Shepparton

Monday, 6th Jan 2020


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 25.78 5.7
2 2 2DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 25.929 5.1
3 8 8TOWN TAMER Dallan Klemke 25.963 1.7
4 4 4QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 26.114 42.1
5 3 3ZAMBEZI ICON Marien Sullivan 26.194 24.7
6 6 6YOU SUNSHINE Eddy Hamilton 26.33 44.9
7 1 1ASTON FUME Scott Stefanos 26.534 7.4
8 5 5SPOT ON DOT Glenda Buchanan 26.61 94.4
R - 9TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 0
R - 10ASTON LOGIC Dallan Klemke 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4POWER LOAD Gavin Gledhill 22.431 3.6
2 1 1PANEL ONE Adam Wilcock 22.787 4.7
3 3 3KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 22.868 31.6
4 6 6HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 23.064 2.9
5 5 5MADDOX BALE John Mangion 23.248 15.2
6 8 8GARAGE SALE Riana Groom 23.354 8.2
7 2 2SIGRID THE PROUD Lewis Green 23.371 9.5
8 7 7BIG FRED Robin Ellis 23.882 61.1
R - 9SYLVIA'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 0
R - 10OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 0
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 22.531 3.7
2 6 6SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 22.564 26.8
3 1 1SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 22.671 7.9
4 5 5TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 22.683 5.9
5 8 8ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 22.834 9.5
6 7 7MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.918 5.8
7 2 2KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 23.106 4
8 3 3SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 23.113 22.8
R - 9CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 0
R - 10KRAKEN ROGER Thomas Wark 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 22.794 4.7
2 8 8YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 23.011 11.4
3 1 10HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 23.133 18.8
4 5 5GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.222 39.5
5 7 7YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 23.244 3.8
6 3 3UNCLE RICO Peter Cullie 23.252 15
7 4 4FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 23.259 8.1
F 6 6SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 2.9
S - 1GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 0
R - 9KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 0
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOUD SHOUT Brian Brown 26.039 1.8
2 7 7SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 26.1 15.7
3 4 4DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 26.216 4.4
4 3 3TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 26.239 29.7
5 5 5FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 26.284 19.7
6 1 1POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 26.4 23.7
7 2 2SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 26.48 4.9
S - 6PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 0
RACE 6
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.596 3.1
2 7 7BELLE'S ON BOOST Scott Stefanos 25.738 11
3 3 3HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 25.963 12.5
4 1 1QUANDO QUANDO Gayle Lemin 26.066 19.6
5 4 4MI ROMA Brenda Kinder 26.159 46.9
6 8 8FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 26.323 15.7
7 6 6KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 26.364 11.6
8 5 5JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.514 2.1
S - 2CONDE Wade Green 0
RACE 7
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 26.099 29.4
2 6 6HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 26.103 3.9
3 8 8ZIPPING CLARE Adam Wilcock 26.148 2.1
4 7 7DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 26.234 30.6
5 2 2HA HA GOTCHA Robert Hodgson 26.235 16
6 5 5YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 26.285 24.6
7 1 1CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 26.519 51.9
8 4 4BUTCH REGIS Adam Wilcock 26.868 3.8
R - 9CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 8
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SWIFT DESTINY Paul Kaltsis 25.544 3.6
2 3 3KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 25.628 10.8
3 7 7CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 25.647 18.3
4 5 5NIGHT THINGS Dallan Klemke 25.941 1.7
5 8 8CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 25.947 11.3
6 4 4IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 25.974 37.1
7 1 1PROVEN SNOW Peter Stefanos 26.397 13.7
S - 6BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 0
R - 9CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 9
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 25.859 2.6
2 7 7PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 25.93 32.6
3 8 8BEN DOON Jeffrey Abela 25.98 5.4
4 6 6MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 26.008 3.2
5 5 5YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 26.011 13.1
6 3 3PLAIN NAME Peter Cullie 26.061 11
7 2 2DUNDEE AMBER Shara Quinlan 26.192 13.6
8 1 1ARANCINI Jason Formosa 26.248 28.6
RACE 10
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 22.615 5.2
2 7 7ZEAL OF APPROVAL Clint Arthur 22.704 2.7
3 3 3GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 22.754 7.9
4 1 1CRACKED SODA Peter Cullie 22.952 9.5
5 6 6AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 23.003 45.2
6 4 4HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 23.005 62.7
7 5 5RAW ZEAL Clint Arthur 23.145 2.9
8 2 2MAMMOTH Scott Melville 23.5 61.7
S - 8MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb 0
S - 10SHEZA CODE BLUE Craig Webb 0
RACE 11
CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 22.385 3
2 2 2CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 22.506 5.3
3 7 9KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 22.533 29.7
4 4 4POOR OLD RUSTY Michael Bewley 22.593 2.3
5 1 1SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 22.714 17.3
6 6 6HOREY'S PRINCE Tamara Fernandes 22.848 30
7 5 5COOL RAGE Craig Webb 23.015 48.3
8 3 3ORIENTAL OLLIE Lauren Hunter 23.575 12.2
S - 7BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 0
R - 10KRAKEN JESS Graham Glass 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.324 2
2 7 7AGENT VOILET James Egan 22.552 16.4
3 1 1PRINCESS OLLIE Lauren Hunter 22.623 3
4 6 6SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 22.661 21
5 8 8ONLY US Gordon Yates 22.664 8.3
6 3 3CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.784 24.6
7 2 2GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 22.865 17.4
8 5 5MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 23.244 25.8
R - 9ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 0
R - 10GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 0
Click here for more detailed results