Shepparton

Monday, 23rd Jul 2018


RACE 1
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 22.859 17.1
2 7 7ICENI SAILOR Susan Gray 22.866 3.9
3 8 10TAT NUGGIE David Warburton 23.049 7.5
4 6 6MIA AMOUR David Grindley 23.256 13.3
5 1 1JAIMANDY JOYCE Paul Donohue 23.395 3.3
6 2 2KUBLA DE KAHN Shara Quinlan 23.556 34.1
7 5 5AMBER'S DOLLY Scott Manning 23.644 3.9
8 4 9KRAKEN HEAD Helen Eyles 23.762 13.3
S - 4REVIN KEVIN Belinda Glen 0
S - 8LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 2
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 25.96 4.5
2 8 8KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 26.179 11
3 3 3GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 26.228 3.9
4 4 4WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 26.381 47.7
5 5 5MONICA'S JOY Wayne Bocquet 26.391 10.5
6 6 6WHITE SWIRL Brayden Klemke 26.696 14.7
7 1 1WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 26.815 3.1
8 2 2BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara 27.057 9.5
R - 9MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 0
R - 10BABY MAX FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 3
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA NYSSA Ross Lyons 22.322 3.1
2 7 7COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 22.557 8.7
3 3 3SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 22.692 17.2
4 4 4ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.736 11.8
5 1 1THEATRICS SHOW Clint Capuano 22.825 3.2
6 2 2BOLT POWER Chloe Dew 22.896 9
7 6 6TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 22.929 26
8 5 5ADRIEL Cooper Hayes 23.018 7.4
S - 10SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 0
R - 9BOOF'S BANJO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 4
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 25.999 11
2 8 8TAT WARBY David Warburton 26.012 1.6
3 1 1BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 26.02 10.9
4 4 4KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 26.108 10.5
5 3 3AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 26.294 16.9
6 7 7BEANIE ALLEN Chloe Dew 26.327 16.1
7 5 5MI ROMA Kevin Eyles 26.369 11.4
8 2 2JUDGE JUDY Alfred Debattista 26.606 11.7
S - 9TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 0
R - 10RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 0
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS (1-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NAREEN Diane Ireland 38.247 2.9
2 2 2TRADEMARK ROCKY Jess Fothergill 38.456 4.6
3 1 1WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 38.564 3.9
4 3 3BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 38.567 19.1
5 6 6KRAKEN ROSE Helen Eyles 38.593 3.7
6 4 4TRADEMARK JET Kevin Ashton 38.834 27.9
S - 8OVER THE HORIZON Emma Bowles 0
RACE 6
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NUT AND BOLT Jeffrey Abela 25.878 4
2 7 7GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 26.014 10.3
3 3 3ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 26.114 10.1
4 8 8LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 26.179 6.9
5 5 5SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 26.291 11.9
6 4 4MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 26.512 10.4
7 1 1TAT TUBBY David Warburton 26.559 3.9
8 2 2IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 26.734 6.6
R - 9FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 0
R - 10STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 26.121 14.9
2 1 1SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 26.141 3.2
3 7 7MISS BEA Gary Robinson 26.194 2.8
4 2 10GUNAI GOSSIP John Martin 26.41 4.4
5 3 3SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 26.491 17.1
6 6 6SWITCH GIRL William Lamb 26.648 37.4
7 8 8ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 26.714 7.3
S - 2GROUCHO Chris Glen 0
S - 4TAT BARBIE David Warburton 0
R - 9WILL DAZZLE Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 8
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 25.617 6.8
2 7 7JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 25.675 10.4
3 8 8SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 25.855 6.1
4 5 9RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 26.024 17.6
5 4 4HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 26.028 12.8
6 1 1LOROUPE Anita Courts 26.114 10.2
7 2 2MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 26.178 2
8 6 6HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 26.565 18.7
S - 5POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 0
R - 10WHERE'S JAMAL Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 22.435 2.8
2 6 6SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 22.843 3.4
3 5 5GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 22.908 27.6
4 7 7SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 22.99 8.6
5 1 1SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 23.006 24.8
6 8 10ZHARNEL Lee Moore 23.063 3.6
7 2 2NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 23.087 61.4
8 4 4ULTIMATE AMADEUS Adam Wilcock 23.129 20
S - 8LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 0
R - 9ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 0
RACE 10
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 26.1 12.2
2 1 1SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 26.223 11
3 8 8RAWEENIE Scott Gibson 26.244 2.2
4 4 4MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 26.293 11.9
5 6 6PRITIL MANILA Aaron Debattista 26.311 3.9
6 7 7JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 26.412 5.2
7 5 5LORELLA Colin Newman 26.427 45.1
S - 2IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 0
S - 10HEROIC OUTLAW Douglas Eddy 0
R - 9TRAPEZIUS Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6YOU GOTTA DOO John Mcclelland 22.366 2.1
2 1 1SEE YA MATE John Mangion 22.809 6.4
3 5 5ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 22.889 48.5
4 4 4MOVIE ICON Marien Sullivan 22.956 3.5
5 8 8CHINOTTO Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.958 8.8
6 3 3BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 22.967 47.5
7 7 7SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 23.206 31.7
8 2 2MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 23.31 11.6
R - 9AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 0
R - 10DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 22.671 6.4
2 8 8SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.718 3.2
3 3 3KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray 22.826 2.4
4 4 4ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 22.995 29.3
5 2 10EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 23.272 9
6 5 5TOORALEE Peter Stefanos 23.348 9.3
7 7 9PENBERTHY Jess Fothergill 24.096 23.5
S - 1BELLACHINO Theo Van Taarling 0
S - 2BOMBER LANE Jess Fothergill 0
S - 7TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 0