Shepparton

Thursday, 13th Jul 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE Q.FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Quali Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BANJO MISS Raymond Henness 22.606 7.6
2 2 2YOU BANDIT Eddy Hamilton 22.831 18.4
3 7 7GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 22.881 4.1
4 6 6PARISH POWER Joanne Power 23.054 20.8
5 5 5ALYSSA ROSE Scott Melville 23.466 32
6 3 3YOU BLONDE Eddy Hamilton 23.599 10.8
7 4 4MISS BEA Gary Robinson 23.632 27.1
F 8 8UNIQUE SERENA Ronald Gilliland 1.8
S - 10JUST NIMBLE IT Robyn Massina 0
R - 9BRUTAL LOMAR Tanya Auld 0
RACE 2
QUALITY TEAMS Q.FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Quali Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CORDILLO Dallas Massina 25.73 1.7
2 2 2KID RINGO Donald Jarvis 26.099 18.3
3 1 1SHY DIVA Raymond Henness 26.157 4.1
4 3 3LATIFI ZEINA Clint Arthur 26.161 8.6
5 5 5GUNAI GOSSIP John Martin 26.247 18.1
6 6 6SENOR SENSATION Hazel Smart 26.307 17
7 4 9EFTPOS JESS Raymond Henness 26.677 28.1
8 8 8GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 26.701 33.2
S - 4WHIZRENE 0
R - 10ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 0
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KALAHARI SANDS Craig Treherne 22.015 2.6
2 1 1MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 22.243 2.6
3 3 10SANDY LAGOON Kerry Prowse 22.372 31.8
4 5 9TEGXCELLENT Jessica Sharp 22.459 19.7
5 7 7JACK CHERRY Lorraine Trethowan 22.681 15
6 4 4WAYLON BALE Dennis Trewin 22.717 28.6
7 8 8MOORE OF MOORE Wayne Bocquet 23.011 12.1
8 6 6TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 23.213 6.7
S - 3SLEEK NITRO Barry Fullerton 0
S - 5ALL INN LOMU Tony Duncan 0
RACE 4
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 22.15 2.3
2 3 3LILLY SHAN Rodney Clark 22.421 9.8
3 2 2ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 22.473 13.6
4 5 5SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.477 5
5 8 8MISS MOGGY Brett Bravo 22.524 4
6 6 6JUST BANJI John Caulfield 22.765 28.1
7 4 10TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 22.87 47.1
8 7 7SALA BALE Dennis Trewin 22.963 15.5
S - 4EXIT STRATEGY Cain Dyett 0
R - 9TAT ODIN David Warburton 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 25.633 12.8
2 5 5GROUCHO Chris Glen 25.848 4
3 8 8MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 26.13 14.7
4 4 4COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill 26.144 6.9
5 7 7TAT BARBIE David Warburton 26.166 23.3
6 3 3SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 26.239 13.8
7 2 2DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 26.486 5.6
8 1 1BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 26.619 2.9
R - 9MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 0
R - 10TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KOKODA DREAMIN' Rodney Millington 25.807 3.6
2 6 6SKIBBO Anthony Azzopardi 25.906 2.8
3 1 1BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 26.004 20
4 8 8JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 26.16 10.5
5 4 4OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 26.361 24.9
6 3 3PAULA'S DELIGHT Paula Macklin 26.376 29.2
7 5 5TAT TOBY David Warburton 26.512 17.7
T 7 7LUKE'S GIFT Craig Treherne 3.6
R - 9BUSH HERO Damian Fleming 0
R - 10BOO STAR Natalie Perkins 0
RACE 7
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COLLEGE QUEEN Paul Ellis 25.974 4.8
2 4 4MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 25.982 9.8
3 5 5TAT DUKE David Warburton 26.014 6.2
4 1 1STATE OF OASIS Lachlan Scott 26.133 2.5
5 3 3REALITY THUNDER James Egan 26.149 4.7
6 7 7OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 26.421 13.6
7 2 2FANCY BOUNCE Deidre O'mara 26.456 44
S - 8TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 0
R - 9MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 0
R - 10DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 8
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ACCLAIM Craig Treherne 25.184 1.3
2 6 6SIX GREEN THUMBS Neville Vincent 25.482 10.4
3 2 2DEADLINE TO MEET Joe Borg 25.827 4.7
4 4 9MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 26.204 38.4
5 1 1CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 26.282 22.4
6 5 10DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 26.451 26.6
S - 3SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas 0
S - 4NANGAR ROCK Anthony Azzopardi 0
S - 5LANCE LOMAR Scott Stefanos 0
S - 7POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 0
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 22.423 2.3
2 1 1BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 22.464 6.8
3 3 3TUNISIAN Phillip Clark 22.476 3.9
4 2 9FLASHING LIGHTS Raymond Henness 22.616 18.5
5 7 7PICCOLO POPPY Adele Powell 22.743 21.7
6 8 8GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 22.965 25.8
7 6 6LEKTRA MISS Jessica Sharp 23.049 6.4
8 5 5ANTON FLASH Trevor Smart 23.157 20.2
S - 2SPIRITED BINGLE Kerry Prowse 0
R - 10IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 10
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 22.257 7.9
2 2 2BUSH ACE Damian Fleming 22.271 3.4
3 6 6OSAKALAKA Jessica Sharp 22.495 3.6
4 7 7MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 22.601 6.7
5 4 4TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 23.132 19.8
6 5 5MASTER REID Craig Treherne 23.361 6.1
7 8 8JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 23.51 16.7
8 1 1ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer 23.638 17.2
R - 9ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 0
R - 10REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 0
RACE 11
SPUD REGIS @ STUD HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OOZING MOJO Glen Burton 22.491 3.2
2 5 5ORIENTAL BINGA Rodney Clark 22.562 5.7
3 2 2MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 22.622 5.1
4 3 3MY NAME'S NED Alan Ferguson 22.778 10.4
5 4 4BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming 22.805 18.4
6 1 1FLEETWOOD TED Paul Mathieson 22.853 4.6
7 7 7BOOF'S BANJO Ronald Gilliland 22.898 11.2
8 6 6GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 23.01 28.4
R - 9WEISS ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS 14/8 Q.FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Quali Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YOUR NEW DISEASE Ashlee Terry 22.202 1.5
2 7 7MENINDEE Robyn Massina 22.217 12.6
3 6 6BLINGZILLA Troy Comensoli 22.301 15.3
4 5 5ROSETTE John Mcclelland 22.384 23.1
5 1 1UNIQUE REPLICA Ronald Gilliland 22.441 4.3
6 3 3LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 22.589 27.6
7 4 4LITTLE RAMONA Wayne Bocquet 22.676 68.5
8 8 8CHUBBY LANE John Carr 22.973 13.2
R - 9HANGA Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10INDY'S CHANT Wayne Bocquet 0