Shepparton

Monday, 7th May 2018


RACE 1
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 22.799 2.1
2 7 7FABREDUST Michael Chilcott 22.895 6.8
3 4 4MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward 22.959 14.2
4 2 2RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell 23.133 10.5
5 3 3JANRAY FLASH Raymond Matthews 23.403 10.8
6 5 5SAMIRA'S MAGIC Pieter Smoor 23.616 23
7 6 6NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 23.903 6.5
F 8 8JANRAY WARRIOR Raymond Matthews 8.8
R - 9ALABAMA LANE John Donaldson 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 2
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 25.76 1.9
2 5 5USARA ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.111 4.9
3 6 6MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.233 10.5
4 1 1BLAZIN' RUBY Gavin Gledhill 26.251 7.3
5 3 3QUEST ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.313 7
6 2 2DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 26.425 50.9
7 7 7WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 26.711 45.3
8 4 4HARD MAN CHAPTA Brooke Berry 26.778 24.8
R - 9ARGYLE LAYLA Raymond Morgan 0
R - 10MAGICAL DIAMOND Alan Ferguson 0
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL INN TAYLOR Tony Duncan 22.484 6.4
2 4 4MISS TRAVERS Larrissa Austin 22.594 4.9
3 8 8JOLIMIA Michael Pell 23.037 12.8
4 7 7BUDDIE'S AL Jordan Formosa 23.077 22.9
5 3 3LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 23.164 14.9
6 2 2TAT WARBY David Warburton 23.291 2.8
7 6 6DESTINI EXACTOR Nathan Jenner 23.424 5.9
8 5 5SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 23.52 9.6
R - 9SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 0
RACE 4
HIT FM - RNB FRIDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly 25.892 13.6
2 3 3SEEKA MOMENT Paul Matthews 26.011 4.8
3 6 6MOONQUAKE Simone Fisher 26.023 2.2
4 5 5TIGER TEES Tony Duncan 26.033 10.1
5 8 8SUDOKU BUDDAH Alexander Whitehead 26.139 6.7
6 1 1FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 26.19 8.2
7 7 7SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 26.249 18.3
8 2 2HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 26.361 39.1
R - 9BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS (0-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PEPPER SHANNON Shane Drummond 37.962 14.4
2 4 4CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 37.97 3.1
3 6 6MIKEY WIRES Phillip Clark 38.113 2.9
4 2 2MONICA'S JOY Michael Chilcott 38.308 8.4
5 7 7HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 38.321 25.7
6 5 5ZELEMAR JIM Julie Abela 38.348 7
7 8 8BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 39.122 31.5
8 3 3RAVEN JOE Jeffrey Abela 39.851 8.9
R - 9HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft 0
R - 10AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 6
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 25.905 3.8
2 5 5SUDOKU BABY Alexander Whitehead 25.914 8
3 1 1TAT LOXY David Warburton 26.087 7
4 7 7PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 26.098 2.3
5 6 6SON OF STEVE Gayle Lemin 26.136 18
6 2 2SWITCH GIRL William Lamb 26.216 32
7 3 3REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 26.481 36
8 4 4CHILLBY David Warburton 26.505 9.2
R - 9HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 0
R - 10SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 7
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RONRAY LEGEND Terrence Reid 25.675 1.5
2 3 3JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 25.798 11.1
3 5 5NO FLUKE Clint Capuano 25.972 7
4 4 4MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 26 23.3
5 2 2GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 26.222 8.7
6 8 8SEE YA MATE John Mangion 26.299 18.1
7 6 6KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 26.328 22.8
8 7 7DIVINO Glenda Buchanan 26.329 38.1
R - 9DYNA WORKER Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10BEER ON TAP Barry Hall 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHISKEY ROSE Brendon Jones 25.668 2.7
2 6 6JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 25.787 15.5
3 7 7KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 25.84 24.8
4 3 3TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.865 6.2
5 8 8DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 26.141 9.6
6 2 2ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 26.155 14.7
7 4 4STATE OF OASIS Scott Stefanos 26.239 2.9
8 5 5FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 26.244 34
S - 10LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 0
R - 9MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell 0
RACE 9
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.683 4.9
2 4 4CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 22.718 4.4
3 1 1MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 22.77 25.6
4 2 2BLACKPOOL IVY Leslie Kenyon 22.823 4.2
5 6 6LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 22.854 9.8
6 5 5MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 23.009 17.4
7 7 7ARLECCHINO Jack Campbell 23.12 15.9
8 8 8BECKET Joshua Formosa 23.198 4
R - 9CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 0
R - 10TIGER CABANG Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 10
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 22.662 11
2 8 8ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 22.699 3.4
3 1 1SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 22.833 2.5
4 6 6BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 22.883 35.3
5 7 9ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan 22.954 20
6 4 4QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 22.969 7.5
7 5 5MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 22.995 7.6
8 3 3GOOD BOY OSCAR Daniel Carswell 23.605 16.4
S - 7RED LAGOON Joshua Formosa 0
S - 10DEE BIG RIG Darren Irby 0
RACE 11
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 22.568 2.4
2 8 8BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 22.599 14.6
3 1 1DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 22.683 9.3
4 7 7CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.69 6.3
5 6 6LITTLE DYNAMO Chloe Dew 22.868 21.7
6 5 5SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 22.884 8.4
7 4 4RED WINSTON Aaron Debattista 22.939 9.3
8 3 3KRAKEN AYE KAY Kevin Eyles 23.008 6.2
R - 9JACKO DAY Shane Drummond 0
R - 10OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 12
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MICRO MOO Riana Groom 22.747 6.5
2 2 2BULL DA DASH Jason Stemmer 22.751 1.9
3 4 4WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 22.787 22.6
4 5 5CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.922 10.8
5 8 8SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.943 18.2
6 3 3REALITY THUNDER Emma Bowles 22.964 13.5
7 7 7KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 23.123 28.2
8 6 6PETITE SENORITA Hazel Smart 23.394 5.2
S - 10PARISH POWER Eric Evans 0
R - 9BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 0