THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 0
RACE 11
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.302 5.6
2 5 5TIGGERLONG ZORRO Garry Harding 22.434 3.1
3 3 3BOLARE Jess Fothergill 22.59 9.5
4 7 7DYNA CASSIE Jess Fothergill 22.685 14.7
5 2 2LEKTRA RIVAL Jess Fothergill 22.7 12.8
6 1 1DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 22.717 3.8
7 4 4GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 22.735 12.2
8 8 8OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.866 11.7
R - 9CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
R - 10CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 22.321 8.4
2 8 8MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 22.623 5.3
3 1 9KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 22.646 4.9
4 3 3BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor 22.758 7.5
5 5 5MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 22.759 7.7
6 6 6DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 22.944 12
7 4 4BERRIDALE BUDDIE Peter Stefanos 22.953 15.5
8 7 7BUZZ OFF SALLY James Arthur 23.505 3.9
S - 1LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 0
R - 10TAT LOXY David Warburton 0