Shepparton

Monday, 23rd Dec 2019


RACE 1
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DUNDEE AMBER Robert Hayes 26.081 3.5
2 4 4GEENA BALE Luke Harris 26.104 26.9
3 2 2ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 26.191 1.7
4 7 7SUPER GROUP Vincent Mileto 26.309 6
5 5 5YOU SUNSHINE Eddy Hamilton 26.372 18.7
6 1 1ZAMBEZI ICON Marien Sullivan 26.461 17.5
RACE 2
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 22.56 6.9
2 3 3BACKHAND BASILE David Basile 22.909 24.3
3 7 7MAGIC OYSTER William Elson 22.93 3.4
4 6 6ALL INN JASON Tony Duncan 23.053 6.3
5 8 8DARTIN' THROUGH Craig Webb 23.072 17.3
6 5 5SYLVIA'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 23.078 2
S - 2TREASURE'S DANAE Paula Boots 0
S - 4HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BILBO Diane Ireland 22.131 2.1
2 4 4ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 22.147 4
3 7 7LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 22.363 3.5
4 8 8BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel 22.827 32.8
5 1 1WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 22.926 28.9
6 3 3LISA'S EDGE Paula Boots 23.029 40.3
7 6 6CAST Georgia Whiting 23.248 10.8
RACE 4
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 22.402 6.7
2 5 5GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 22.819 4.3
3 4 4QUANDO QUANDO Gayle Lemin 22.905 10.4
4 1 1KRAKEN ROGER Thomas Wark 23.019 4.1
5 3 3SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 23.065 5
6 7 7HA HA GOTCHA Robert Hodgson 23.078 35.1
7 2 2NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 23.162 4.3
S - 6CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 0
RACE 5
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON SOHO Scott Stefanos 25.607 4.2
2 1 1SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 25.68 2
3 7 7SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 25.754 6.3
4 2 2YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 25.822 29.4
5 6 6BEN DOON Jeffrey Abela 25.978 11.2
6 3 3PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 26.015 56.9
7 4 4CULLQUIN MARCEL Shara Quinlan 26.103 7.4
RACE 6
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 25.617 4.4
2 3 3MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 25.841 7.2
3 2 2TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 25.884 7.6
4 1 1ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 26.006 6.4
5 4 4ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 26.058 20.6
6 5 5DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 26.294 43.9
7 7 7RYNELL BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.304 3.2
8 8 8MI ROMA Brenda Kinder 26.32 7.1
R - 9BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 0
R - 10GIGI'S FIRE Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 7
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1LEKTRA BEAR Brenda Kinder 25.632 2.7
1= 8 8JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.632 2
3 2 2CLARETOWN TRIXIE Mark Giddings 25.732 7.2
4 7 7SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 25.8 46.4
5 6 6TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 26.07 40.6
6 4 4DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 26.209 8
7 3 3BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 26.845 71.6
RACE 8
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 25.458 1.4
2 6 6SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 25.802 7.2
3 8 8YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 25.832 22
4 2 2CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 26.018 7.6
5 7 7IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 26.065 62.7
6 4 4KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 26.073 14.2
7 5 9BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 26.142 17.3
8 1 1SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 26.192 31.2
S - 5MAINA HONEY Robert Bate 0
R - 10GIGI'S FIRE Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.646 2.6
2 1 1YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 23.089 3.1
3 6 6LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 23.159 15.6
4 8 8AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 23.264 27.7
5= 2 2SHEZA CODE BLUE Craig Webb 23.266 24.8
5= 7 7CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 23.266 3.2
7 3 3ASTON MALIBU David Basile 23.389 55.8
RACE 10
CKH PAINTING (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NIMBLE NALA Julie Ward 22.501 3
2 2 2JANRAY RASTUS Steven Edgar 22.7 18.8
3 1 1CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 22.721 2.2
4 8 8LANA'S IMAGE Marcus Abey 22.813 9.9
5 3 3MUSTERED COURAGE Peter Cullie 22.831 14.7
6 7 7COOL RAGE Craig Webb 23.13 14.8
F 6 6SUPER SWITCH David Basile 9.7
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.488 3.1
2 3 3INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 22.526 2.9
3 7 7UNCLE RICO Peter Cullie 22.59 18.4
4 1 1CRAKALAKIN CAITY Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.607 4
5 6 6KRAKEN COURAGE Thomas Wark 22.641 11.4
6 2 2MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 22.755 15
7 8 8GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.762 16.8
S - 4KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ONLY US Gordon Yates 22.658 3.1
2 7 7ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 22.667 3.9
3 8 8RAVEN PAWS Steven Hetherton 22.707 8.3
4 5 5SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.988 22.9
5 4 4MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.185 8.3
6 6 6LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 23.343 47.1
7 2 2MAXIMUM TIFF David Basile 23.347 3.3
S - 1CARSON COUNTY Jess Fothergill 0
Click here for more detailed results