Shepparton

Thursday, 24th May 2018


RACE 1 2:19 PM
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63346 1TALBRAGAR RIVER Barry Mills
2 63723 2ASTON KIRUI Paul Abela
3 11626 3MOVIE ICON Marien Sullivan
4 32624 4SCOTT TO GIVE Lachlan Scott
5 13723 5DOUBLE QUE Seona Thompson
6 25337 6UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher
7 23145 7BLACK TALON Keith Hellmuth
8 28665 8GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews
R 32325 9DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons
R 84232 10BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill
RACE 2 2:39 PM
SHEPPARTON NEWS GDR
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65565 1GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss
2 56724 2OLEG Barry Hiscock
3 44521 3HUA HIN Alfred Debattista
4 2454 4BALCATTA Brian Smith
5 83142 5PROVEN LES Belinda Glen
6 74426 6GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss
7 21457 7HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft
8 85852 8HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell
R 37466 9UNMISTAKABLE Bradley Debono
R 33378 10BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara
RACE 3 2:57 PM
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26724 1TAT SCOOBY David Warburton
2 8FT53 2TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin
3 38662 3BILLILUNA Gary Robinson
4 14541 4BLACK VALENTINE Gregory Berry
5 32515 5MISS ADOK Marcus Abey
6 45165 6MISS BEA Gary Robinson
7 12553 7SET POINT Phillip Clark
8 48436 8AMY AMOUR David Grindley
R 54163 9REALITY THUNDER Emma Bowles
R 46226 10ZIPPING KING Gavin Gledhill
RACE 4 3:14 PM
THE BUTLERS PANTRY FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12372 1MUSTANG SAMMY John Van-konynenburg
2 31161 2CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman
3 12132 3STARTRON Wayne Vassallo
4 22551 4GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa
5 18311 5BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista
6 51431 6MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana
7 53372 7HEADSPACE Stephen Tabb
8 51121 8MINI DIVA Darren Brown
R 22772 9ZIPPING BLAZE Matthew Lanigan
R 12152 10JAR MAN Clifford Smith
RACE 5 3:34 PM
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52418 1IVANKA ROSE Brenda Kinder
2 41156 2DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen
3 15554 3TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh
4 84516 4WHERE'S JAMAL Brayden Klemke
5 86384 5ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter
6 27116 6DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri
7 47543 7CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge
8 26668 8ORLEANS Emma Bowles
R 48517 9TAT TUBBY David Warburton
R 37856 10JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell
RACE 6 3:49 PM
CKH PAINTING GDR
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12553 1BAR KING BUDDY Adam Dalton
2 77754 2OK JAKE Ronald Fisher
3 46168 3PACKEY KEEPING Brett Bravo
4 11588 4ROCKOON Keith Hellmuth
5 41417 5MUSKETEER OASIS Peter Dapiran
6 53526 6OUT OF RANGE Seona Thompson
7 32353 7DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge
8 57115 8FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark
RACE 7 4:09 PM
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76712 1TODD BLESS Scott Stefanos
2 52586 2VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell
3 34331 3REALITY HAWK Geoffrey Mitchell
4 26553 4SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles
5 41531 5ERANNA BALE Lori Courts
6 41816 6KRAKEN AYE KAY Kevin Eyles
7 24378 7ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray
8 64351 8TIGGERLONG RAY Paul Abela
R 83216 9UNI ALLEN Tina Womann
R 32364 10LIREVA Steven Collyer
RACE 8 4:37 PM
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33116 1HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa
2 25414 2HONE IN Brett Bravo
3 11562 3PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge
4 64724 4CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh
5 42477 5BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry
6 16445 6TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge
7 76325 7SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh
8 17122 8CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran
R 45614 9REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward
R 57638 10LOROUPE Anita Courts
RACE 9 4:52 PM
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23241 1IT'S MY TIME Brian Smith
2 16434 2DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann
3 87145 3FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter
4 33418 4PENNY POP Jason Sharp
5 63112 5AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles
6 36165 6TAT TOBY Phillip Clark
7 31183 7SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart
8 52484 8BROULEE MISS Lachlan Scott
RACE 10 5:07 PM
FINER FRUITS (250+ RANK VETERANS)
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14868 1MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell
2 12484 2COOL BOOTS Garry Harding
3 44475 3SHEP Michael Vaughan
4 43237 4JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis
5 51586 5WHAT STOPPING YA Kevin Eyles
6 74522 6CASS' CASS Gregory Berry
7 65437 7FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell
8 33253 8ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk
R 86654 9SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk
R 65555 10KIOWA JONES Darren Chapman
RACE 11 5:28 PM
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27326 1BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh
2 31624 2AZALEA Jessica Sharp
3 33771 3CHEVSTA Michelle Mallia-magri
4 43751 4DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons
5 33117 5KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp
6 12152 6JAR MAN Clifford Smith
7 48111 7GAVIRIA Geoffrey Mitchell
8 61176 8ROYAL COSMIC James Kirk
R 16254 9KISS ME BOSS Patricia Smith
R 36215 10RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp
RACE 12 5:47 PM
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11854 1BEAST Kevin Lingard
2 21243 2OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold
3 31421 3DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers
4 36213 4SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott
5 43781 5STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell
6 12561 6TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray
7 43882 7ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara
8 47727 8STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers
R 14117 9WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen
R 32125 10SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott