Shepparton

Monday, 5th Feb 2018


RACE 1
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 22.569 2.9
2 6 6LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 22.72 3.7
3 5 5KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 22.816 7.9
4 3 3HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft 22.96 6.2
5 7 7HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 23.001 22.2
6 1 1MIA MAESTRO Murray Hehir 23.057 6.1
7 4 4IMA RIG Jason Formosa 23.223 44
8 8 8BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 23.694 19.7
R - 9DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10MANILA MIST Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 2
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 22.253 2.6
2 7 7SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 22.707 8.3
3 8 8ALPANDA Tim Noy 22.87 14
4 1 1RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell 23.002 5.1
5 6 6BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 23.161 16.1
6 2 2LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 23.165 15.8
7 5 5BOMBASTIC TRIXIE Brian Lord 23.488 4.1
8 3 10SUGAR BEAR Robert Hayes 23.583 21
S - 3TRICEPS BRACHII Kathryne Tabb 0
R - 9SHEZA RENEGADE Sharon Doust 0
RACE 3
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOUND AFTER GOLD Brian Fothergill 22.234 2.6
2 7 7OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 22.845 19.5
3 4 4BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 23.038 7.1
4 5 5IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 23.197 13.3
5 2 2GROUCHO Chris Glen 23.359 46.8
6 3 9STELLAR FLASH Clint Colaiacovo 23.4 2.9
7 6 6BARNIE'S BLASTER Jess Fothergill 23.413 50
8 8 8BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 23.418 6.8
S - 3SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 0
R - 10HYPNOTIC TRANCE Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 4
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 25.618 6.1
2 3 3EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 25.901 19.8
3 4 4MISS PEANUT Clint Capuano 26.001 5.5
4 6 6SPIRIT BAR Mark Morrissey 26.012 5.3
5 7 7GREYSYND SOFI Julie Chilcott 26.124 5.2
6 8 8SPRING SHOWER Gerard Rigg 26.425 4.8
7 1 1TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 26.455 7
F 2 2LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 20
S - 9GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 0
S - 10WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 0
RACE 5
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOCH EDDIE Correy Grenfell 25.634 3.5
2 1 1OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 25.64 6.9
3 7 7QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 25.649 2.8
4 6 6STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 25.731 8.5
5 4 4WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 25.76 11.4
6 5 5JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 25.894 24
7 8 8ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 25.927 8
8 3 3BENNY BIG HEAD Carol Jackson 26.121 46.4
S - 10MOORE OF MOORE Justin Hetherton 0
R - 9LITTLE DYNAMO Chloe Dew 0
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 37.72 2.4
2 5 5AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 37.766 4.2
3 3 3TAT TUBBY David Warburton 38.058 8.2
4 2 2SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 38.107 10
5 8 8NAREEN Diane Ireland 38.136 5.2
6 4 4RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 38.153 37
7 6 6WINLOCK HADLEY Peter Stefanos 38.325 45.3
P 7 7MAC'S INTENTION Kathryn Bentley 16.2
S - 1ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 7
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAT ODIN David Warburton 25.648 3.7
2 2 2DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 25.982 9
3 7 7BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell 25.987 26.3
4 4 4SILVER TRIDENT John Coburn 26.015 2.9
5 6 6CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 26.078 14.2
6 1 1ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 26.092 6.5
7 5 5TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 26.105 13.7
8 3 3DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 26.126 8.5
S - 9RED WINSTON Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 0
RACE 8
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 25.427 4.1
2 5 5SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 25.67 4.7
3 2 2TIGGERLONG RING Correy Grenfell 25.686 7.6
4 7 7OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 26.184 17.9
5 1 1TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 26.245 8.6
6 6 6BERT'S SPECIAL Jess Fothergill 26.317 51.6
7 8 8CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 26.658 6.9
8 3 3LATIFI SAM Ian Barbour 27.329 3.9
R - 9ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10LUNAR SHADOW Clint Colaiacovo 0
RACE 9
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA ELIAS Dirk Bosman 22.353 4.6
2 2 2SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 22.551 3.4
3 5 5MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly 22.752 7.8
4 8 8MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 22.763 10.2
5 4 4TIGER CABANG Jess Fothergill 22.773 9.3
6 6 6GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 22.863 6.5
7 3 3MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.141 23.3
8 1 1BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 23.306 7.2
R - 9ST. PAULI Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10KRAKEN TITCH Michael Ellis 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRAIL BLAZER Joe La Rosa 22.392 3
2 2 2SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 22.508 7.5
3 7 7MALICK Jason Formosa 22.717 4.2
4 5 5HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 22.846 12.8
5 8 8PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa 22.942 33.6
6 6 6LEKTRA DIAMOND Paula Boots 22.963 14.7
7 3 3SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 23.046 3.8
8 4 4WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 23.112 23.6
S - 9HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10FERNO THE NANDO Raymond Henness 0
RACE 11
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9GNOCCHI Joe La Rosa 22.533 3.6
2 7 7MISTER PEANUTS Jess Fothergill 22.736 3.3
3 2 2ROSSO Gregory Couldridge 22.935 22.2
4 5 5MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.988 38.1
5 6 6BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 22.991 2.9
6 1 1KRAKEN LIL Michael Ellis 23.024 7.5
7 3 3LADY CHING Michael Chilcott 23.059 36
8 4 4SWIFT KNOCKOUT Brian Fothergill 23.32 37.7
S - 8MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 0
S - 10TAT LOXY David Warburton 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 22.041 2.4
2 8 8PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 22.552 5.6
3 5 5DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 22.641 6.4
4 6 6ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.681 7.1
5 3 3WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 22.687 11.2
6 7 7LIREVA Steven Collyer 22.834 7.3
7 1 1DEE BIG RIG Darren Irby 22.9 22.4
8 2 2BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 23.084 39.3
S - 10FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
R - 9ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan 0