Shepparton

Monday, 13th Jan 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE SUPPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIDE ON Ross Lyons 22.124 1.6
2 5 9ALL INN JASON Tony Duncan 22.334 4.8
3 3 3STELLA DIAMOND Barry Milne 22.367 6.2
4 2 2MADDOX BALE John Mangion 22.379 29.6
5 8 8CROWN KNOX Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.419 10.8
P 6 6HISSY FIT Fay Vantaarling 12.4
S - 4HURRICANE ASHY Clint Colaiacovo 0
S - 5YOU SUNSHINE Eddy Hamilton 0
S - 7HEY THERE PATTY David Basile 0
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WILD BRUTALITY Dallan Klemke 21.762 2.7
2 5 5NOT DELIVERED Brian Fothergill 22.062 10.1
3 4 4ORIENTAL PINS James Arthur 22.31 2.6
4 7 7FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 22.338 6.7
5 2 2SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 22.537 7.6
6 3 3KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 22.907 19
S - 6BACKHAND BASILE David Basile 0
S - 8SYLVIA'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 0
R - 9ALL INN JASON Tony Duncan 0
RACE 3
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 25.603 1.9
2 7 7BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 25.721 7.6
3 1 1QUICK EXPRESS Sean Van Taarling 26.406 7
4 4 4ASTON FUME Scott Stefanos 26.418 4.5
5 6 6GEENA BALE Luke Harris 26.451 32.4
6= 2 2GRAND FLETCH Brent Merton 26.481 11.2
6= 8 8ZAMBEZI ICON Marien Sullivan 26.481 18.3
RACE 4
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN JESS Graham Glass 22.173 1.8
2 3 3HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 22.251 28.5
3 6 6ZHARNEL Clint Colaiacovo 22.325 4
4 2 2TIGGY BUZZARD Jason Formosa 22.474 7.3
5 8 8MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 22.581 12.4
6 7 7CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 22.681 7.4
S - 1YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 25.619 14.1
2 1 1SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 25.774 2.1
3 8 8YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 25.79 13.7
4 6 6SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 25.851 10.4
5 2 2ASTON EUREKA Michael Chilcott 25.938 25.4
6 5 5BEN DOON Jeffrey Abela 25.987 5.3
7 7 9MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 26.023 4.1
S - 3WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 0
S - 7SHOCK VALUE Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 6
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUANDO QUANDO Gayle Lemin 25.811 5.7
2 3 3ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 25.853 3.7
3 1 1TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 25.859 4.6
4 5 5TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 25.864 3.8
5 2 2ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.108 7.5
6 6 6STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 26.261 10
7 8 8CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 26.448 46
S - 4HA HA GOTCHA Robert Hodgson 0
RACE 7
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 22.175 5.2
2 4 4CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 22.413 17.6
3 5 5KRAKEN COURAGE Gayle Lemin 22.427 6.6
4 3 3ELEGANT MALT Robert Glass 22.502 2.3
5 1 1SEEKA MOMENT Clint Colaiacovo 22.515 6.6
6 6 6ONLY US Gordon Yates 22.528 9
7 8 8CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.677 11.6
S - 2ARON ALLEN Luke Harris 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 25.522 2.9
2 3 3DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 25.611 5
3 5 5RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 25.751 6.6
4 1 1UZZI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.806 19.9
5 2 2KID CALLUM Donald Jarvis 26.108 4.8
6 6 6PROVEN SNOW Peter Stefanos 26.383 10.5
7 4 4DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 26.478 7.3
S - 7RYNELL BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 22.121 30.6
2 3 3EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 22.237 2.7
3 8 8CHILL OUT PEDRO Julie Chilcott 22.306 7.9
4 2 2FERNANDO TOY Brett Nye 22.516 5.2
5 1 1LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 22.717 18.4
6 4 4GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 22.756 2.5
S - 7AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARTLAND DIGGER Katrina Evans 21.987 3.3
2 4 4ALL INN AVA Tony Duncan 22.093 2
3 2 2SAIPAN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.386 13.6
4 8 8MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 22.43 8.4
5 5 5RAW ZEAL Clint Arthur 22.473 7.4
6 7 7BANJO'S POWER Frank Rachele 22.6 20.9
S - 3MYSTIC MOON Anthony Hyde 0
S - 6ASTON MALIBU David Basile 0
RACE 11
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GASOLINE Abraham Formosa 21.923 1.9
2 8 8MISS NEVER MIND Scott Stefanos 22.087 3.5
3 7 7ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 22.147 6.3
4 5 5HE'S A NATURAL Peter Dunlevey 22.397 12.8
5 3 3DEFENDANT Theo Van Taarling 22.408 28.5
6 1 1SPOOKIE CHARM Clint Colaiacovo 22.431 10
S - 4JANRAY RASTUS Terry Meyer 0
S - 6SUPER SWITCH David Basile 0
R - 9DYNA JOANIE Clint Colaiacovo 0
R - 10HOREY'S PRINCE Tamara Fernandes 0
RACE 12
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BANJO BIG BOY Shelly-ann Warde 21.916 2
2 7 7KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 22.176 3.1
3 8 8KRAKEN ROGER Brent Merton 22.363 5
4 3 3MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.393 13.3
5 5 5SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 22.411 11
S - 1SODA ASHLEE David Basile 0
S - 2MAXIMUM TIFF David Basile 0
S - 6KO RAPID JACK Terry Meyer 0
Click here for more detailed results