Shepparton

Saturday, 29th Jul 2017


RACE 1
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YOU BANDIT Eddy Hamilton 25.838 3.1
2 4 4LADY SIMMERON Michael Chilcott 25.952 5.9
3 8 8LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 26.051 1.7
4 6 6SCRAPPY DOO Julie Chilcott 26.244 17.1
5 5 5PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 26.354 37.6
6 7 7SUMMERTRON Kevin Lingard 26.677 24.5
S - 1HOOKHIMO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 0
S - 3AGENT PA Maxwell Auld 0
RACE 2
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 22.373 5.2
2 6 6MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 22.393 14
3 4 4SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.61 4.8
4 8 8SPRIGHTLY FELLA Colin Burton 22.63 7.8
5 2 2TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 22.653 25.5
6 7 7VINAKA FIJI Michael Chilcott 22.666 11.5
7 5 5MANILA TRAFFIC Andrew Xerri 22.799 2.3
8 1 1TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 22.935 42.9
R - 9ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard 0
R - 10HARTLEY MATT Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 3
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AGED BADLY Geoffrey Scott-smith 25.739 3.2
2 5 5NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 25.82 3.2
3 6 6SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 25.838 11.8
4 7 7SHAUN'S ENTITY Riana Groom 25.951 3.9
5 1 1JAKE DELIGHT Garry Harding 26.166 10.4
6 3 3CHILLBY David Warburton 26.373 18.1
7 2 9LARRIKAN BOZZIE Gregory Couldridge 26.406 16.9
S - 2HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 0
S - 4OUTLAW BRUCE Michael Bird 0
RACE 4
PRESIDENTS TROPHY VIC BRED (0-6 WIN) FNL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PERCEPTIVE Michelle Mallia-magri 37.728 3.1
2 5 5MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 37.749 9.6
3 6 6GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 37.841 5.6
4 8 8KAYLEY'S COMET Michael Chilcott 37.983 32.7
5 1 1FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark 38.184 2.5
6 3 3CHA CHING CHING John Galea 38.241 16
7 7 7VASHTA NERADA Stuart Divers 38.566 14.1
8 4 4DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 38.663 64.9
R - 9KATLIN Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela 0
RACE 5
NETFIND RON NESTOR MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,755 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RAW ABILITY Kylee Osborne 25.053 4.8
2 7 7ASTON BOLERO Seona Thompson 25.24 2.1
3 6 6MAJA MAHI MAHI Ashlee Terry 25.322 8.3
4 2 2NANGAR ROCK Anthony Azzopardi 25.363 4.1
5 5 5AMELIA CHRISTA Robin Moore 25.395 28.5
6 1 1QUOTATION MARK Angela Langton 25.717 13.5
7 8 8TAT BARBIE David Warburton 25.965 52.4
8 3 3HIT THE RUNWAY Jack Buckley 26.139 81.2
R - 9ALLEN DYNAMO Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 6
BYERS ELECTRICAL CUP NIGHT STAYERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,755 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REEFTON TREASURE Anthony Azzopardi 37.345 5.2
2 6 6BELLA SHIMA Brooke Ennis 37.435 3.5
3 1 1DUNDEE OSPREY Geoffrey Scott-smith 37.584 2.3
4 2 2ZIPPING ANGUS Brooke Ennis 37.596 5.2
5 3 3CADALORA Ian Garland 37.865 14.4
S - 7DUNDEE FURY Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
S - 8CASANOVA Michael Said 0
RACE 7
MANISH GUPTA GV SPRINT (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,500 - $1,000 - $500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SKIBBO Anthony Azzopardi 25.475 3.2
2 3 3PERFECT STORM Desmond Dooley 25.691 4.5
3 8 8SPEEDY RYDER Barry Milne 25.824 3.4
4 7 7REALITY THUNDER James Egan 25.854 38.9
5 6 6FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 25.864 26.9
6 5 5ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 25.865 14.3
7 1 1BLACKPOOL DONNY Leslie Kenyon 25.953 6.4
8 4 4IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 25.991 16.6
S - 9MINOTAUR Daniel Pell 0
S - 10BUSH HERO Damian Fleming 0
RACE 8
CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,350 - $6,650
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZINZAN BROOKE Brooke Ennis 25.317 3.4
2 5 5BEWILDERING Seona Thompson 25.324 5.3
3 7 7LUCKY CHAP Anthony Azzopardi 25.352 4
4 4 4ALPHA LUCKY Jack Buckley 25.402 25.7
5 2 2ANNABELLE'S BOY Anthony Azzopardi 25.528 16.1
6 3 3ANDO'S MAC Anthony Azzopardi 25.631 4.5
7 6 6GOOD GIRL SANDY David Agius 25.638 17.3
8 1 1ROCKIN' RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 25.646 13.9
R - 9BLACK MUMBO Anthony Karabitsakos 0
R - 10STRIKER LIGHT Brett Bravo 0
RACE 9
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BURN LIKE FIRE Ashlee Terry 25.218 2.1
2 6 6NICKY'S GIFT Jeffrey Britton 25.424 11.2
3 5 5ZIPPING INGLIS Matthew Lanigan 25.606 6.5
4 4 4CANYA TOUCHE Anthony Azzopardi 25.67 4.2
5 7 7ZIPPING HENRY Stanley Ralph 25.812 36.2
6 1 1BUNDARRA MAGIC Sheryl Thomas 25.835 79.5
7 2 9PRINCESS ROMAN David Agius 25.856 9.1
8 8 8STEEL Kate Gorman 25.861 11.3
S - 2HURUNUI JACK David Agius 0
R - 10STATE OF OASIS Lachlan Scott 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DARK VADER Graham Glass 22.287 3
2 5 5JOYOUS Rodney Clark 22.464 3.3
3 3 9SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.501 32.9
4 4 4PATRIOTIC STAR Robyn Barbour 22.634 25.3
5 6 6JOSIE RUMBLE Sharon Mifsud 22.98 6.9
6 8 10MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 23.037 25.5
7 7 7MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 23.044 5.6
F 2 2WRECKER ONE Andrew Xerri 8.2
S - 3HEAT UP Michael Chilcott 0
S - 8YOU DANCE Darren Burkett 0
RACE 11
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HABOOB Peter Acers 22.129 2.3
2 4 4GOOD HUMOUR Phillip Clark 22.33 11.7
3 8 8MIDNIGHT FLYNN Emma Bowles 22.334 3.7
4 6 6PETITE SENORITA Hazel Smart 22.402 17.4
5 3 3ROSETTE John Mcclelland 22.582 11.8
6 1 1ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 22.607 10.6
7 2 2BAMBALAM EMMA Simon Humphries 22.672 27.8
8 5 5SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 22.73 8.5
R - 9BREAK THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 0
R - 10HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 0