Shepparton

Monday, 23rd Apr 2018


RACE 1 7:08 PM
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35232 1SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor
2 72372 2BANJO'S POWER Frank Rachele
3 8 3FAWN FRESCO James Egan
4 3 4MI ROMA Kevin Eyles
5 54272 5FABREDUST Dallan Klemke
6 7342 6SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor
7 5 7ASHFIELD LAD Glenn Dainton
8 7 8JANRAY WARRIOR Raymond Matthews
R 5 9AMBER'S DOLLY Scott Manning
R 64 10LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy
RACE 2 7:26 PM
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56 1KNUCKLES KERLEY Craig Elliot
2 6 2APACHE OASIS Scott Stefanos
3 54 3GEKKO Wayne Hooke
4 46233 4SENOR SENSATION John Donaldson
5 5543 5KRAKEN HEAD Helen Eyles
6 34 6LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell
7 23642 7BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott
8 85 8QUEEN BIG LEAGUE Michael Chilcott
R 54 9CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan
R 23486 10ANOTHER BEKIM Pieter Smoor
RACE 3 7:48 PM
CKH PAINTING (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85773 1BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara
2 3635 2MONICA'S JOY Michael Chilcott
3 43462 3HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft
4 36454 4ANOTHER BANJI John Caulfield
6 8886 6CHILL OUT INDY Michael Chilcott
7 75654 7CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan
8 5757 8SYLO Douglas Eddy
RACE 4 8:10 PM
THE BUTLERS PANTRY (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17634 1ZIPPING CHIEF Gregory Couldridge
2 46731 2BLACKHAWK DEE Wayne Bocquet
3 32477 3ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson
4 88671 4BLACK VALENTINE Gregory Berry
5 1758 5KRAKEN GRETA Kevin Eyles
6 31184 6GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley
7 67826 7CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen
8 43655 8MISTER MAKER Peter Frost
R 37648 9LORELLA Colin Newman
R 52F75 10LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson
RACE 5 8:32 PM
FINER FRUITS (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46565 1WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa
2 44232 2OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke
3 55417 3CASH OR CARD Carlie Tyley
4 85466 4ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan
5 36186 5CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell
6 85648 6OZ TEN TATIOUS Jess Fothergill
7 38644 7POP DO IT Glenn Campbell
8 67756 8JACK'S ON DECK Robert Plunkett
R 57755 9BRILLIANT LOVE Jess Fothergill
R 88388 10BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson
RACE 6 8:50 PM
BYERS ELECTRICAL (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43476 1CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan
2 76858 2HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell
3 44435 3FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards
4 81288 4SOL INVICTUS Clint Arthur
5 66371 5SOUTH OF EDEN Robert Bate
6 47175 6KEEP UP Julie Chilcott
7 53533 7ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan
8 35663 8NO MONEY DOWN Gary Edwards
R 74557 9LOCHINVAR ROX Kathryn Bentley
R 88388 10BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson
RACE 7 9:12 PM
SHEPPARTON NEWS (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73727 1MANTRA MICK John Donaldson
2 73672 2HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill
3 85652 3EMIO BALE Glenn Campbell
4 31455 4WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto
5 34356 5BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto
6 78F56 6CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell
7 33475 7STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley
8 6F673 8HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust
R 65675 9BELLACHINO Theo Van Taarling
R 77856 10GROUCHO Chris Glen
RACE 8 9:36 PM
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78178 1TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling
2 85381 2MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher
3 677F7 3BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell
4 36814 4KRAKEN BOLT Kevin Eyles
5 51886 5LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling
6 85831 6PROVEN LES Belinda Glen
7 88757 7LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela
8 46854 8JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell
R 74557 9LOCHINVAR ROX Kathryn Bentley
R 88388 10BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson
RACE 9 10:00 PM
NETFIND PTY LTD (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3651 1CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots
2 43756 2TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling
3 33427 3ARE YOU READY Yvonne Carter
4 33451 4COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley
5 62773 5MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas
6 82853 6DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers
7 47758 7PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa
8 72772 8MIGHTY STORM Brent Merton
R 12884 9IDAHO BLUE Adam Wilcock
R 57212 10SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos
RACE 10 10:17 PM
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76467 1WOLF POINT Jason Formosa
2 76147 2TASHENDO Raymond Henness
3 54746 3WHY NOT DEAN Scott Manning
4 32384 4VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots
5 F3636 5ARLECCHINO Glenn Campbell
6 43372 6ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur
7 65566 7SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville
8 75585 8CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait
R 26858 9MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert
R 38485 10CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell
RACE 11 10:36 PM
GV'S HIT 96.9 (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76561 1GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville
2 86761 2ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan
3 33144 3ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan
4 65557 4PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge
5 77577 5FABULOUS SHOW Benjamin Divirgilio
6 85265 6DAINTREE TEACAKE Raymond Matthews
7 37566 7LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa
8 81678 8MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge
R 57755 9BRILLIANT LOVE Jess Fothergill
R 88388 10BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson
RACE 12 10:55 PM
FREE ENTRY FROM JULY 1ST (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56455 1FLYING MIA Emma Bowles
2 48364 2PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto
3 88748 3SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait
4 38854 4REALITY THUNDER James Egan
5 44538 5SWITCH GIRL William Lamb
6 23838 6PENBERTHY Jess Fothergill
7 34482 7OPEN MIND Gregory Berry
8 78646 8CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell
R 65675 9BELLACHINO Theo Van Taarling
R 77856 10GROUCHO Chris Glen