Shepparton

Monday, 31st Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 10SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 22.983 17.2
2 8 8LORELLA Colin Newman 23.003 5.7
3 7 7BOLD SPIRIT Daniel Boots 23.026 7.2
4 3 3SHOOTER'S ODYSEY Arron Rocke 23.084 3.1
5 1 1LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 23.134 10.6
6 6 6FARAH Pia Triaca 23.148 3.9
7 4 4LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 23.191 13.1
8 2 2BABS STREISHOUND Chris Glen 23.479 16.3
S - 5HILLBILLY KISSES Jennifer Wilson 0
R - 9PEIWEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 0
RACE 2
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 25.908 3.9
2 8 8KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 26.044 2.4
3 5 5LATIFI ZEINA Clint Arthur 26.255 4
4 2 2BETTER WAY Colin Newman 26.385 16.4
5 7 7CULLQUIN JETHRO Richard Anchen 26.581 11.2
6 6 6LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 26.645 44.3
7 4 4IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 26.655 19.1
8 3 3BECKIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 26.705 20.4
S - 10SALVAROTTI Tanya Auld 0
R - 9SENOR SENSATION Hazel Smart 0
RACE 3
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 22.726 4.1
2 3 3FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens 22.943 4.2
3 6 6TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 22.944 3.5
4 1 1WILD WHIP Pauline Patterson 23.027 10.7
5 2 2OSHKOSH GYPSY Cameron Morris-flynn 23.274 6.6
6 4 4QUICKSILVER HOPE Pauline Patterson 23.281 11.1
7 7 7WAS A BANKER David Basile 23.438 28.5
8 5 9GOLD RUSH DOZER Matthew Edwards 23.729 25.2
S - 5SWIFT KNOCKOUT Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 4
SPUD REGIS @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 22.736 4.9
2 4 4MOORE OF MOORE Brenda Kinder 22.799 4.1
3 6 6WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 22.954 25.9
4 7 7FAIRWAY DRIVE Bradley Hooke 22.96 5.1
5 5 5BUCK'S EXPRESS Brian Lord 23.034 17
6 1 9ANTON FLASH Trevor Smart 23.133 3.3
7 3 3CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 23.136 10.5
8 8 8STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.237 22
S - 1TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 0
RACE 5
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 25.858 5.4
2 1 1LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 25.946 50.9
3 2 2TAT TUBBY David Warburton 25.971 1.5
4 8 8MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 26.083 11.8
5 6 6SPRING SLATER Garry Harding 26.11 16.6
6 7 7BERRIDALE BUDDIE Scott Stefanos 26.173 14.9
7 5 5BRYDEN PETER Deidre O'mara 26.301 12.5
8 4 4MYA MEMORIES Wayne Bocquet 26.456 40.7
R - 9CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRUISING SUZIE Darren Burkett 25.805 5.1
2 1 1CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 25.964 5.7
3 8 8SCOTT PIZZAZZ Emma Bowles 26.089 3.5
4 7 7TAT ODIN David Warburton 26.109 4.1
5 6 6FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 26.118 12.6
6 3 10REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 26.271 16.6
7 4 4TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 26.28 24.3
8 2 2RUNNING YARDS Cameron Morris-flynn 26.394 10.3
S - 3BALD WAL Jeffrey Abela 0
R - 9ELUSIVE LINDA Raymond Morgan 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VICTO BALE Darren Burkett 25.957 34.7
2 3 3ROCKSTAR BARNES Brenda Kinder 26.191 5.8
3 2 2DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 26.195 3.6
4 1 1DIVINO Brian Buchanan 26.334 9.9
5 8 8HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 26.385 2.1
6 7 7EAGLEEYE NORRIS Robert Bate 26.389 32.2
7 4 4HIGHFIELD BONES Neville Tait 26.517 21.7
8 5 5PROVEN LES Alan Marum 26.567 16.7
RACE 8
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TAT DUKE David Warburton 25.974 4.6
2 3 3HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 26.009 4.9
3 7 7ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 26.134 6.2
4 6 6QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 26.157 10.4
5 1 1BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.172 3
6 4 4STEVRON AUTOS David Basile 26.225 42.3
7 2 2FANCY BOUNCE Deidre O'mara 26.251 47.2
8 8 8FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 26.406 8
R - 9HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 0
R - 10MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 0
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HANGA Brenda Kinder 22.843 11.6
2 8 8DIYAS Scott Gibson 22.952 27.4
3 1 1MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 22.991 2.6
4 4 4LAGOON MIST Steven Abela 23.2 19.6
5 5 5PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 23.253 4.3
6 7 7SENORITA PEPE Brenda Kinder 23.256 13.1
7 2 2EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 23.332 5.3
8 3 10BAMBALAM EMMA Simon Humphries 23.354 7.8
S - 3BELLACHINO Patrick Furci 0
R - 9BLUE MARMION James Egan 0
RACE 10
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 22.406 2.9
2 8 8WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 22.509 8.4
3 3 3COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 22.631 10.6
4 7 7BREAK THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 22.784 5.9
5 6 6INDY'S CHANT Wayne Bocquet 22.851 16.8
6= 1 1COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 22.855 9.8
6= 2 2CRACKERJACK CAM Jason Formosa 22.855 8
8 5 5JESTERDAY Alan Marum 23.271 5.9
R - 9DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Glen 0
R - 10BLUE MARMION James Egan 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara 22.405 2.9
2 8 8HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 22.475 2.1
3 6 6CALEN Colin Newman 22.482 9.5
4 7 7HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 22.825 10.1
5 4 9DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Glen 22.835 7.1
6 2 2HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 22.922 28.2
S - 1MY NAME'S SHEREE Brian Lord 0
S - 4BAMBALAM TILLY Jason Formosa 0
S - 5DOZER GOLD Gary Edwards 0
R - 10BAMBALAM EMMA Simon Humphries 0