Shepparton

Tuesday, 26th Jan 2021


RACE 1
RICH RIVER BECOME A MEMBER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GUNAI OUTLAW Ricky Glass 25.463 1.3
2 7 7GIRLS GOT RHYTHM Steven Van Oirschot 26.051 9.3
3 5 5GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos 26.093 22.6
4 4 4WHY YES Glenn Dainton 26.43 13.4
5 2 2ON A HIGH Benjamin Magri 26.501 10.6
6 1 1PRETTY FLY Paul Osborne 27.201 29.5
F 6 6ALL INN MAGGIE Tony Duncan 12.3
S - 3RISING RAGE Robert Hayes 0
S - 9GOT TO SPARK John Mcclelland 0
S - 10SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons 0
RACE 2
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HELEN'S MEMORY Rodney Clark 21.795 2.1
2 5 5MORE SPEED Michael Carter 21.999 2.1
3 1 1ROCKSTAR MANNERS Samantha Grenfell 22.019 14.5
4 4 4ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 22.144 10.8
5 3 3LEKTRA BEAR James Arthur 22.503 67
6 6 9SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 22.535 62.2
7 8 8ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 22.611 28.3
8 7 7GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 22.673 58.6
S - 6TOKEN SUPREME Sharon Wells 0
S - 10UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 0
RACE 3
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARGYLE REBEL Raymond Morgan 22.4 5.6
2 7 7AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.771 37.9
3 5 5CONFRONT Brendon Jones 22.791 3.4
4 4 4TWO STONE LIGHT Vincent Mileto 22.908 2.6
5 6 10GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 23.021 24.5
6 3 3ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 23.086 31.9
7 2 2SHE CAN FLY Brian Lord 23.153 38.6
F 1 1UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 4.8
S - 6ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 0
R - 9ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON SANTANA Paul Abela 25.089 2.5
2 7 7DALISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.243 42.7
3 8 8MINK LAKE Michael Carter 25.355 6.6
4 5 5JODIE'S BOY David Warburton 25.36 15.8
5 1 1BLACK GEMSTONE Robert Le Sueur 25.365 2.1
6 2 2DUCATI STAR Steven Van Oirschot 25.419 13.9
S - 4ASTON COLOSSUS Paul Abela 0
S - 6KAREN'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 0
S - 9RESSE'S GIRL Brett Nye 0
S - 10GOT TO SPARK John Mcclelland 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHISELLER Lee Moore 25.318 4.9
2 8 10ALL INN BENNY Donald Mcdonald 25.567 8.2
3 4 4MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett 25.689 15.7
4 7 7HARDAWAY JAYJAY Emma Bowles 25.693 5.3
5 5 5ALL INN BILLY Tony Duncan 25.722 2
6 6 6PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 25.878 18.6
7 3 3VERACRUZ Travis King 25.987 23.6
S - 1BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 0
S - 8NO PAYER Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 9CASH CURRENCY Simon Humphries 0
RACE 6
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VICE GRIP Gerard O'keeffe 37.319 4.6
2 6 6MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 37.354 3
3 7 7KNICKS BALE Samantha Grenfell 37.623 4.7
4 5 5DEED'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 37.679 29.1
5 1 1BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 37.723 3.9
6 2 2CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis 38.105 17.5
7 3 3HOLIDAY IN PARIS Brendon Jones 38.242 16.5
8 4 4UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 38.337 65.6
RACE 7
BYERS ELECTRICAL DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 24.963 3.9
2 2 2ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 25.186 2.2
3 7 7IVORIA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.294 2.5
4 8 8ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 25.371 28.9
5 6 6ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 25.517 61
6 5 5GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.713 64.1
7 4 4CHARMED Scott Stefanos 25.738 54.5
S - 3PROVEN BLAZER Scott Stefanos 0
S - 9STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 0
RACE 8
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 25.214 1.9
2 1 1SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 25.331 2.6
3 3 3ALL INN AVA Tony Duncan 25.566 18.9
4 4 4GRAWLIX Brendon Jones 25.699 16.7
5 5 5NORTHERN ZONE Mark Johnson 25.785 85.8
6 8 8DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 25.923 9.3
7 7 7EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 25.986 36.2
8 6 9MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 26.469 36.4
S - 6CHOIR MAGIC Graham Glass 0
S - 10EMERGENCY Scott Melville 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno 22.275 3.6
2 2 2DINKYDI LILLY Scott Stefanos 22.315 9.3
3 8 8SHOES MAGIC John Mangion 22.325 19.9
4 3 3TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 22.379 33.4
5 6 6THAT'S EASY Robert Hayes 22.416 5.3
6 1 1COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 22.488 3.5
7 7 7ONE HOMBRE Brendon Jones 22.489 4.2
S - 4JAY FOR JACK Grahame Connell 0
R - 9STAR GAZERS Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10SNACK ATTACK Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 25.387 2
2 8 8SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 25.523 2.5
3 2 2BLUR Stacey Evans 25.708 8.3
4 7 7TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 26.039 17.2
5 6 6DEWANA JAYDEN Brenda Kinder 26.15 10.1
6 4 4BALANCE Cameron Knott 26.682 32.9
S - 1KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 0
RACE 11
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FORTUNA BALE Mark Delbridge 21.552 1.7
2 8 8ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.047 32.9
3 7 7CAWBOURNE COOPER Lisa Delbridge 22.058 35.6
4 1 1VISUALISER Aaron Debattista 22.372 3.2
5 2 2BRIAR JET Brian Lord 22.378 70.9
6 6 6OAMARU BALE Mark Delbridge 22.44 7.4
7 3 3FLYING FARROKH Joshua Formosa 22.461 34.2
8 5 5ASTON SHADOW Mark Johnson 22.638 20.8
R - 9MAGNIS BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10TANGO ICON Robert Sullivan 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 21.706 8.3
2 8 8ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge 21.856 1.7
3 5 5WIOLETA BALE Mark Delbridge 21.873 5
4 4 4ROOM TO BOOM Reginald Marriner 22.236 47.3
5 2 2SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.696 63
6 1 1COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 22.768 22.7
7 7 7WELL BUILT Benjamin Magri 23.103 31.6
8 3 3ALUMNI Correy Grenfell 23.406 5.6
R - 9ASTON CURRENT Rodney Clark 0
R - 10ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 0
Click here for more detailed results