Shepparton

Monday, 14th May 2018


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9BUZZ OFF SALLY James Arthur 22.699 7.9
2 2 2NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 22.731 24.2
3 8 8FABREDUST Michael Chilcott 22.973 2.6
4 1 1REFUELED Gregory Couldridge 23.251 4.6
5 6 6LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 23.346 38.6
6 7 7ALABAMA LANE John Donaldson 23.431 15.3
7 3 3FLYING BARCIA Alan Ferguson 23.574 5.4
8 5 5AMBER'S DOLLY Scott Manning 23.728 7.6
S - 4JAIMANDY KROPA Paul Donohue 0
R - 10GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 0
RACE 2
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUST NALIN Stuart Divers 22.597 2.9
2 7 7CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 22.836 22.3
3 2 10MISTER BEVERIDGE Dale Bunn 22.988 12.9
4 4 4MIRACLE GEM Brooke Berry 23.173 39.8
5 5 5KRAKEN COPPER Rodney Clark 23.274 4.8
6 8 8MI ROMA Kevin Eyles 23.425 5
7 6 6BLACKWATER GIRL Mark Campbell 23.837 4.1
8 1 1KAELYN BALE Sheryl Thomas 23.902 24.4
S - 2FANCY ANNA Paula Boots 0
R - 9BANJO'S POWER Frank Rachele 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LARA'S DOUBLE Emma Bowles 22.433 2.6
2 2 9YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 22.514 3.8
3 7 7LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 22.764 5.3
4 1 1IMA BRICKIE Raymond Matthews 22.855 35.7
5 6 6ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 23.13 6.9
6 3 3WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 23.252 13.4
7 8 8PADMA GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.347 28.5
8 4 4LIL' TUFF CHAPTA Brooke Berry 23.364 16
S - 2PAVAROTTI David Grindley 0
R - 10PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 0
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LET IT FLY Troy Comensoli 25.724 1.8
2 8 8LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 26.212 21.8
3 5 5ZAMBORA LORD Alan Ferguson 26.262 52.6
4 6 6DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 26.369 100.4
5 3 3MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.475 3.2
6 2 2MAGICAL DIAMOND Alan Ferguson 26.693 9.2
7 4 4GEKKO Wayne Hooke 26.855 7.3
8 1 1NIGHT NINJA Jane Hooke 26.987 56.6
S - 9ANOTHER BEKIM Pieter Smoor 0
R - 10LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INSANUS Graham Glass 25.637 1.6
2 3 3ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 26.031 7.1
3 2 2BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.161 21.7
4 4 4STEVIE GEE Robert Hayes 26.192 13
5 6 6DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 26.211 6.4
6 7 7TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 26.337 14.6
7 5 5BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 26.463 62.3
8 8 8ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 26.613 14
R - 9KRAKEN GRETA Kevin Eyles 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TODD BLESS Scott Stefanos 25.476 7.5
2 4 4CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 25.791 21
3 8 8POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 25.853 12.2
4 1 1MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 25.913 2.2
5 5 5ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 25.938 26.1
6 6 6ORLEANS Emma Bowles 26.068 3.2
7 3 3KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 26.19 17.7
8 7 7TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 26.559 19.2
R - 9DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10STATE OF OASIS Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OZ TEN TATIOUS Jess Fothergill 22.398 5.1
2 6 6MICRO MOO Riana Groom 22.676 6.5
3 3 3CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 22.78 4.7
4 2 2OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.835 10.3
5 5 5SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 22.951 9.5
6 8 8WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 23.185 7.6
7 7 7GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 23.27 12.7
8 1 1BOOF'S BANJO Jordan Formosa 23.328 4.8
S - 9MURRABIT BETTY Jack Campbell 0
R - 10BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AGENT PA Tanya Auld 25.296 1.5
2 3 3BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 26.039 15.4
3 6 6CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 26.04 60.7
4 5 5PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 26.059 7.2
5 4 4ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 26.082 12.7
6 2 2CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 26.132 17.1
7 8 8BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 26.735 66.1
T 1 1MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 6
R - 9BLACK VALENTINE Gregory Berry 0
R - 10HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 0
RACE 9
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEKTRA DIAMOND Paula Boots 22.866 33.2
2 1 1BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 22.897 2.3
3 5 5SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 22.912 6.6
4 6 6CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 22.924 8.4
5 2 2TRICEPS BRACHII Jason Formosa 22.954 6.5
6 8 8GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 23.073 5.3
7 4 4BUDDIE'S AL Jordan Formosa 23.161 28.6
8 3 3HER HOPE CHAPTA Brooke Berry 23.229 15.4
R - 9COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 0
R - 10LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 0
RACE 10
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 22.593 2.2
2 2 2CASH CHEWING Brett Cook 22.727 4.1
3 4 4OMAR PARKER Pieter Smoor 22.799 6.7
4 6 6MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 22.854 12.1
5 3 3MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.876 63
6 8 8DIVINO Glenda Buchanan 22.933 32.9
7 5 5WHY NOT DEAN Scott Manning 23.067 6.1
8 7 7MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 23.167 24
R - 9GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 0
RACE 11
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 21.95 1.4
2 4 4TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 22.595 19.3
3 7 7WILL DAZZLE Jess Fothergill 22.701 23.7
4 1 1PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 22.713 49.5
5 3 3ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 22.777 5.2
6 2 2OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 22.845 9.4
7 6 6JACK'S ON DECK Robert Plunkett 22.995 18.4
8 8 8IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 23.054 49.1
R - 9ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 0
R - 10REALITY THUNDER Emma Bowles 0
RACE 12
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 22.559 9.4
2 7 7IDO VOODOO Gavin Gledhill 22.779 2
3 3 3SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 22.804 4.6
4 8 8QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 22.842 14.4
5 5 5CHUBBY LANE John Carr 23.021 5.6
6 6 6CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 23.111 55.4
7 2 2ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan 23.236 35
8 1 1KIRABILLI DAWSON Aaron Blake 23.637 15.1
R - 9MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10MY NAME'S NED Riana Groom 0