Shepparton

Thursday, 22nd Mar 2018


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GAZZA'S GIRL Belinda Harley 25.629 3.5
2 3 10TAT JAMES David Warburton 25.635 5
3 7 7HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft 25.758 31
4 2 2SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 25.825 4.1
5 5 5BALCATTA Brian Smith 26.035 8.3
6 1 1BEAST Jay Robinson 26.047 19
7 8 8MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.219 5
8 6 6COCO BONGO Paul Kaltsis 26.41 21.6
S - 3MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 0
R - 9SPECIAL DROP Graham Glass 0
RACE 2
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VITALISER Grant Walker 22.046 2.2
2 6 6WINLOCK INTENT Scott Stefanos 22.41 8.2
3 4 4PAY DAY BRIAN Michael Ellis 22.791 8.7
4 5 5TRIBE William Elson 22.852 29.2
5 7 7KRAKEN GRETA Kevin Eyles 22.945 16
6 3 3TAT WARBY David Warburton 23.092 6.9
7 8 8LARA'S DOUBLE Emma Bowles 23.15 6.7
8 1 1ALL INN TAYLOR Tony Duncan 23.401 9.8
R - 9MINDEROO Joanne Smith 0
R - 10LOCHIE'S MATE Rodney Clark 0
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS (1-4 WINS) (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL INN BLUEBELL Tony Duncan 25.412 1.8
2 5 5KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 25.528 34.4
3= 1 1DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 25.578 6.6
3= 7 7BLUE VEGAS Michelle Mallia-magri 25.578 4.6
5 2 2HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 25.732 15.8
6 8 8DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 25.772 8.4
7 6 6SCORCHING LUCY Clint Colaiacovo 25.774 47.9
8 4 4KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 26.043 25.3
S - 9SPICY BLAST Dirk Bosman 0
R - 10CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT (1-4 WINS) (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 25.62 2.2
2 7 7JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 25.992 17.4
3 6 9BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 26.06 15.2
4 2 2HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 26.238 23.2
5 3 3DAZZLING LIESEL Jessica Sharp 26.239 3.6
6 8 8WINLOCK PATCHES Scott Stefanos 26.39 6.8
7 5 5DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 26.738 9.7
8 1 1PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 27.013 26.2
S - 6SHINING GLITTER Jason Sharp 0
R - 10BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INTENSIFY Garry George 25.299 1.5
2 2 2STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 25.374 12.2
3 1 1ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 25.726 14.5
4 6 6FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 25.748 32.8
5 4 4COZZI Pia Triaca 25.774 37.9
6 7 7ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 25.961 17.1
7 8 8CHATTY GARRY Garry George 26.011 3.5
S - 5TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 0
R - 9HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIDO'S ACE Philip Smith 25.327 6
2 2 2DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 25.405 7.9
3 8 8BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 25.463 20.8
4 7 7DYNA ELIAS Dirk Bosman 25.533 17.8
5 5 5MAHARANI Garry George 25.555 11
6 6 6DON LESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 25.582 1.6
7 4 4MAHLO BLACKHAWK Ronald Dunne 25.747 28.6
8 3 9HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 26.064 32.6
S - 3UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DUCE ROYAL Mark Giddings 25.188 1.7
2 2 2ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 25.564 8.3
3 3 3MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 25.649 18.8
4 1 1DIMITRI BALE Clint Colaiacovo 25.677 4
5 7 7JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 25.681 7.7
6 6 6CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 25.705 22.2
S - 4CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 0
S - 5MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 0
R - 9HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 0
RACE 8
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8POWERFUL LOMAR Maxwell Auld 25.12 4.9
2 2 2KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 25.246 11.9
3 4 4GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 25.333 31.9
4 6 6TIEMPO DINERO Michael Carter 25.352 1.9
5 5 5ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 25.416 5.3
6 1 1KRAKEN MAZING Helen Eyles 25.461 38.4
7 3 3TAT TOBY Phillip Clark 25.521 47.9
8 7 7COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld 25.773 8.9
RACE 9
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MOVIE ICON Marien Sullivan 22.271 4.8
2 6 6SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 22.31 3.9
3 7 7UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 22.433 37.1
4 8 9SCOTT LIT UP Lachlan Scott 22.472 6.2
5 2 2INSANUS Graham Glass 22.507 4.4
6 4 4SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 22.545 5.6
7 3 3FLYING ROSE Jessica Sharp 22.755 34.5
8 1 1OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.798 10.7
S - 8CHEZZA John Caulfield 0
R - 10SPIRIT BAR Rodney Millington 0
RACE 10
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 22.139 3
2 1 1PENNY POP Jason Sharp 22.222 2.1
3 4 4SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.309 47
4 5 5FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 22.458 21.1
5 7 7STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.688 45.2
6 6 6VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 22.7 27.6
7 3 3BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 22.964 4
S - 2AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 11
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NAIQAMA Ian Barbour 21.961 2.5
2 1 1ZABDON BLUEY Peter Ward 22.133 11.1
3 2 2ALLEN VARMINT Mark Giddings 22.142 2.9
4 6 6COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 22.345 16.8
5 3 3HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 22.373 5.2
6 5 5COOL BOOTS Garry Harding 22.488 18.8
7 4 4KOITSENKO Anita Courts 22.531 30.1
8 7 7IVANKA ROSE Brenda Kinder 22.727 41.8
R - 9STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 0
R - 10JACK'S ON DECK Robert Plunkett 0
RACE 12
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2METEOR THUNDER Rodney Clark 22.258 3
2 4 4HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 22.268 5
3 6 6TAKE THE SPOT Paul Strutt 22.295 11.1
4 5 5ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara 22.336 10
5 3 3BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 22.463 19.2
6 8 8CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 22.468 21.1
7 7 7KOKODA DREAMIN' Rodney Millington 22.903 4.6
8 1 1FIZZY BALE Dirk Bosman 22.911 7.2
S - 9SOEZTOC Calven Russell 0
R - 10BUSTED FLAT Brian Smith 0