Shepparton

Monday, 15th Jan 2018


RACE 1
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DAINTREE LILLI Raymond Matthews 23.343 33.1
2 7 7MIA MAESTRO Murray Hehir 23.367 6.4
3 5 5JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 23.378 33.8
4 3 3SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 23.727 2.5
5 8 8BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 23.728 10.5
6 1 1BA RIA Ross Lyons 24.094 3.5
7 6 10NANCY'S DELIGHT Garry Harding 24.288 18.1
F 4 4WOODLEIGH BELLE Luke Harris 7.5
S - 6SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 0
R - 9TRICEPS BRACHII Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 2
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA MAPLE Travis Howell 25.992 6.2
2 4 4TAMPICO Michael Carter 26.052 2.1
3 2 2BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 26.101 5.6
4 8 8HOW MANNY BAZZA Jordan Formosa 26.447 10.6
5 5 5LEKTRA DIAMOND Paula Boots 26.541 5.9
6 1 1GALA ROSE Jennifer Thorpe 26.6 23.8
7 7 7PANTHER LANE John Donaldson 26.69 20.7
8 6 6MASKED BELLE Frederick Zeinert 27.139 55.5
R - 9ANOTHER BEKIM Pieter Smoor 0
R - 10GOLDEN AURA Colin Newman 0
RACE 3
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 22.949 32.7
2 3 3HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 23.047 9.4
3 1 1ARE YOU READY Yvonne Carter 23.145 4.9
4 8 8SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 23.234 17.4
5 7 7BETTER WAY Colin Newman 23.276 12.9
6 5 5BAD BALONEY Troy Harvey 23.377 30
7 2 2LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 23.446 1.6
8 6 6SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 23.636 23.1
S - 4MIGHTY STORM Brent Merton 0
R - 10KOSTYA NUFFEN John Wilson 0
RACE 4
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCKY ROAD Robert Hayes 25.981 4.4
2 2 2TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 26.14 24.4
3 5 5ALLEN INCENT Luke Harris 26.372 8.5
4 3 3DEADLINE Christian Redenbach 26.386 1.8
5 6 6MEGA MOO Michelle Groom 26.601 15.1
6 7 7TRIBE William Elson 26.898 31.3
7 1 1XANDER BALE Kevin Lingard 26.972 24.8
8 4 4STELLA STORY Robert Hayes 27.082 9.3
R - 9GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 25.84 2.7
2 5 5SILVER TRIDENT Ronald Gilliland 25.941 2.2
3 8 8DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 26.102 6.8
4 1 1BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 26.116 18.2
5 3 3CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 26.337 49.8
6 6 6OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 26.406 22.6
7 4 4SAM'S GENERAL Gerard Rigg 26.42 15.4
8 2 2MOTH ATTACK Jess Fothergill 26.564 23.3
R - 9KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 0
R - 10ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 25.691 4.1
2 8 10LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 25.943 20.1
3 2 2TAT ODIN David Warburton 25.988 5.5
4 6 6TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 26.135 13
5 3 3TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.145 3.7
6= 5 5KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 26.286 5.6
6= 7 7MISTER BLUE David Graham 26.286 25.6
8 1 1SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 26.534 6.9
S - 8GROOVEN CHRIS Kevin Lingard 0
S - 9MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 0
RACE 7
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HEADSPACE John Magri 25.62 1.7
2 1 1ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 25.955 6.4
3 3 3DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 26.041 17.9
4 4 4SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 26.068 20.4
5 2 2RAVEN JOE Julie Abela 26.148 9.2
6 5 5SPIRIT BAR Mark Morrissey 26.288 4.7
7 7 7CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 26.5 78.6
8 8 8DON ONE David Shovan 26.72 56.8
R - 9GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 26.044 27.5
2 8 8SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 26.261 2.9
3 3 3STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 26.273 14.1
4 1 1TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 26.442 3.4
5 6 6BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.455 12.8
6 7 7LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 26.517 4.6
7 2 2MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 27.089 29.6
P 5 5PAULA'S DELIGHT Douglas Eddy 9.4
R - 9KRAKEN BOLT Robert Glass 0
R - 10SCANEZ JEWEL Jason Stemmer 0
RACE 9
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISTER PEANUTS Jess Fothergill 22.562 2.6
2 8 8TIGER CABANG Jess Fothergill 22.825 13.3
3 6 6MIA SHAN David Graham 22.847 39.8
4 5 5WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 23.057 2.4
5 2 2KRAKEN TITCH Michael Ellis 23.448 12.2
6 1 1BUSHMAN'S LEGEND Daniel Boots 23.519 11.9
F 3 3NAOMI ALLEN Kevin Lingard 16.1
F 4 4AL'S SAN BOW David Graham 16.9
R - 9MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 0
R - 10ROYAL WELSH Alan Ferguson 0
RACE 10
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 22.741 2.9
2 5 5LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim 22.775 6.1
3 2 10ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur 22.804 4.2
4 3 3MAXIMUM JARVIS Brian Fothergill 23.004 7.4
5 8 8KRAKEN LIL Michael Ellis 23.078 6.9
6 1 1SHADOW DIAMOND Peter Trim 23.112 13.8
7 4 4ZAMBORA RUSS Alan Ferguson 23.158 16.7
8 7 7GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 23.468 46.7
S - 2WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 0
R - 9LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.588 5.6
2 4 4BOUND AFTER GOLD Brian Fothergill 22.593 6.3
3 1 1IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 22.804 7.8
4 6 6ROSETTE John Mcclelland 22.881 5.7
5 8 8POPOWSKI Peter Craig 22.929 22
6 3 3BOMBER LANE Michael Carter 23.015 3.2
7 2 2SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 23.16 6.8
8 5 5CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 23.283 30.4
R - 9SCOOP JACKSON Neville Tait 0
R - 10BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 12
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 22.546 3
2 2 2OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 22.634 3.3
3 6 6PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 22.676 4
4 3 3DAINTREE TEACAKE Raymond Matthews 22.776 39.3
5 5 5GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 22.857 18.3
6 1 1MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 22.918 16.9
7 7 7BAMBALAM TILLY Jess Fothergill 22.957 26.6
8 8 8WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 22.977 8.9
R - 9PETITE SENORITA Hazel Smart 0
R - 10WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 0