Shepparton

Monday, 15th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WICKED SHOW Raymond Sellars 22.324 14.3
2 6 6ASTON RESPECT Craig Webb 22.762 3.6
3 3 3KRAKEN TYSON Thomas Wark 22.901 3.8
4 2 2TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 22.948 8.9
5 7 10YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 23.323 19.4
6 8 8PAISLEY BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.508 7.9
7 1 1HOME BY ONE Stacey Evans 23.627 16.5
F 5 5ORION BALE Luke Harris 4.5
S - 7NO SITTING BACK Paula Boots 0
S - 9ALL INN JUNE Tony Duncan 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHUMP AGENT Gregory Berry 25.676 2
2 3 3SUPER SHENRON Greg Doyle 25.761 4.7
3 4 4EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 25.918 4.3
4 7 7LEX'S DELIGHT Gordon Yates 26.055 12.9
5 1 1LAKESIDE LARRY Grahame Connell 26.814 47.2
F 5 5GAERWEN BALE Luke Harris 6.9
S - 2DEERING DANAE Paula Boots 0
S - 8TWO CHIPS Gayle Lemin 0
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLYING BRAE John Buckley 22.168 4.4
2 7 7CAYDEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.364 8.2
3 8 8ASTROLITHOLOGY Justin Hetherton 22.424 16
4 4 4ALL INN TILLY Tony Duncan 22.427 30.6
5 2 2FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 22.472 2.1
6 5 5PETRA BALE Aaron Blake 22.718 14.4
7 3 3PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 22.847 54.2
8 1 1SERIOUS MAYHEM Helene Sellars 22.971 6
R - 9MADDOX BALE John Mangion 0
R - 10LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 22.185 9.4
2 6 6TWO TIMES EBONY John Mcclelland 22.385 4.1
3 2 2CALL ME TANYA Fay Vantaarling 22.636 4.2
4 1 1WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 22.678 43.6
5 5 5OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 22.739 2.1
6 4 4SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 22.828 93
7 8 8PRECISELY John Mangion 22.84 95.3
8 3 3TWILIGHT FLAME Fay Vantaarling 22.946 14.3
S - 7MARKET JACK Darren Burkett 0
R - 9MADDOX BALE John Mangion 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NATIONAL LEVEL Thomas Wark 25.961 8.5
2 2 2GOLDANA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.158 9
3 3 3ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 26.213 13.3
4 7 7I'M POPPY Scott Stefanos 26.236 3.2
5 1 1TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 26.237 10.8
6 6 6TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 26.253 2.4
7 5 5DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 26.556 27.1
8 4 4OLIN BALE Luke Harris 26.776 47.1
RACE 6
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPRITE HALO John Coburn 25.604 4.9
2 8 8SOLAR CHARGE James Arthur 26.046 4.1
3 5 5MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 26.078 7
4 4 4STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 26.282 19.1
5 6 9SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 26.324 3.7
6 2 2DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 26.366 14.1
7 3 3GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 26.375 5.9
8 1 1MIA AMOUR David Grindley 26.506 36.9
S - 6DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 7
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3THURLES PRINCESS Michael Whyte 25.715 2.4
2 8 8MISS NEVER MIND Scott Stefanos 25.717 2.1
3 4 4KID CALLUM Aaron Blake 26.032 10.5
4 6 6ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 26.33 32.1
5 1 1HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 26.568 44.3
6 5 5TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 26.625 114
7 2 2ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.846 118.7
8 7 7SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 26.848 7.5
R - 9SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 0
RACE 8
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALL INN AVA Tony Duncan 25.633 1.5
2 4 4HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 25.671 7.8
3 3 3SUMMER GIRL Sharon Wells 25.777 24.3
4 8 8ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 25.808 41.6
5 7 7SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 26.006 9.9
6 2 2CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 26.017 4.2
S - 1DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 0
S - 5RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 0
R - 9SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 0
RACE 9
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ORIENTAL GALE Gregory Berry 22.187 4.3
2 5 5SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 22.251 8.6
3 4 4YENDERRA BAZZA Mary Blake 22.344 61.5
4 1 1WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 22.382 2.4
5 6 6RED WINE FEVER Arron Rocke 22.4 4.1
6 7 7SHOCK VALUE Theo Van Taarling 22.485 21
7 3 3BLACKPOOL ACE Aaron Blake 22.838 38.1
8 8 8CARDIFF BALE Pieter Smoor 22.931 11.6
RACE 10
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN JESS Graham Glass 22.138 7.7
2 8 8KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 22.226 4.4
3 7 7COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 22.331 13.1
4 6 6PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 22.44 4.4
5 1 10HARLEY MERRETT Jordan Formosa 22.469 8
6 2 2HARSTON FLARE Wendy Connell 22.683 22.3
7 3 3VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 22.809 9.6
T 4 4AMY AMOUR David Grindley 4.1
S - 1NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 0
R - 9FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 11
GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 22.383 19.9
2 1 1WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 22.572 4.9
3 3 3JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 22.584 28.6
4 4 4KRACKA BARCIA Aaron Blake 22.665 30.1
5 2 2DALE'S JET Brent Merton 22.666 16.2
6 7 7OUR HARRIET John Buckley 22.746 1.8
7 5 5TOUGH GRIT Sharon Wells 22.845 4.6
8 8 8DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.921 38.7
S - 9MYSTIC MOON Anthony Hyde 0
R - 10CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 22.363 9
2 3 3SAINT BURNER Jordan Formosa 22.445 3.5
3 4 4FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 22.482 21.5
4 6 6ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa 22.517 2.5
5 5 5BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 22.547 38.2
6 8 9KRAKEN WITCH Helen Eyles 22.653 5.8
7 1 1CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.677 22.2
8 2 2SCOTT WRECKED Arron Rocke 22.978 10.5
S - 8DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10SOUTHERN EDGE Jordan Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results