Shepparton

Thursday, 18th Feb 2021


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FULL RECOVERY Christopher Langley 26.253 3.7
2 7 7GLOBAL SURPRISE Sharon Wells 26.335 2.8
3 8 8KILLER MISS Vivianne Giles 26.351 3.1
4 5 5TAT PANDA David Warburton 26.802 5.6
5 1 1MT. VIEW ENTRY Trevor Whitford 26.974 24
6 2 2CRYSTAL EDITION Trevor Whitford 27.227 48.8
RACE 2
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SEE ME BESPOKED Michael Chilcott 22.548 1.4
2 1 1ALL INN TOFFEE Jason Formosa 22.807 12.2
3 2 2MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 23.08 6.8
4 4 4ENZO'S GIRL Theo Van Taarling 23.588 6
5 7 7HILL TOP Grahame Connell 23.912 12.7
S - 5COASTAL EDGE Andrew Symons 0
RACE 3
BECOME A MEMBER RRGC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LEGEND JET Jason Formosa 22.732 14.9
2 1 1HOLDING HOPE Riana Groom 22.798 5.7
3 7 7ALL INN OLIVIA Tony Duncan 22.865 4.3
4 3 3CHUCK ATTACK John Mangion 23.057 47.4
5 8 8PATONS ROAD Vivianne Giles 23.116 2.8
6 2 2PARASITE Bernie Ender 23.334 3
S - 4THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 0
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 22.04 3.1
2 2 2SHINING ELLIE Mark Hetherton 22.233 10.4
3 7 7PRONATOR Kathryne Tabb 22.352 1.8
4 1 1BARUNGA BULLET Brent Merton 22.547 12.5
5 8 8ONE DOUBLE BEAT Troy Dorrington 22.692 7.7
T 5 5HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 59.9
RACE 5
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIEMS PARK GIRL Sargon Kando 25.961 1.8
2 7 7ALL INN CHESTER Tony Duncan 26.104 6.9
3 3 3MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 26.297 47.1
4 4 4SHIMMY OVER Fay Vantaarling 26.385 24.6
5 2 2SHIM GIRL Belinda Harley 26.561 3.6
6 6 6ALINTA'S GIFT David Warburton 26.564 8.9
7 8 8DEWANA STEP Brenda Kinder 26.686 24.6
RACE 6
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 25.842 1.8
2 3 3NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 25.868 10.3
3 1 1BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 26.11 36.1
4 6 6EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 26.28 7
5 4 4KEEPING BUSY James Egan 26.324 4
6 2 2SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 26.766 9.2
S - 8ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 7
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUMP'S NUGGET Melinda Overington 22.064 5.5
2 8 8CHEBIKA OASIS Justin Perkins 22.268 1.5
3 1 1DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 22.416 7.2
4 5 5MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 22.476 9
5 2 2AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.635 39
6 7 7BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 23.625 12
RACE 8
CKH PAINTING (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLAIR Billy Kantzidis 25.887 2.5
2 6 6G'DAY MUSCLES Gayle Lemin 26.2 3.9
3 3 3LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 26.202 5.7
4 4 4BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 26.228 6
5 2 2NOT DELIVERED Sarah Fothergill 26.477 7.5
6 8 8TOO FAR Brian Fothergill 26.667 16.9
S - 7CRACKED SODA Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MT. VIEW EMMA Trevor Whitford 21.841 4.8
2 5 5PRINCE OF IDOL Martin Hanke 22.366 4.1
3 1 1ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 22.546 6
4 7 7TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 22.767 21.6
5 4 4SHOES MAGIC John Mangion 22.886 2.8
6 2 2WESTERN BAY William Lamb 22.95 6.3
RACE 10
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUE UP Adele Powell 22.084 1.6
2 5 5KAIQUE Natalie Perkins 22.317 14.1
3 7 7HARSTON FLARE Wendy Connell 22.536 13.8
4 4 4RUSTY NAIL Jordan Formosa 22.983 4.8
F 2 2MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 15.7
T 1 1BELLE CURVE George Kantzidis 6.5
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.226 1.8
2 1 1ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.384 3.4
3 2 2SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 22.462 5.3
4 5 5TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 22.77 14
5 7 7RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 22.976 22.9
6 4 4STATE OF MINE Abraham Formosa 23.316 21.6
RACE 12
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCARLATTO Peter Dunlevey 22.428 5
2 7 7KAMARI Justin Perkins 22.557 2.7
3 4 4PRANJIP COMET Matthew Formosa 22.804 12.6
4 5 5KNOCKA BOTT Brent Merton 22.938 4.8
T 8 8YUKEN TALK Jarrod Rocke 3.1
S - 1MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 0
Click here for more detailed results