Shepparton

Thursday, 4th Feb 2021


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIME TURNER Reginald Marriner 26.264 3.7
2 7 7FARMER'S ARMS Nicole Lummas 26.277 6.3
3 8 8DEED OF SHIANNE Richard Anchen 26.303 18.5
4 4 4DELTORA QUEST Judith Worsfold 26.332 1.8
5 2 2PREMIER SLICE Kevin Ward 26.372 8.2
6 3 3SPEEDY DEED Ian Beattie 26.457 38.4
S - 6KILLER MISS Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 2
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEEHAN DOOZIE Dean Elliott 22.33 3.5
2 7 7DARBOVEN BALE Dirk Bosman 22.522 1.8
3 1 1MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 22.554 6.4
4 2 2MT. VIEW ENTRY Trevor Whitford 22.683 69.9
5 8 8LEGEND JET Jason Formosa 22.792 15.9
6 4 10BISSAKA SPIDER Andrew Xerri 23.02 22.1
7 5 9ALL INN TOFFEE Jason Formosa 23.156 13.3
S - 4CLASSY EDITION Trevor Whitford 0
S - 5IDAHO Scott Stefanos 0
S - 6ROGUE TEMPTATION Cassandra Rademaker 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN JOCK Kevin Eyles 21.718 1.7
2 4 4SCARED LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 22.086 5.3
3 2 2ALINTA'S GIFT David Warburton 22.452 18.4
4 3 3ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 22.476 6
5 7 7MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 22.48 35.1
6 1 1SHIMMY OVER Fay Vantaarling 22.652 37.4
7 6 6LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 22.79 101.5
8 8 8TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 23.087 9.1
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 22.105 3
2 1 1GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 22.577 5.2
3 5 5ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 22.699 7.1
4 8 8JYE LICIOUS Jye Formosa 22.759 16.5
5 7 7HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 22.8 12.9
6 6 6TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 22.884 2.7
S - 2SHE CAN FLY Brian Lord 0
S - 3GINO GAMBINO Mark Johnson 0
RACE 5
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHING CHING Gary Cowcher 25.311 3.2
2 3 3HOLD THE LINE Simon Barker 25.631 10.7
3 6 6GRACE CABANG Gregory Berry 25.905 3.8
4 4 4ALL INN FREEMAN Jason Formosa 25.968 3.1
5 2 2THUNDERING DON Jordan Formosa 26.201 11.8
6 7 7SOUTHERN THUNDER Kevin Ward 26.511 8.6
S - 8CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 25.994 12.5
2 6 6NICKO IN PARIS Barry Hall 26.14 4
3 8 8KRAKEN JONNY Julie Hall 26.143 6.1
4 4 4BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson 26.206 31.4
5 3 3LOCO LUCA Jye Formosa 26.3 4.6
6 1 1TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 26.349 5.6
7 5 5MT. VIEW EMMA Trevor Whitford 26.363 17.1
8 2 2STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 26.418 5.1
RACE 7
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7THAT'S EASY Robert Hayes 25.382 2.7
2 4 4ROSIE POSIE David Geall 25.461 2.8
3 3 3PRETTY FLY Paul Osborne 25.765 17.1
4 6 6NUNNIONG BEAR Brian Fothergill 25.819 15.8
5 1 1ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 25.87 31.4
6 2 2SEND IT TUCKER Darren Petersen 25.874 63.5
7 8 8WHY YES Glenn Dainton 25.992 3.4
RACE 8
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 25.463 2.6
2 1 1ADESANYA Cooper Hayes 25.681 7.4
3 5 5TROUT Adam Rademaker 25.864 7.4
4 6 6LEKTRA DESIRE Brenda Kinder 25.888 16.7
5 2 2TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 25.995 22.1
6 8 8LUTHER Waylon Kee 26.907 2.3
S - 3SPEEDY LEMON George Kantzidis 0
S - 7NICCALI Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 9
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MEEHAN ZIGGY Jodie Elliott 21.926 4.7
2 8 8LADY CAVIAR Gary Cowcher 22.054 3.6
3 4 4LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 22.101 9.9
4 3 3TOO FAR Brian Fothergill 22.582 37.3
5 2 2ALL INN JUNE Donald Mcdonald 22.642 15.2
6 1 1MAKES CENTS Melanie Lithgow 22.678 2.6
7 7 7FLYING JEZZA Brian Lord 22.834 12.9
8 6 10WISHLY BALE Jason Formosa 23.036 25.6
S - 6DINKYDI LILLY Scott Stefanos 0
R - 9TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 0
RACE 10
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CALICO BULL Carol Jackson 22.125 4.9
2 4 4GINGER MEGGS John Galea 22.151 6.1
3 2 2MY NAME'S BARRY Alan Ferguson 22.163 3.1
4 8 8FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 22.2 3.4
5 6 6AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.279 58.8
6 5 5POSTERIOR CHAIN James Seymour 22.313 11.1
7 7 7LEKTRA BEAR James Arthur 22.315 21.3
8 3 3KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 22.427 24.3
RACE 11
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON MALMO Maddison Hooke 21.875 3.5
2 3 3ASTON CINNAMON Cassandra Rademaker 22.021 2.5
3 6 6RUN SHIFTY RUN Ryan Galea 22.147 8
4 2 2ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa 22.386 11.9
5 8 8MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 22.455 7
6 4 4MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 22.519 13.1
7 5 5BLACK GARNET Jeff Galea 22.598 26
8 7 7ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 22.629 37
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 22.266 3.8
2 7 7EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 22.283 4.2
3 8 8DIAMOND WHITE Richard Anchen 22.431 7.1
4 5 5WESTERN BAY William Lamb 22.509 18.4
5 4 4ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.629 2.7
6 3 3KRAKEN BO Helen Eyles 22.644 18.9
F 2 2JUMP THE BAR Darren Petersen 14.3
S - 6TITANIUM LAD Peter Bartlett 0
Click here for more detailed results