Shepparton

Monday, 27th Jan 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG - BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TALENTED Gwenda Kiernan 25.721 2.9
2 6 6HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 25.882 1.9
3 3 3TAYA BALE Shane Jack 26.093 28.9
4 2 2APPLE VALLEY Shara Quinlan 26.134 28.4
5 7 7ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 26.139 36
6 8 8SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 26.23 9.7
7 1 1TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 26.355 9.1
RACE 2
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU-TOOLS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 22.056 3.1
2 8 8CULLQUIN FINN Shara Quinlan 22.367 9.7
3 3 3DON'S BOY Cecil Kiernan 22.49 3
4 4 4SIMMONS Cecil Kiernan 22.645 4.7
5 5 5MADDOX BALE John Mangion 22.716 8.2
6 2 10TOUGH DUDE Daniel Carswell 22.929 14.8
7 6 6VACANT BLOCK Michael Davison 23.186 43.9
S - 1SHE'S THE BOMB Daniel Boots 0
S - 2VICTORY CHICO Lucas Booth 0
R - 9TAKE A LILY Shane Jack 0
RACE 3
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ORIENTAL ZEAL James Arthur 22.06 2.6
2 6 6PLAY ALONG Mary Blake 22.073 59.6
3 4 4ZEAL OF APPROVAL Clint Arthur 22.157 4.1
4 3 3MUSTERED COURAGE Peter Cullie 22.272 30
5 7 7FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 22.302 13
6 5 5ALL INN TURBO Tony Duncan 22.33 4.2
7 1 1CRACKED SODA Peter Cullie 22.545 5.4
8 2 2AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.63 112.6
R - 9MYSTIC MOON Anthony Hyde 0
RACE 4
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ORIENTAL PINS James Arthur 22.097 1.9
2 6 6BLAZING ZEAL Brenda Kinder 22.121 6.3
3 8 8DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 22.237 8.3
4 1 1LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 22.622 4.9
5 2 2CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 22.93 10.5
6 7 7STRAY CAT Keith Kelly 23.299 32.9
7 3 3TEX RIBS Michael Davison 23.338 24.5
S - 5ASTON MALIBU David Basile 0
R - 9MYSTIC MOON Anthony Hyde 0
RACE 5
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder 22.168 4.1
2 3 3ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.35 6.4
3 7 7GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 22.4 38.3
4 4 4GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 22.445 3.7
5 2 10DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 22.645 4.9
6 8 8DIRTY STELLA Debbie Bewley 22.693 18.6
7 1 1DESTINI AGITATOR Michael Bewley 22.719 5.3
8 6 6CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 22.905 25.5
S - 2NIMBLE NALA Julie Ward 0
R - 9LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 6
BYERS ELECTRICAL (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 25.414 10
2 5 5ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 25.415 1.1
3 7 7TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 25.696 55.9
4 3 3PLAIN NAME Peter Cullie 25.757 35.3
5 4 4SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 25.809 14.1
6 2 2DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 26.013 19.4
7 6 6SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 26.021 17.6
S - 1GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 0
RACE 7
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 25.161 3.5
2 5 5MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 25.627 13.6
3 6 6ASTON SOHO Scott Stefanos 25.716 2
4 8 8CULLQUIN MARCEL Shara Quinlan 25.792 15.9
5 1 1BEN DOON Jeffrey Abela 26.008 7.8
6 7 7STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 26.1 55.2
7 2 2DUNDEE AMBER Shara Quinlan 26.169 8.9
8 3 3TAT OX David Warburton 26.288 53.3
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IVALISE ALLEN Peter Dunlevey 25.638 9.5
2 1 1SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 25.868 5.3
3 8 8ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 25.935 4
4 5 5HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 25.968 13.4
5 7 7MI ROMA Brenda Kinder 26.134 11.3
6 4 4HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 26.215 3.4
7 6 6TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.233 7.9
8 2 2KRAKEN COPPER Gavin Gledhill 26.681 21.7
R - 9DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRANJIP ZEUS Helene Sellars 22.083 2.3
2 2 2BRIGHT FLASH Terry Meyer 22.215 17.4
3 1 1SOMETHING SPICEY Peter Gabriel 22.359 4.3
4 5 5HOREY'S PRINCE Tamara Fernandes 22.51 7.6
5 8 8MORE WIT Scott Melville 22.596 17.4
6 3 3ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 22.612 6.6
7 4 4SCOTT WRECKED Arron Rocke 22.683 12.3
8 6 6MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 22.922 31.3
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 21.799 6
2 4 4SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.133 7.7
3 8 8BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.216 7.5
4 5 5GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 22.274 10.7
5 3 3BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.282 7.3
6 2 2HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 22.307 41.5
7 6 6ANNALEY FLASH Keith Kelly 22.497 5.3
8 7 9GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 22.563 3.3
S - 7TAKE A DAISY Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 11
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AGENT VOILET James Egan 22.165 6.2
2 5 5CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.37 6.5
3 3 3KEHESTTO Gavin Gledhill 22.393 4.4
4 1 1BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 22.466 13.1
5 7 7STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 22.48 8.6
6 8 8TANKALICIOUS Jazmyn Warzywoda 22.533 6
7 2 2HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 22.579 4.2
8 6 10LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 22.662 27.4
S - 6BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 0
R - 9GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 12
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIVAL NATALIE Peter Stefanos 22.337 1.9
2 4 4CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 22.348 2.7
3 6 6RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 22.662 54.1
4 7 7MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.695 13.7
5 2 2SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 22.798 23.1
6 1 1ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 22.814 16.9
7 8 8COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 22.913 8.8
S - 5VALSTREPO David Basile 0
R - 9GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 0
Click here for more detailed results