Shepparton

Monday, 26th Jun 2017


RACE 1 7:03 PM
QUALITY TEAMS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42 1RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott
2 1 2MASTER REID Craig Treherne
3 1 3HOLLOWAY Lyn Smith
4 41641 4BEWITCHED STAR Craig Treherne
5 21 5LUKE'S GIFT Craig Treherne
6 2 6COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld
7 1 7SUDOKU BUDDAH Mark Giddings
8 21 8FOUND IN QUARTZ John Taylor
R 122 9GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott
R 2 10LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton
RACE 2 7:25 PM
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25324 1GREYSYND ASH Michael Chilcott
2 32216 2TAT LOXY David Warburton
3 22862 3CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell
4 215 4SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott
5 17 5VINCENT BENEDICT Clint Arthur
6 172 6PISTACHIOS Max Zammit
7 21222 7UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher
8 331 8KRAKEN JUDE Kevin Eyles
R 42412 9MO DRAGON Brendon Jones
R 76634 10BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark
RACE 3 7:49 PM
SLIPS TO BOXES CHALLENGE
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23354 1COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill
2 14135 2SOEZTOC Calven Russell
3 56144 3DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis
4 53352 4DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Franklin
5 23414 5KING GIBBO Calven Russell
6 76888 6TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman
7 82357 7TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman
8 61154 8MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell
R 24214 9TAKE THE CAKE Paul Strutt
R 37686 10PROVEN MONA Fay Vantaarling
RACE 4 8:07 PM
SHEPPARTON NEWS (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61848 1TAT MOLLY Brendon Jones
2 11652 2WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill
3 14477 3HERACLES Daniel Pell
4 13253 4KATLIN Michael Chilcott
5 65135 5RATTLE GATE Adele Powell
6 74386 6SHE'S A REBEL Janine Walker
7 71556 7KAYLEY'S COMET Michael Chilcott
8 85687 8FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark
R 56327 9SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton
R 4 10SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela
RACE 5 8:25 PM
FINER FRUITS (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25435 1AMY BALE Correy Grenfell
2 38411 2CHA CHING CHING John Galea
3 16687 3QUEEN YUNA Judith Worsfold
4 23417 4CRITIC Trevor Anlezark
5 83866 5DESTINI DOLPHIN Scott Levett
6 27123 6SUDDEN BURST Gerard O'keeffe
7 15242 7AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness
8 32827 8FANCY HOPE Peter Acers
R 57245 9MOONLIT EYES Gerard Rigg
R 7245T 10CRYMELON PINK Ian Bibby
RACE 6 8:49 PM
CKH PAINTING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87485 1QUINA BALE Samantha Ferguson
2 51151 2TUSCAN FLEX Aaron Blake
3 15763 3STUNNING SUCCESS Benjamin Divirgilio
4 48737 4PINK SHOELACES Chloe Dew
5 46114 5ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan
6 87363 6GIA Jacinta Curley
7 14753 7PHILO BALE Correy Grenfell
8 23424 8EMPRESS LU Kerry Houlahan
R 34456 9ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan
R 57245 10MOONLIT EYES Gerard Rigg
RACE 7 9:05 PM
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34657 1HONE IN Gerard O'keeffe
2 31437 2OPALIA BALE Robert Camilleri
3 73313 3KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles
4 15485 4TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa
5 66623 5ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman
6 55621 6LANCE LOMAR Scott Stefanos
7 12311 7IN IT TOGETHER Mark Giddings
8 72357 8FLAT TWIN Correy Grenfell
R 22454 9COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp
R 58175 10TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill
RACE 8 9:29 PM
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22662 1REIGNLEE Jason Formosa
2 71327 2TINY BOPPER Graham Nicoll
3 28611 3CEMENT SOCKS Kevin Ashton
4 84414 4ALLEN PUNTER Robert Camilleri
5 17246 5SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott
6 43475 6HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles
7 68716 7ZABDON BLUEY Peter Ward
8 46725 8ABED BALE Correy Grenfell
R 47885 9MIDNIGHT CAVIAR Brenda Kinder
R 71741 10CALABASAS Jessica Sharp
RACE 9 9:47 PM
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53351 1TAT TUBBY David Warburton
2 48535 2KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea
3 41612 3MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott
4 54134 4MISS POPULARITY Jack Campbell
5 53326 5GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake
6 55166 6MUTANT Daniel Pell
7 67787 7LA REINA Mark Giddings
8 23166 8TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill
R 67513 9STATE OF OASIS Lachlan Scott
R 67127 10TAT ASHLEIGH David Warburton
RACE 10 10:10 PM
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13545 1POMP FICTION Jason Formosa
2 31281 2MAJOR BILL Michael Carter
3 35688 3COLLEGE QUEEN Paul Ellis
4 17412 4ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles
6 13156 6OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa
7 46744 7CHIEF MINGO Vivianne Giles
8 31115 8BANK ROGUE Rodney Clark
RACE 11 10:27 PM
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7573T 1KRAV MAGA Graham Nicoll
2 24122 2MINCA MAN Robert Hayes
3 84512 3JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass
4 85427 4STYLISH CHIEF Grahame Connell
5 44365 5MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett
6 31117 6DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill
7 31367 7BRAHMA'S PRIDE Gavin Gledhill
8 34144 8CULLQUIN NIKKI Kevin Ashton
R 31656 9EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill
R 52544 10HABOOB Eddy Hamilton
RACE 12 10:42 PM
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 28223 1SERENDIPITOUS Benjamin Divirgilio
2 88476 2ZELEMAR ZEST Jeff Galea
3 34166 3TROV'S GEM Billy Kantzidis
4 51832 4LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott
5 58227 5SCANEZ JEWEL Jason Stemmer
6 55776 6COLLECT Trevor Anlezark
7 14624 7TAT TOBY David Warburton
8 36325 8FORDO BALE Deborah Coleman
R 22454 9COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp
R 86513 10BLAZING LANE Michael Carter