Shepparton

Monday, 1st May 2017


RACE 1 7:13 PM
SPUD REGIS @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6 1MARGIN CALL Paula Boots
2 2ANNIE BELL Mark Campbell
3 46 3DOLLCETTE Dennis Trewin
4 7 4COZI FITZ Paula Boots
5 2 5ALL INN LOMU Tony Duncan
6 6MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher
7 245 7WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa
8 33 8MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell
R 9DAINTREE LILLI Janine Walker
R 10WISE EMGRAND Riana Groom
RACE 2 7:34 PM
QUALITY TEAMS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 511 1PICCOLO PRINCESS Adele Powell
2 32882 2KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis
3 181 3GUNAI NITRO Robert Glass
4 24118 4KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray
5 21272 5MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson
6 13321 6INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong
7 27582 7ARDEN EMGRAND Riana Groom
8 F5122 8MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa
R 32253 9GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding
R F4231 10BROULEE MISS Michael Carter
RACE 3 7:52 PM
FINER FRUITS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24312 1BELLARIO Paul Abela
2 12883 2SOEZTOC Calven Russell
3 15654 3TUNISIAN Phillip Clark
4 76481 4CHILLBY David Warburton
5 F4231 5BROULEE MISS Michael Carter
6 178 6ALANNAH'S GEM Jason Formosa
7 16356 7WALEONJON Glenn Dainton
8 46321 8JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell
R 32253 9GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding
R 54264 10QUICK SENSATION Glenn Dainton
RACE 4 8:17 PM
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12212 1BLACK IMPALA Glenn Dainton
2 16632 2ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray
3 16712 3TAT ASHLEIGH Barry Parker
4 15422 4BILLY BRAAVOS Brett Bravo
5 11335 5KALAHARI SANDS Paul Abela
6 41576 6MINKA'S DESTINY Rodney Clark
7 38624 7CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell
8 43524 8HEARTBREAK MARY Shane Dervish
R 41735 9TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas
R 85177 10FLYING MIA Emma Bowles
RACE 5 8:40 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64447 1ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell
2 45422 2MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett
3 87756 3GO VICKI Robert Tartaglia
4 41873 4BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto
5 62313 5BRAHMA'S PRIDE Eddy Hamilton
6 4F47T 6JOFFA'S OLDBOY Darren Fisher
7 18542 7YARRAWALLA LAD John Caulfield
8 63163 8RAPANUI REVIVAL Garry Selkrig
R 47534 9SKETCHY JACK Darren Fisher
R 73444 10MINCA MAN Robert Hayes
RACE 6 9:03 PM
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74177 1MADE FIRST Darren Fisher
2 36314 2BANJO BOMBER Raymond Henness
3 15212 3GRAVEL RASH RIOT Anthony Azzopardi
4 75136 4BLACK SKY RIOT Anthony Azzopardi
5 1111 5ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela
6 61661 6BUNDARRA MAGIC Sheryl Thomas
7 31312 7SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas
8 23631 8AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan
R 71688 9TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa
R 13327 10KRAKEN BOLT Helen Eyles
RACE 7 9:25 PM
CKH PAINTING
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61217 1MIDNIGHT CAVIAR Brenda Kinder
2 64186 2SNOOP JUNIOR Anthony Azzopardi
3 62613 3MASTER RIOT Anthony Azzopardi
4 22317 4HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles
6 23128 6MUST HAVE Tanya Auld
7 12675 7BLINGZILLA Troy Comensoli
8 41223 8YA RECKON Maxwell Auld
RACE 8 9:41 PM
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57186 1SUPERVISOR Peter Stefanos
2 21658 2BUSHMAN'S IDOL Robert Hayes
3 28211 3CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell
4 11313 4UNITE BALE Dennis Trewin
5 38254 5MIX OFF HARMONY Garry Selkrig
6 15322 6DESTINI SUPREME Brett Bravo
7 55117 7KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas
8 86451 8ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter
R 52445 9WORLD'S ON FIRE Scott Stefanos
R 22245 10ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray
RACE 9 10:01 PM
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74244 1LADY TRON Hayden Taylor
2 17424 2ZAHRA BELLA George Kantzidis
3 87431 3PETITE SENORITA Hazel Smart
4 26314 4KIWI COLLISION Dennis Trewin
5 11864 5MAJOR BILL Michael Carter
6 77582 6WET AND WILD Adele Powell
7 12733 7MOLTISANTI Clint Capuano
8 77386 8POMP FICTION Jason Formosa
R 72382 9CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa
R 71325 10CALL ME BOZ Shane Dervish
RACE 10 10:17 PM
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56542 1SONNY'S TAS David Warburton
2 66151 2RIGHT NOW Robert Douglas
3 22437 3YOU DANCE Darren Burkett
4 45413 4PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa
5 16172 5MYRNIONG BOMB Cain Dyett
6 83753 6BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell
7 52543 7PRINCESS ROMAN Tanya Auld
8 13478 8UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa
R 16817 9TOORALEE Scott Stefanos
R 82158 10MISS PIE Raymond Henness
RACE 11 10:38 PM
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35512 1RAPANA Jason Formosa
2 71382 2SCOOP JACKSON Neville Tait
3 42811 3DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews
4 81311 4OAKLEIGH ROSE Paul Abela
5 42616 5BAMBALAM TILLY Jason Formosa
6 13135 6POCKET KINGS Alan Marum
7 22127 7CROOK ME KINDLY Michael Ellis
8 23211 8CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene
R 53336 9OURBOY FAB Leslie Slattery
R 24364 10SALLY'S COOKIE Paul Gabriel
RACE 12 10:58 PM
OAKS ROAD @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37368 1CLOVALLEY DOLLY Wendy Connell
2 46374 2PINGU Glenn Campbell
3 74885 3ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa
4 31443 4BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa
5 51772 5COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke
6 14246 6ELITE SWIFT Janine Walker
7 6T376 7CHRISSY PEE Alan Marum
8 22151 8SWIFT SPUR Emma Fothergill
R 51534 9VANDERVILLE KID Michael Ellis
R 31778 10POWERFUL SENOR Sheryl Thomas