Shepparton

Thursday, 15th Mar 2018


RACE 1
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 25.701 2.7
2 7 7ARGYLE ROXANNE Raymond Morgan 25.845 16.9
3 6 6LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 25.878 9
4 5 5TALBRAGAR RIVER Barry Mills 25.902 6.6
5 4 4MESMERIZED Michelle Mallia-magri 26.058 2.7
6 3 3DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 26.208 22.3
7 2 2TAT WARBY David Warburton 26.212 15.8
8 8 8CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 26.431 118.2
R - 9MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10WHY NOT DEAN Scott Manning 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VALDAR BALE Gavin Gledhill 25.502 3.8
2 3 3INTENSIFY Garry George 25.648 3.7
3 2 2TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.85 11.8
4 1 1CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 25.91 20
5 6 6BEFORE MY TIME Susan Carswell 25.945 47.8
6 4 9MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 25.997 32.3
7 5 5DYNA GREG Tina Womann 26.331 2.7
8 8 10GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 26.523 11.5
S - 4FANCY HOPE Adele Powell 0
S - 8RIRTAKKI Noel Massina 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING (250+ RANK) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNIQUE REPLICA Ronald Gilliland 22.059 7.8
2 2 2LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.358 2.1
3 7 7BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 22.548 10.5
4 4 4COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 22.567 18.9
5 8 8FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 22.697 5.8
6 3 3SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 22.71 4.5
7 5 5HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 22.758 41.6
8 6 6TANAZOO Alan Inglis 23.71 48.8
R - 9SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 0
R - 10TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 0
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 25.471 8.7
2 1 1DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 25.495 4.7
3 2 2JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 25.55 11.6
4 8 8ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 25.679 6
5 3 9CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 25.849 25.3
6 7 7BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 25.899 12.4
7 5 5FOREVER COUSINS Clive Mclennan 26.01 2.3
8 4 4DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 26.07 20.4
S - 3BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 0
R - 10CHATTY GARRY Garry George 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $810 - $400 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 25.005 2.3
2 8 8FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 25.086 2.8
3 1 1TRUE COLOURS Ian Garland 25.295 10.6
4 5 5WARRION WARRIOR Lisa Delbridge 25.402 20.7
5 7 9RIRTAKKI Noel Massina 25.425 14.3
6 3 3BURNING HOUSE Michael Chilcott 25.666 21.7
7 6 6EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 25.743 8.2
8 2 2ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 25.842 61
S - 7TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 0
R - 10LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 6
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TRITT TRITT Brooke Ennis 37.189 1.6
2 4 4DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge 37.429 8.5
3 3 3ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland 37.451 5
4 5 5BILLY'S BAKE Ian Garland 37.702 7.7
5 7 7GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 37.775 31.5
6 2 2GOLD VEIN Robert Le Sueur 37.839 36.7
7 8 8OK JAKE Ronald Fisher 37.992 37.3
T 1 1ALLEN LOTTERY Mark Delbridge 29.5
R - 9TAT TUBBY David Warburton 0
RACE 7
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BURNOUT John Magri 25.281 1.7
2 8 8READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 25.392 8.7
3 3 3RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 25.395 4.3
4 4 4RINGADING SISTER Lila Wakefield 25.491 21.3
5 5 5MAHARANI Garry George 25.558 12.8
6 6 9LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 25.573 17.2
7 1 1PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 25.852 23.8
8 2 2OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 25.982 44.2
S - 6BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 10SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 25.171 2.6
2 4 4COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld 25.366 5.5
3 2 2TAT TOBY Phillip Clark 25.546 57.1
4 7 7POWERFUL LOMAR Maxwell Auld 25.767 2.9
5 3 3ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter 25.863 18.6
6 5 5ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 25.978 16
7 1 1CRUISING SUZIE Mark Delbridge 25.98 43.2
8 6 6ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 25.992 8.6
RACE 9
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YARRAMAN ACE Michael Carter 22.052 1.8
2 8 8BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 22.169 3.2
3 4 4VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 22.171 26.6
4 7 7PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 22.186 4.1
5 6 6LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 22.573 129.1
6 5 5BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 22.806 33.5
7 3 3TODD BLESS Graham Glass 22.904 55.2
S - 1IT'S MY TIME Brian Smith 0
S - 9OZ TEN TATIOUS Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 10
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FITZ TATE Paula Boots 22.237 4
2 2 10SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 22.244 15.6
3 6 6CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.42 14.3
4 1 1MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 22.489 4
5 3 3WET AND WILD Adele Powell 22.501 3.9
6 5 5FABSTAR Ronald Fisher 22.538 4.5
7 7 7KOUTA CHAOS David Basile 22.898 23.1
F 8 8CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 45.6
S - 2ICONIC CHIEF 0
R - 9BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 0
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MINT BOY Rodney Clark 21.915 4.5
2 6 6NAIQAMA Ian Barbour 21.941 3.6
3 5 5AZALEA Jessica Sharp 21.994 4.1
4 7 7KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 22.211 11
5 2 2OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 22.278 13.5
6 3 3SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 22.35 7.7
7 8 8IKON PARKER Glenn Campbell 22.36 16.8
8 1 1ROYAL COSMIC James Kirk 22.552 12.5
R - 9DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 0
R - 10TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 0
RACE 12
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 22.225 9.4
2 2 2MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 22.232 42.4
3 4 4WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 22.292 10
4 6 6SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 22.375 6.8
5 5 5SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 22.469 6.7
6 3 3DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 22.555 14.3
7 7 7WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 22.816 3.1
8 8 8BOOF'S BANJO Jordan Formosa 22.899 3.8
R - 9SERIOUS SECRET Kenneth Kubik 0
R - 10OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 0