Shepparton

Monday, 15th May 2017


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 25.455 2.7
2 6 6SILVER TRIDENT Sharon Coburn 25.848 21
3 2 2MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly 25.948 34.7
4 8 8VINTAGE MILLANE Jihad Talgi 26.311 8.8
5 4 4RUMBLING BAJOOKS Graham Glass 26.37 11.2
6 5 5RIVENLEE LAD Brett Bravo 26.472 5.4
7 1 1FLYING HAREEBA Jihad Talgi 26.585 3.4
8 3 3PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 27.183 17.4
R - 9GREYSYND ASH Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10RESPONDENT Robert Tartaglia 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell 25.571 3.6
2 2 2AUDACIOUS ASSIN Janet Cottrell 25.707 2
3 4 4DAICOS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.113 5.5
4 3 9KAYLEY'S COMET Michael Chilcott 26.244 28.1
5 7 7HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 26.326 15.6
6 5 5SPRIGHTLY FELLA Michael Carter 26.512 28.8
7 8 8PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 26.549 19.3
8 6 6ASTON ZEPPO Janet Cottrell 26.862 22.2
S - 3ARACHNOPHOBIA Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10PRINCESS POOCH Simon Humphries 0
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 25.835 5.1
2 5 5QUICK SENSATION Glenn Dainton 25.839 4.1
3 4 4DYNA GREG Dennis Trewin 25.86 2.6
4 2 2JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 26.146 20.9
5 1 1JAMBA LAD Adrian Symons 26.193 19.9
6 8 8GLAUCUS Beverley Pell 26.307 5.5
7 7 7GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 26.422 17.6
8 6 6LAURENCE AVENUE Alice Peat 26.424 35.4
R - 9OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 0
RACE 4
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela 25.379 1.2
2 6 6HI HO GERONIMO Mark Grima 25.667 25.4
3 4 4BENLURA Aaron Debattista 25.71 20.7
4 2 2UNITE BALE Dennis Trewin 25.752 6.3
5 5 5MOLTISANTI Clint Capuano 25.9 41.8
6 1 1RIGHT NOW Robert Douglas 26.075 27.8
7 7 7MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 26.082 77.5
8 3 9MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 26.228 21.8
S - 3WHAT STOPPING YA Richard Anchen 0
R - 10REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 5
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 25.086 2.3
2 3 3MASTER RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.443 1.8
3 7 7SILKY STRINGS Michael Chilcott 25.569 21.8
4 4 4LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 25.575 38.2
5 2 2SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 25.648 28.7
6 1 1THUNDER RAZ Robert Tartaglia 25.704 17.3
7 6 6KALAHARI SANDS Paul Abela 25.952 28.8
8 8 9DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 25.985 65.1
S - 8MISS EMMY ROSE David Geall 0
R - 10MY NAME'S KATIE Alan Ferguson 0
RACE 6
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DESTINI SUPREME Brett Bravo 25.605 5.1
2 2 2TAT SCOOBY Barry Parker 25.809 13.4
3 3 3COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill 25.883 7.5
4 1 1IN A RUSH Michelle Mallia-magri 25.964 5.5
5 4 4MEEHAN ROY Sandra Shiells 26.152 6
6 8 10HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 26.346 34.9
7 7 7MY LILLY Leanne Shingles 26.725 3.4
8 5 5JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 27.188 9.2
S - 8FORDO BALE Deborah Coleman 0
R - 9DAINTREE DESTROY Janine Walker 0
RACE 7
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DON LESTA John Magri 25.466 5.6
2 3 3MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 25.681 9.4
3 2 2BELLARIO Paul Abela 25.786 4.3
4 8 8MISS MORRISSET David Geall 25.858 1.8
5 5 5MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 25.982 40.3
6 1 1ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 26.37 21
7 7 9TOTAL HAZARD Julie Chilcott 26.407 31.3
S - 4TUNISIAN Phillip Clark 0
S - 7ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 0
R - 10DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 25.822 7.8
2 4 4MEEHAN SOX Dean Elliott 25.834 3.5
3 1 1TROV'S GEM Billy Kantzidis 25.872 12.6
4 6 6YOU DANCE Darren Burkett 26.084 10.8
5 3 3ALLEN PUNTER Robert Camilleri 26.159 2.7
6 7 7OURGIRL FAB Leslie Slattery 26.191 5.7
7 8 9CLOVALLEY DAVE Wendy Connell 26.22 36.9
8 5 5STYLISH CHIEF Grahame Connell 26.338 30.8
S - 8ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 10BLAZING LANE Michael Carter 0
RACE 9
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WALEONJON Glenn Dainton 25.467 11
2 3 3SHADES OF SASSY Tammy Collins 25.598 8.5
3 7 7ROLLING Michelle Mallia-magri 25.744 22.9
4 6 6MIDNIGHT CAVIAR Brenda Kinder 25.767 15.1
5 5 5OAKLEIGH ROSE Paul Abela 25.842 4.4
6 2 2BILLY BRAAVOS Brett Bravo 25.847 3.1
7 1 1DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran 26.024 6.3
8 4 4NEWCASTLE RANGER David Geall 26.188 6.5
R - 9TOTAL HAZARD Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 25.631 1.9
2 5 5RAPANA Jason Formosa 25.682 30.3
3 7 7BLACK IMPALA Glenn Dainton 25.83 9
4 4 4REBECCA BALE Dennis Trewin 25.853 4.9
5 3 3SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas 25.952 11.4
6 1 1AVATAR THOR Sandra Elmes 25.99 26.7
7 2 2GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 26.082 6.4
8 6 6TIGER BUTCH Ronald Martin 26.194 24.2
R - 9MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 0
R - 10MY NAME'S KATIE Alan Ferguson 0
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 25.869 3.4
2 6 6ON THE TRAIL Mark Morrissey 25.988 13.8
3 7 7SERGEI Barry Hiscock 26.09 4.5
4 3 3GUNAI NITRO Robert Glass 26.227 5.5
5 5 5ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 26.306 12.5
6 8 8MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 26.35 44.3
7 4 4AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 26.837 3.7
8 1 1EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 27.277 28.9
R - 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
R - 10IMA EBAY Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 12
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALCYONE Beverley Pell 25.643 7.9
2 6 6ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 25.728 7.1
3 1 1ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 25.744 2.7
4 7 7MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 25.763 6.1
5 8 8INFINITE SENOR Julie Ward 25.827 8
6 3 3ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 26.144 7.7
7 5 10BOBBY TRON Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.306 30
8 4 4EL GRAND PEPE George Kantzidis 26.635 10.7
S - 5TAYTOR TOT Emma Fothergill 0
R - 9MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 0