Shepparton

Monday, 16th Oct 2017


RACE 1
QUALITY TEAMS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 22.526 3.4
2 7 7SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 22.849 9.9
3 8 8ALABAMA LANE John Donaldson 23.189 7.2
4 4 4SLOW AS THUNDER Brent Merton 23.22 4.4
5 6 6DYNAMO JEZZ Cooper Hayes 23.245 3.4
6 1 1SCOTT A SECRET Emma Bowles 23.497 9.2
7 5 5SPIRIT SON David Shovan 24.321 40.6
S - 2JAIMANDY DEAN Paul Donohue 0
S - 9BALMORAL BASH Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10BOLD SPIRIT Daniel Boots 0
RACE 2
VALE JASON EGAN (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOB CARRINGBUSH John Mangion 22.915 9.3
2 5 5HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 22.942 21.7
3 2 2LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 22.964 6.6
4 8 8PANTHER LANE John Donaldson 22.966 5.9
5 3 3CARTWHEEL CHLOE Paul Galea 22.981 4.8
6 4 4ZAMA STAR Pia Triaca 22.992 4.7
7 1 1DON ONE David Shovan 23.06 12.9
T 6 6ARE YOU READY Yvonne Carter 4.9
R - 9LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 0
R - 10LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 0
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHIEF PADDY Yvonne Divers 25.762 4.4
2 2 2CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 26.159 6.9
3 6 6RINGO'S CODE Adam Norris 26.211 10.2
4 8 8SHADOW KISSED Judith Worsfold 26.485 9.2
5 7 7ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 26.497 4.7
6 5 5GOLDEN GLOVES Aaron Debattista 26.508 6.3
7 1 1DUNDAS DAVE Gerard Rigg 26.597 18.6
8 4 4ALL INN GUNING Tony Duncan 26.667 5.7
R - 9MISS BEA Gary Robinson 0
R - 10SENOR SENSATION Hazel Smart 0
RACE 4
GV'S HIT 96.9 (1-7 WINS 300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$760 - $220 - $110
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 38.168 6.9
2 8 8WINLOCK HADLEY Scott Stefanos 38.216 6.2
3 7 7SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton 38.591 23.5
4 1 1BINKY BALE Kevin Ashton 38.599 9.9
5 6 6ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 38.69 1.9
6 4 4FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 38.961 4.8
S - 3SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 0
RACE 5
NETFIND PTY LTD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 25.678 10.2
2 8 8OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 26.034 4.2
3 4 4ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 26.049 5.3
4 2 2CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 26.096 4.1
5 5 5WHO TOLD LINDYLU Emma Fothergill 26.108 5.9
6 3 3SWIFT BUNNY Pia Triaca 26.14 17.2
7 1 1COSMEA Steve Daniliuk 26.285 10.7
8 7 7JIMMY FLASH Yvonne Divers 26.329 11.4
R - 9KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 0
R - 10DARK CHANCE John Donaldson 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 25.697 6.2
2 3 3TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 25.855 10.4
3 8 8QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 25.944 8.2
4 1 1ETCHED IN BLACK Aaron Blake 26.094 3.8
5 7 7MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton 26.197 7
6 2 2JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 26.295 5
7 6 6RARE SCENTS Wayne Bocquet 26.312 8.7
8 5 5ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 26.369 12.7
R - 9ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan 0
R - 10BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 22.481 4.8
2 5 5SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 22.493 3.1
3 7 7BURRAWONGA JIMBO James Birthisel 22.584 6.2
4 6 6HUMBLE GUN Alan Ferguson 22.631 3.8
5 2 2ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 22.836 20.8
6 1 1HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 22.986 21.2
7 4 4MR. AGRO Kevin Ashton 23.105 29.5
8 8 8PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 23.116 9.9
R - 9DAINTREE TEACAKE Janine Walker 0
R - 10BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRAZY HAWKE Robert Hayes 25.657 3.3
2 4 4COSMIC BAY Barry Buckingham 25.895 4
3 8 8DREAM EDITION Kevin Ashton 25.935 8.7
4 5 5TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.939 4.4
5 1 1STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 25.951 16.9
6 3 3MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 26.28 28
7 6 6GROUCHO Belinda Glen 26.34 11.8
8 7 7WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 26.518 9.1
R - 9KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 0
R - 10MILWALCAR Michael Davison 0
RACE 9
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 25.966 5.6
2 2 2COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 26.011 4.8
3 3 3KRAKEN LIL Michael Ellis 26.055 5.1
4 5 5GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 26.181 10.7
5 4 4HEROIC OUTLAW Douglas Eddy 26.223 11.9
6 7 7ALLEN SIMON Deborah Coleman 26.31 3.7
7 1 1JUST RED John Caulfield 26.694 14.6
8 8 8ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 26.734 12.2
R - 9MYSTIC MELODY Judith Worsfold 0
R - 10SWITCH GIRL William Lamb 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LORELLA Colin Newman 22.694 12.3
2 2 2TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 22.696 2.1
3 7 10LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 23.232 35.4
4 8 8MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.263 8.9
5 6 6PIZZA SHOP Joe La Rosa 23.402 3.7
6 1 9SWEET ANGEL Pia Triaca 23.472 10.7
7 3 3AVATAR REBEL Donald Mcdonald 23.501 16.5
8 5 5MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 23.937 14.6
S - 1KRAKEN ELROY Helen Eyles 0
S - 7GOTTA LITTLE BIG Garry Harding 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FIREY LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 22.478 3
2 8 8SAMMI JAY John Caulfield 22.846 8.5
3 7 7PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 22.866 5.5
4 6 6SHE'S A WINLOCK Peter Stefanos 23.029 4.2
5 3 9MICK'S HOPE Michael Ellis 23.181 23
6 1 1KRAKEN BETTY Helen Eyles 23.281 10
7 2 2BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 23.439 9.5
8 4 4WHO'S IROD David Shovan 23.738 14.8
S - 3NO LAYING BACK Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10THERA CEE Michael Davison 0
RACE 12
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 22.257 3
2 7 7SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 22.388 8.3
3 8 8OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 22.458 9.1
4 3 3KRAKEN AYE KAY Robert Comensoli 22.465 2.8
5 5 5ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 22.475 10.9
6 6 6SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.735 14.9
7 2 2CARRARA LAD Kevin Ashton 22.902 45.3
8 4 4SCOOP JACKSON Neville Tait 23.175 12.3
R - 9ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 0