Shepparton

Saturday, 10th Mar 2018


RACE 1
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DUCE ROYAL Mark Giddings 25.271 4
2 3 3DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 25.48 65.9
3 4 4ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 25.547 6.3
4 6 6DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri 25.986 2.4
5 7 7AMY AMOUR David Grindley 26.07 4.6
6 8 8TAT WARBY David Warburton 26.095 14.9
7 2 10GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 26.535 17.4
S - 1ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 0
S - 2DAMAGING LOMAR Maxwell Auld 0
S - 9TROY BALE Clint Colaiacovo 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 25.16 3.4
2 1 1TRUE COLOURS Ian Garland 25.415 2.1
3 3 3LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 25.608 4.8
4 2 9TAT ODIN David Warburton 25.88 16.5
5 6 6PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 26.908 19.9
F 8 8BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 26.9
T 4 4SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 19.3
S - 2OUR DIDDA Leslie Mitchell 0
S - 7SOL INVICTUS Clint Arthur 0
S - 10HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WARRION WARRIOR Lisa Delbridge 25.411 1.8
2 5 10TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 25.787 28.4
3 8 8WINSTON CRUISE Mark Delbridge 25.795 14.7
4 3 3BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 25.9 3.4
5 7 7OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 25.922 11.1
6 4 4PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 26.112 26
7 2 2SCORCHING LUCY Clint Colaiacovo 26.228 13
8 1 1OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 26.345 32.3
S - 5LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 0
R - 9TAT ODIN David Warburton 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 25.047 1.4
2 4 4FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 25.059 5.8
3 6 6RIRTAKKI Noel Massina 25.387 7.2
4= 1 1CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 26.048 32.5
4= 2 2SPYFECTION Clint Arthur 26.048 75.1
6 7 7IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 26.093 41.7
7 3 3FOREVER COUSINS Clive Mclennan 26.393 9.6
8 5 5MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 26.458 76
S - 10HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 9ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BURNING HOUSE Michael Chilcott 25.393 5.6
2 7 10ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 25.524 30.9
3 2 2PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 25.614 22.3
4 3 3GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 25.646 1.7
5 5 5HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 25.899 19.7
6 4 4ROCKY ROAD Robert Hayes 26.132 5.7
7 6 6MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 26.234 11.9
8 1 1LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 26.37 21.7
S - 7KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 9TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 0
RACE 6
MATCHMAKER FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,770 - $1,380 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 24.921 1.3
2 2 2BAD APPLE Katrina Jordan 25.147 25.2
3 4 4LISA MARIE Katrina Jordan 25.231 11.1
4 7 7MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd 25.356 30.3
5 6 6GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 25.407 6.1
6 1 1ALL INN BLUEBELL Tony Duncan 25.46 15.9
7 3 3COCO SPECTRE Angela Langton 25.462 31.5
8 5 5ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 25.697 76.9
R - 9AMY AMOUR David Grindley 0
R - 10GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 0
RACE 7
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKPOOL CHUCK Adrian Kenyon 25.247 2.3
2 5 5POWERFUL LOMAR Maxwell Auld 25.285 4.9
3 2 2TRIANNA Shaun Coulson 25.317 8.1
4 8 8NANGAR RANGE John Mccallum 25.376 4.5
5 6 6TAT TOBY Phillip Clark 25.8 50.9
6 3 3POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 25.882 5.7
7 7 7RIGHT NOW Julie Chilcott 26.143 76.2
S - 4HIT 'N' SPLIT Emma Bowles 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON CLASSIC FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,770 - $1,380 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAJOR RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.163 3.9
2 2 2CHIEF'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 25.33 2
3 7 7JOHNNY WISHBONE Brian Hodgson 25.492 29
4 6 6CAVATRON Paul Abela 25.499 11.9
5 3 3FASTER BOLT Stephen Elsum 25.601 26.6
6 5 5BARWELL BOY Jeffrey Britton 25.957 6.9
7 4 4BURNOUT John Magri 26.057 12
8 8 8ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela 26.341 17.2
R - 9PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 0
R - 10VERACITY Peter Presutto 0
RACE 9
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN MAZING Helen Eyles 25.412 5.4
2 1 1DIMITRI BALE Clint Colaiacovo 25.54 2.3
3 2 2VALDAR BALE Gavin Gledhill 25.613 6
4 3 3RING LONDON Phillip Clark 25.696 10
5 6 6TEFLON TRAVIS Mark Delbridge 25.774 6.8
6 4 4OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 25.909 17.1
7 8 8JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 25.934 23.1
8 7 7DASHING DINO Adam Norris 26.031 22.5
R - 9TAT BARBIE Phillip Clark 0
R - 10MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 0
RACE 10
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 21.917 1.5
2 3 3VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 22.008 12.2
3 1 1TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 22.167 26.3
4 6 6STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.197 31.4
5 8 8AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.296 4.8
6 2 2SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.298 10.7
7 7 7ALLEN VARMINT Mark Giddings 22.534 16.5
RACE 11
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 22.029 1.5
2 2 2SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 22.177 5.2
3 4 4DRAGONSTONE Raymond Henness 22.301 4.3
4 3 3CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 22.576 17
5 6 9BELLACHINO Theo Van Taarling 22.688 24
S - 1MODERN VALUE Andrew Wood 0
S - 6LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 0
S - 7BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 0
S - 8ROOSTER BUSH Anthony Azzopardi 0
RACE 12
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.256 12.2
2 7 7FITZ TATE Paula Boots 22.458 5.5
3 1 1ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.5 4.3
4 8 8TILLY ROCKS Jeffrey Britton 22.838 4.7
5 5 5JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 23.089 4.1
6 2 2ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara 23.307 6.1
7 3 3BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 23.595 89.5
8 4 4FAST FREDDIE Douglas Hammerstein 23.639 21.5
R - 9BELLACHINO Theo Van Taarling 0