Shepparton

Monday, 22nd Feb 2021


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NEANGAR BOY Paul Abela 25.459 3.1
2 1 1INVICTUS ETHAN Andrew Paraskevas 25.477 1.5
3 2 2TEA POT CREEK Barry Mills 25.485 14.1
4 8 8EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 25.811 23.5
5 7 7QUEEN OF BOSS Michael Whyte 26.007 10.8
S - 3GREAT SCOUT Glenn Rounds 0
S - 4MY PROM QUEEN Jessica Shill 0
S - 5FOUR PILLARS Peter Frost 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STREET RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 21.69 1.1
2 1 1POWDER BURN Michael Gibbons 22.161 10.4
3 4 4LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 22.867 38.1
4 8 8ON THE AIR Michael Gibbons 22.915 27.5
5 3 3ZIEMS PARK MISS Robert Colpoys 22.994 43.5
6 5 5KRAKEN SHIMMER Helen Eyles 23.018 12.8
7 2 2GOT ME SMARTY Robert Colpoys 23.128 15.5
S - 7ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 9FREAKISH TALENT Patrick Newell 0
S - 10MYSTERY TALENT Andrea Bahen 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FIVE STAR Paul Abela 25.514 1.9
2 7 7YAZID BALE Luke Harris 25.568 19.8
3 5 5ROCK ON RUNNER Craig Treherne 25.726 17.2
4 2 2KAREN'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 25.928 24.5
5 4 4CHILLOUT COOKIE Julie Chilcott 26.127 26.5
6 3 3ASTON GIGANTE Anthony Azzopardi 26.248 2.3
7 8 8ALL INN FREEMAN Jason Formosa 26.284 39.8
8 6 6PRETTY FLY Paul Osborne 26.514 84.6
R - 9NOTORIETY Glenn Rounds 0
R - 10ASTON ATLAS Rodney Clark 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 25.612 3.7
2 1 1NICKO IN PARIS Barry Hall 25.632 4.4
3 8 8STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth 25.861 13.7
4 6 6TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 26.011 7.4
5 4 4CASH CURRENCY Simon Humphries 26.145 6.4
6 3 3TROUT Adam Rademaker 26.263 6
7 2 9LEX'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 26.348 11.7
8 7 7PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 26.54 15.7
S - 2SWANSIE DELIGHT Phillip Clark 0
S - 10CAPS LOCK ON Sargon Kando 0
RACE 5
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GUNAI OUTLAW Ricky Glass 25.621 5
2 1 1ORYA BALE Luke Harris 25.73 40
3 4 4ALL INN DUNGEE Tony Duncan 25.734 10.6
4 3 3WRANGLE Lee Moore 25.793 36.6
5 8 8HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE Craig Treherne 25.824 1.6
6 5 5GAMBOA James Egan 25.882 24.3
7 2 2SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 26.109 44.9
8 6 6MORE SPEED Michael Carter 26.376 7
S - 10CAPS LOCK ON Sargon Kando 0
R - 9LEX'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 0
RACE 6
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN BILLY Tony Duncan 25.365 2.9
2 7 7HELEN'S MEMORY Rodney Clark 25.396 2.2
3 6 6ANOTHER EASY Jason Portelli 25.566 33.9
4 8 8ASTON SAMURAI Paul Abela 25.577 8.3
5 3 3ALL INN AVA Tony Duncan 25.581 14.4
6 5 5HARMON BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.763 30
7 1 1MISS TICKLE Mark Giddings 25.794 8.8
8 4 4WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 25.958 36.6
S - 10CAPS LOCK ON Sargon Kando 0
R - 9LEX'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 0
RACE 7
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON RUPEE Glenn Rounds 25.062 1.1
2 7 7HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 25.595 10
3 8 8KUTCHER'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 25.61 11.6
4 1 1ENCHANTING Mark Giddings 25.957 41.2
5 4 4GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 26.194 63.1
6 3 3LOW PLANES Tess Galea 26.383 51.3
7 5 5RIZZO Stephen Whyte 26.543 42
S - 6WHY NOT OPAL Gregory Carter 0
RACE 8
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HT8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 25.477 2
2 1 1TRIBAL Kaylah Thorburn 25.484 6.7
3 4 4AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke 25.518 45.6
4 7 7ROYALTY RUNA Craig Treherne 25.598 37.2
5 3 3NICE AND EASY Jason Portelli 25.706 3.2
6 6 6PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 25.772 14.6
7 8 8SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 25.829 14.9
8 5 5MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 26.054 34.1
RACE 9
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 21.911 3
2 5 5WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 22.117 8.8
3 3 3FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 22.284 25.5
4 7 7TANGO ICON Robert Sullivan 22.343 4.5
5 2 2KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 22.348 34.9
6 6 6ASTON CURRENT Rodney Clark 22.367 3.6
7 8 8WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 22.369 6.2
8 4 4LEKTRA DESIRE Brenda Kinder 22.403 67
R - 9GINGER MEGGS John Galea 0
R - 10RUN SHIFTY RUN Ryan Galea 0
RACE 10
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN JOCK Kevin Eyles 22.004 2.1
2 3 3ZIPPING KEZ Lournay Malcolm 22.405 15.8
3 6 6LITTLE RAGE Tess Galea 22.437 23.1
4 7 7TAT WARBY David Warburton 22.604 8.2
5 2 2WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 22.664 5.1
6 4 4ALL OF US Nicole Lummas 22.666 7.5
7 1 1MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 22.938 6.5
S - 8ISHMY BARRY Daniel Boots 0
R - 9ASTON CINNAMON Cassandra Rademaker 0
R - 10OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 0
RACE 11
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DASHING DAPH Adele Powell 22.247 10.3
2 7 7NALANI Steven Waycott 22.259 7.6
3 5 5JIMMY GOES BANG Rebekah Dudley 22.322 18.6
4 8 8WEEONA BONT Stephen Whyte 22.437 37.3
5 6 6HASTA MANANA Theo Van Taarling 22.49 12.9
6 2 2BROKEN PROMISE Michael Carter 22.779 1.5
7 4 4BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 22.808 42.4
8 3 3NEW LAD Jye Formosa 22.966 9.4
R - 9FLORENTINE BALE Luke Harris 0
R - 10KRAKEN JONNY Julie Hall 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 25.579 2.4
2 1 1STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 25.659 4.7
3 4 4BLUR Stacey Evans 25.765 5.9
4 7 7ELECTRIC HIPPY Sargon Kando 25.996 15.1
5 6 6DEWANA JAYDEN Brenda Kinder 26.014 35
6 8 8JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 26.255 3.5
S - 2ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 0
S - 3HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 0
Click here for more detailed results