Shepparton

Wednesday, 18th Mar 2020


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9NATIONAL LEVEL Thomas Wark 25.673 13.1
2 3 3FAIL IN HONOUR Ashley Craven 25.764 4.7
3 6 6SYLVIA'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 25.851 5.2
4 1 1SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 26.042 5.6
5 7 7JUST HARRY Christopher Watson 26.371 16.3
6 4 4STAGGER BOTT Lucas Booth 26.381 3
7 8 8CULLQUIN FINN Shara Quinlan 26.403 7.7
S - 2FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
S - 5TYCOON MISS Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 2
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CALICO BULL Cameron Taylor 21.976 1.8
2 7 7JAIMANDY JACKIE Paul Donohue 22.292 3.8
3 6 6XERICOM BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.68 27.4
4 4 4BLACK MISS John Buckley 22.736 3.5
5 1 1HITOMI BALE John Mangion 22.95 18.8
S - 3TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 0
S - 8OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN TILLY Tony Duncan 22.497 2
2 1 1ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 22.512 12.7
3 5 5ABALONE FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.576 3.2
4 4 4TAKE A LILY Shane Jack 22.594 16.2
5 8 8VERNE BALE Luke Harris 23.089 6.4
6 7 7YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 23.368 14.6
RACE 4
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 22.058 3.2
2 1 1LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 22.096 5
3 2 2GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 22.111 3.6
4 7 7MORE WIT Scott Melville 22.234 12.1
5 6 6TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 22.324 45.2
6 8 8BLUR Thomas Wark 22.353 4.8
7 3 3GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 22.529 31.3
8 4 4ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.569 19.4
S - 9KEHESTTO Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 10NIMBLE NALA Julie Ward 0
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 25.53 2
2 4 4LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 25.731 12.8
3 5 5ORIENTAL SUGAR Gregory Berry 25.955 2.9
4 8 8ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 26.042 5.3
5 1 9CULLQUIN MARCEL Shara Quinlan 26.102 12.1
S - 1WINLOCK JETTY Chris Glen 0
S - 2FAVOUR Scott Stefanos 0
S - 6BOMBORA ROCKET Cameron Taylor 0
S - 7PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 0
RACE 6
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 25.817 7.8
2 7 7AWESOME GRIT Paul Kaltsis 25.819 1.8
3 4 4SOLAR CHARGE James Arthur 25.976 4.3
4 3 3HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 26.015 24.7
5 6 6JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.029 6.7
6 8 8IVALISE ALLEN Peter Dunlevey 26.098 17.5
7 2 2KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 26.123 35.7
RACE 7
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 25.752 6.3
2 4 4PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 25.792 6.2
3 3 3MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 25.824 2.3
4 5 5ROAD SIDE ASSIST Chris Glen 25.88 15
5 7 7USARA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 25.947 2.7
S - 2TAKING OFF Shane Jack 0
S - 6AURORA MISS Shane Jack 0
S - 8GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 0
RACE 8
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 25.647 3.4
2 1 1KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 25.702 4.8
3 4 4QUANDO QUANDO Gayle Lemin 25.948 6.1
4 7 7REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.987 2.7
5 6 6UZZI BALE Luke Harris 26.233 6.7
S - 3MAKE MINE MONEY Tony Duncan 0
S - 8CAUSING DRAMA Glen Burns 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 22.009 3.7
2 6 6ZEAL OF APPROVAL Clint Arthur 22.101 4.1
3 4 4ALL INN JASON Tony Duncan 22.489 4.2
4 1 1MADDOX BALE John Mangion 22.634 26.7
5 5 5ORIENTAL GALE Gregory Berry 22.676 3.5
6 8 8RAW ZEAL James Arthur 22.971 9.2
S - 2PABLO'S PRIDE Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 3MOONYEEN John Mangion 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WILD BRUTALITY Lachlan Scott 21.728 2.7
2 4 4SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 22.059 4.9
3 8 8AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.213 18.9
4 1 1PARROTFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.301 6.3
5 7 7HOREY'S PRINCE Tamara Fernandes 22.463 41.6
6 5 5FLYING BELLA John Buckley 22.499 2.8
7 3 3HE'S A NATURAL Peter Dunlevey 22.613 45
S - 6EVI BALE Shane Jack 0
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORIENTAL ZEAL James Arthur 22.068 2
2 5 5GO PIES Clint Arthur 22.122 4.5
3 8 8KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 22.151 7.2
4 4 4KRAKEN ROGER Robert Hodgson 22.197 19.9
5 7 7SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 22.331 5.5
6 2 2KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 22.34 13.5
7 3 3ZELMA BALE Luke Harris 22.463 44.1
S - 6BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 0
S - 9KEHESTTO Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 10NIMBLE NALA Julie Ward 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RHINO REX Tony Duncan 22.048 4.6
2 3 3CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 22.105 1.4
3 6 6JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue 22.112 7.2
4 5 5SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 22.28 16.1
5 8 8MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.532 20.8
S - 1JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 0
S - 2KRAKEN COPPER Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 7MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 0
S - 9KEHESTTO Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 10NIMBLE NALA Julie Ward 0
Click here for more detailed results