Shepparton

Thursday, 29th Jun 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.852 10.2
2 4 4MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher 22.896 3
3 6 6MISTER PICKLES Jason Formosa 22.927 4.7
4 2 2BOLD SPIRIT Daniel Boots 22.977 4.5
5 7 7INSTINCT Leonie Dalton 23.108 9.7
6 8 8CAITLIN LOUISE David Basile 23.333 7.9
7 3 3SPOOKED OUT Gary Edwards 23.344 53.9
8 5 5HILLBILLY KISSES Jennifer Wilson 24.342 14.1
R - 9COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 0
R - 10LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 0
RACE 2
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WINLOCK HADLEY Scott Stefanos 25.816 1.7
2 1 1BLACKHAWK DEE Julie Chilcott 26.091 4.1
3 8 10LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 26.237 11.3
4 2 2SCRAPPY DOO Julie Chilcott 26.459 9.3
5 4 4ANOTHER BANJI John Caulfield 26.624 24.2
6 6 6RUN TOM RUN Theo Van Taarling 26.863 9
7 7 7BABS STREISHOUND Chris Glen 26.944 48.2
S - 5MEPUNGA DIEGO Gary Webb 0
S - 8JOLIMIA Michael Pell 0
R - 9SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9TAT ODIN David Warburton 22.408 4.9
2 5 5COSMIC TOOL Jennifer Thorpe 22.745 3.3
3 7 7TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 22.834 3.7
4 8 8GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 22.994 32.8
5 4 4WAS A BANKER David Basile 23.053 12.3
6 6 6CHILLBY David Warburton 23.121 4.3
7 3 3RIVER END Colin Newman 23.166 57.1
8 1 1YABBA DABBA DO Shane Dervish 23.26 20.9
S - 2PROUD PHOENIX John Caulfield 0
R - 10FRONT PAGE LEAD Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 4
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10BRYDEN PETER Deidre O'mara 25.87 11.2
2 8 8CASSIUS SPIRIT Peter Frost 25.893 2.5
3 5 5CANADASH Cassandra Barnard 26.002 24.5
4 2 2JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 26.268 2.5
5 4 4CRACKERJACK BOOF Glenn Campbell 26.318 21
6 7 7COSMO LASS Thomas Sharp 26.446 9.7
7 6 6NATARI Ken Hunt 26.447 22.7
8 3 3JUST RED John Caulfield 26.572 16.8
S - 1JARVIS JET Joe La Rosa 0
R - 9STEELY SPRITE Peter Dundon 0
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOO STAR Natalie Perkins 26.177 6.9
2 8 8WINSTON CRUISE Darren Burkett 26.191 2.6
3 6 6CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 26.281 22.2
4 5 5CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 26.296 5.9
5 2 2ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 26.335 4.4
6 4 4MYA MEMORIES Wayne Bocquet 26.452 11
7 3 3BEKSUN Neil Mason 26.683 60.6
8 7 7DREAM WAVE Peter Dundon 26.862 9.1
R - 9RACE ROQUETTE Megan-lee Mason 0
R - 10MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 0
RACE 6
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REALITY THUNDER James Egan 25.706 6.6
2 5 5MINOTAUR Daniel Pell 25.856 3.6
3 7 7TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 25.929 35.8
4 4 4CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 25.984 9
5 1 1ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 26.019 4.2
6 8 8TAT BARBIE David Warburton 26.054 8.6
7 6 6MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 26.153 5.7
8 3 3BOLARE Donald Jarvis 26.171 12.5
R - 9NERO JOE Ronald Brodtman 0
R - 10EL GRAND PEPE George Kantzidis 0
RACE 7
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 25.682 6.5
2 1 1FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 25.8 3.6
3 6 6DOUBLE DEALER Brian Lock 26.245 2.4
4 7 7TANAZOO Alan Inglis 26.404 11.5
5 3 9SPRING SLATER Garry Anesbury 26.44 10.4
6 2 2KRAKEN TITCH Helen Eyles 26.527 10.3
7 5 5GOOD BOLONEY Glenn Campbell 26.642 43.9
8 4 4PROVEN LES Alan Marum 26.968 30.1
S - 3UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 0
R - 10FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 25.633 2.8
2 3 3GROUCHO Chris Glen 25.671 6.9
3 2 2BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 25.718 5.7
4 8 8DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins 25.724 13.3
5 1 1QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 25.989 6
6 7 7BLAZING LANE Michael Carter 25.997 12.8
7 6 6SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 26.028 12.3
8 5 5POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 26.068 9.8
S - 10MIDNIGHT CAVIAR Brenda Kinder 0
R - 9TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 0
RACE 9
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 22.586 2.3
2 6 6JUST BANJI John Caulfield 22.767 7.8
3 4 4CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 23.013 39.8
4 2 2COSMIC LOTUS Annette Dundon 23.08 7.4
5 8 8MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 23.114 10
6 5 5GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 23.19 8
7 1 1HILLBILLY SPUNK Jennifer Wilson 23.281 4.8
8 7 7STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.42 29.3
R - 9CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 22.634 40.7
2 5 5HUNCHBACK David Basile 22.684 5.7
3 3 3REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 22.688 8.3
4 6 6ROSSO Arron Rocke 22.782 4.6
5 1 1WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 22.82 7.4
6 8 8MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 22.926 7.4
7 2 2WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 23.044 9.9
8 4 4GOOD HUMOUR Phillip Clark 23.158 3.7
R - 9IRINKA CHERYL Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10SWIFT FOZZ Donald Mcdonald 0
RACE 11
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BREAK THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 22.547 4
2 6 6BAMBALAM TILLY Jason Formosa 22.644 6.2
3 1 1ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 22.68 4.2
4 3 3HOREY'S PAL Peter Dunlevey 22.681 4.1
5 7 7IMPLOSION LIAM Alan Marum 22.871 7.6
6 2 2HEARTBREAK LOVE Shane Dervish 22.94 8.3
7 8 8HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 23.104 28.4
S - 4POP WRIGHT Natalie Perkins 0
R - 9SCOOP JACKSON Neville Tait 0
R - 10HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Glen 22.479 7.8
2 3 3CHRISSY PEE Alan Marum 22.762 3.7
3 6 6MORTA BELLA Pieter Smoor 23.926 28.8
4 1 1PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 24.095 3.9
5 5 9MANHATTAN MANDY John Donaldson 24.69 10.1
6 4 4BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 24.763 9.8
F 7 7HEARTBREAK MARY Shane Dervish 3.4
S - 2COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 0
S - 5HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 0
R - 10SWIFT SPUR Emma Fothergill 0