Shepparton

Monday, 2nd Apr 2018


RACE 1
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS PAYNE Kate Jackson 26.342 8.8
2 6 10SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 26.509 5.7
3 1 1BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.539 4.7
4 2 2ANOTHER BEKIM Pieter Smoor 26.642 3.5
5 4 4SMOKE SIGNALS Steven Tyley 26.734 4.8
6 5 5KRISBAR LOU LOU Marcus Abey 26.825 21.4
7 3 3WY YUNG FLOODS Paul Pace 27.269 8.2
8 7 7PANTHER LANE John Donaldson 27.424 51.1
S - 6NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 0
R - 9LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 26.337 3
2 2 2SENOR SENSATION John Donaldson 26.349 9.5
3 5 9BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 26.574 5.3
4 4 4BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 26.804 37.1
5 8 8KRAKEN COPPER Kevin Eyles 26.958 7.9
6 6 10EL DONBERTO Brendon Jones 27.026 17.4
7 3 3EVIE WILLOW Jordan Formosa 27.037 3.3
8 1 1SHEZA RENEGADE Sharon Doust 27.236 25.1
S - 5NO QUARTER GIVEN Paul Hofman 0
S - 6SPECIAL DROP Graham Glass 0
RACE 3
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 22.812 5.9
2 7 7SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 22.821 3.5
3 4 4TRICEPS BRACHII Kathryne Tabb 23.017 5.5
4 3 3PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 23.042 7.2
5 5 5DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 23.092 5.4
6 6 6SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 23.21 20.5
7 8 10BOLD CRUSADE David Franklin 23.551 29.3
8 2 2YOU BLONDE Richard Boehm 23.729 7.5
S - 8MINDEROO Joanne Smith 0
R - 9PAVAROTTI David Grindley 0
RACE 4
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CASH OR CARD Carlie Tyley 22.675 5.4
2 8 8GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 23.027 1.7
3 6 6LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 23.091 18.6
4 5 5BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 23.15 7.6
5 4 4MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.26 37.4
6 7 7MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 23.297 40.7
7 3 3SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 23.298 18.5
8 2 2VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 23.644 9.1
R - 9CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 0
R - 10FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 26.087 4.5
2 2 2DESTINI ECHO Paul Pace 26.186 4.6
3 3 3SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 26.189 2.8
4 4 4FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 26.466 4.2
5 6 6BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 26.748 26.5
6 7 7MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 26.953 38.2
7 1 1DIVINO Brian Buchanan 27.038 29.2
8 5 5BEER ON TAP Barry Hall 27.131 19.6
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 26.119 15.4
2 6 6MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 26.126 14.3
3 3 3IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 26.293 3.3
4 2 2ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 26.368 3.3
5 4 4MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 26.397 4.3
6 1 1HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 26.481 10.9
7 7 7STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 26.598 10
8 5 5SWIFT BUNNY Deidre O'mara 26.624 49.4
R - 9GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 0
R - 10REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 0
RACE 7
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ST. REGIS Mark Grima 25.859 4.3
2 7 7HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 26.132 14.9
3 5 5KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 26.567 31.6
4 2 2CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 26.742 38.9
5 8 8SENOR OLLIE Adam Wilcock 26.759 3
6 3 3CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson 26.761 10.1
7 1 1ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 26.924 6.3
8 6 6PINGIN' BEE Brian Smith 26.944 4.3
R - 9COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 25.883 4.9
2 4 4MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 25.916 4.9
3 2 2PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 25.926 30.2
4 8 8TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.013 6
5 3 3BOLARE Donald Jarvis 26.131 6.2
6 6 6RED WINSTON Aaron Debattista 26.136 5.8
7 7 7TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 26.193 10.1
8 5 5PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 26.587 7.5
R - 9FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards 0
R - 10MO DRAGON Brendon Jones 0
RACE 9
GOTY DINNER DANCE APRIL 21st
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 22.736 2.3
2 1 1SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 22.842 6.2
3 4 4BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 22.903 12.2
4 6 9CONCHITA ICON Marien Sullivan 23.453 6.9
5 7 7OUR ROCKET Jay Robinson 23.485 38.6
6 3 3MANILA MIST Aaron Debattista 23.626 12.2
7 2 2SUGAR BEAR Robert Hayes 23.673 20.6
8 5 5AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.749 5
S - 6WINLOCK BARBARA Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10BUDDIE'S AL Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 22.88 5
2 6 6ALABAMA LANE John Donaldson 23.083 23.5
3 7 9LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 23.111 8.9
4 2 2REFUELED Gregory Couldridge 23.192 3.4
5 5 5COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 23.281 4.3
6 8 8GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 23.404 6.5
7 3 3CHLOE CRUMPET Jay Robinson 23.44 17.8
8 1 1CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 23.575 11.5
S - 7ARTICUS Aaron Setford 0
S - 10BOMBASTIC TRIXIE Brian Lord 0
RACE 11
GOTY NIGHT 21st APRIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JACKO DAY Shane Drummond 22.375 1.3
2 3 3MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 22.978 10.4
3 8 8KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 22.982 27.4
4 6 6WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 23.3 16.2
5 5 5LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 23.376 16.9
6 4 4FEAR THE GATE Samantha Dosser 23.483 18.1
7 2 2TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 23.513 15.3
8 7 7EAGLE PRINCESS Roselyn Nicholls 23.674 20.5
R - 9JACK'S ON DECK Robert Plunkett 0
R - 10SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 0
RACE 12
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 22.533 7.1
2 1 1QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 22.657 6.3
3 4 4ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 22.689 11.6
4 5 5SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 22.751 12.2
5 7 7UNUSABLE Patrick Furci 22.918 5.6
6 8 8CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 23.091 14.7
7 6 6IT'S ALL BOLONY Gavin Gledhill 23.122 4.5
T 2 2DRAGON'S DEN Chris Glen 4.1
R - 9JESTERDAY Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 0