Shepparton

Monday, 5th Mar 2018


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.43 12.7
2 5 9SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 22.503 1.9
3 4 4COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 22.569 5.8
4 2 2WINLOCK INTENT Scott Stefanos 22.725 3.7
5 8 8YELLOWCAKE Robert Chivell 22.887 15.8
6 6 6BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 23.104 23.6
7 7 7DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 23.481 40.5
8 3 3ALL INN AMBER Tony Duncan 23.929 71.3
S - 5KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 0
R - 10MANILA MIST Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 2
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 26.025 6.2
2 8 8ANOTHER BEKIM Pieter Smoor 26.145 17.4
3 2 2SMOKE SIGNALS Steven Tyley 26.169 1.8
4 7 7PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 26.311 14.7
5 4 4EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham 26.684 25.4
6 5 5HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 26.738 22.8
7 6 6FABREDUST Wayne Bocquet 27.232 5.7
8 1 1EDDIE'S DELIGHT Garry Harding 27.595 11
R - 9MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 0
R - 10KAMCHATKA LENNY Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 3
TRIPLE M LOCCO FOR BREAKFAST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 22.303 2.5
2 6 6DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 22.926 5.4
3 5 5YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 22.99 7.7
4 7 7MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.049 34.8
5 3 3MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 23.093 13
6 2 2HARRY'S HAMMER Yvonne Divers 23.37 36.3
7 1 1BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 23.543 16.1
8 4 4YOU BLONDE Richard Boehm 23.908 3.6
R - 9CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 0
RACE 4
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DAMAGING LOMAR Maxwell Auld 25.437 2
2 3 9CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 26.05 24.1
3 6 6WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 26.063 9.9
4 1 1MEGA MOO Riana Groom 26.138 31.6
5 2 2NO FLUKE Clint Capuano 26.148 2.6
6 7 7CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 26.275 26.3
7 5 5PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 26.283 29.9
8 8 8BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 26.788 15.2
S - 3MOVE IT Dale Bunn 0
R - 10TOLERANCE Robert Chivell 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson 25.529 4.7
2 4 4KRUZIN' CRIPPS Wayne Bocquet 25.951 20.7
3 3 3ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur 26.024 10.7
4 6 6LITTLE DYNAMO Chloe Dew 26.029 3
5 8 8CASH OR CARD Carlie Tyley 26.248 3.4
6 7 9EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 26.283 11.8
7 2 2KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 26.382 9.1
8 5 5MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 26.424 77.2
S - 7BENNY BIG HEAD Carol Jackson 0
R - 10DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 6
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 25.67 5.3
2 5 5VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 25.824 7.5
3 6 9TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.917 5.3
4 3 3MICRO MOO Riana Groom 25.951 4.3
5 1 1SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 25.987 7.7
6 2 2TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 26.101 16.8
7 4 4RED WINSTON Aaron Debattista 26.228 4.7
8 8 8KAMCHATKA LASS Carol Jackson 26.619 32.5
S - 6TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 0
R - 10MISS BEA Gary Robinson 0
RACE 7
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 25.778 9.6
2 5 5DAISY ME ROLLIN' Scott Stefanos 26.142 3.1
3 1 1ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 26.179 10.1
4 6 6RAVEN JOE Jeffrey Abela 26.216 5.8
5 3 3GREYSYND SOFI Julie Chilcott 26.226 7.2
6 4 4SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 26.295 6.5
7 2 10CHIEF PADDY Yvonne Divers 26.357 9
8 7 9HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 26.507 13.2
S - 2SUDOKU BUDDAH Alexander Whitehead 0
S - 7CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IKON PARKER Glenn Campbell 25.742 2.6
2 2 2SOL INVICTUS Clint Arthur 25.776 5.3
3 8 8BEFORE MY TIME Susan Carswell 25.942 19
4 1 1CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 26.084 4.1
5 3 3BARNIE'S BLASTER Jess Fothergill 26.101 71.6
6 4 4RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 26.254 8.2
7 6 6LULU LOLLIPOP Scott Stefanos 26.311 9
8 5 5BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 26.355 14.8
R - 9BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 0
R - 10STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 0
RACE 9
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 22.559 22.4
2 5 5MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.741 45.5
3 6 6BALLY BECKHAM Rohan Gladman 22.771 2.4
4 7 7WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 22.835 5.6
5 8 8LADY CHING Wayne Bocquet 22.836 15
6 4 4SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 22.938 12.1
7 1 1BANJO MOMENT Glenn Campbell 23.048 3
8 2 2MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 23.088 27.1
R - 9GALANTIS Stuart Divers 0
R - 10TIGER CABANG Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 10
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WINLOCK BIRD Scott Stefanos 22.484 10.2
2 6 6SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 22.509 7.4
3 3 3BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 22.586 39.1
4 4 4MY NAME'S NED Bernard Groom 22.604 7
5 7 7WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 22.818 4.8
6 8 8BELLACHINO Theo Van Taarling 23.084 25
7 1 10DARK CHANCE John Donaldson 23.292 51.1
8 5 5KRAKEN JUDE Helen Eyles 23.407 1.9
S - 1KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 0
R - 9DUCASSE Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ARIKI WHERO William Elson 22.31 5.1
2 4 4FABSTAR Ronald Fisher 22.377 5.7
3 6 6SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 22.444 7
4 1 1OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 22.6 10.6
5 8 8CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.757 2.8
6 3 3OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 22.881 24.8
T 5 5ZAMBRA ICON Marien Sullivan 5.6
S - 7WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 0
S - 9NOLEN'S FORTUNE Wayne Bocquet 0
R - 10TAKE THE CAKE Paul Strutt 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 22.605 5.3
2 5 5LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 22.639 5
3 6 6MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 22.779 8.8
4 1 1ICENI MENACE Maxwell Gray 22.86 3.3
5 7 7SWOOP AND PECK David Shovan 22.874 23.7
6 2 2WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 22.956 8.3
7 8 9HYPNOTIC TRANCE Scott Stefanos 23.101 5.5
8 4 4BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 23.132 28.7
S - 3BERT'S SPECIAL 0
S - 8DON'S MAGIC Noel Carthew 0