Shepparton

Monday, 25th Nov 2019


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PANEL Gregory Berry 25.671 1.5
2 5 5YOU SUNSHINE Eddy Hamilton 26.134 113.3
3 8 8MUSTERED COURAGE Peter Cullie 26.17 6.4
4 2 2MOODSWING TARNY Barry Mills 26.208 6.9
5 7 7ROCKY INFRARED Deidre O'mara 26.32 49.2
6 4 4BLACKFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.385 8.5
7 6 6QUATTRO MISS Gregory Couldridge 26.454 36.1
8 3 3GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 26.819 21.7
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JAIMANDY ROY Paul Donohue 22.215 2.8
2 6 6ON KEY Calven Russell 22.223 1.9
3 3 3CHILL OUT FORDY Julie Chilcott 22.612 12
4 4 10HISSY FIT Fay Vantaarling 22.671 10.2
5 1 1AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.768 18.3
6 2 9HEY THERE PATTY David Basile 23.018 23.5
7 5 5FLAMINGO MYRTLE Aaron Blake 23.592 40.6
S - 2HITOMI BALE John Mangion 0
S - 4CHOCOLATE ROCKET Julie Ward 0
S - 7DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 22.473 2.1
2 2 2CRACKED SODA Peter Cullie 22.511 5.7
3 1 1CHILL OUT DUSTY Julie Chilcott 22.731 7
4 7 7COLLECTIVE NOUN David Basile 22.782 6.1
5 6 6ZAMBEZI ICON Marien Sullivan 22.841 11.3
6 5 5MADDOX BALE John Mangion 22.912 16.8
7 4 4BIG FRED Robin Ellis 23.066 17
8 8 8CHILL OUT HOPE Michael Chilcott 23.759 36.5
S - 10STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 0
R - 9DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 22.443 3.3
2 1 1BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 22.59 2.5
3 8 8PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 22.761 7.6
4 2 2SUPER SWITCH David Basile 22.766 5.4
5 4 10LEVI'S ME BOY Gavin Gledhill 22.852 28.4
6 5 5LISA'S EDGE Paula Boots 22.963 50.9
7 7 7JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 23.878 9.2
S - 4BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel 0
S - 6NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 0
S - 9GO NIKKI Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 25.681 2
2 5 5KID CALLUM Donald Jarvis 25.686 9.4
3 1 1STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth 25.792 4
4 3 3SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 25.998 26
5 4 4YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 26.055 75
6 7 7BUDDY BOY Justin Hetherton 26.294 6.9
7 2 2PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 26.568 42.5
8 6 6NIMBLE NALA Julie Ward 26.728 8.9
S - 9SUN WUKONG Richard Boehm 0
S - 10ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC OCTAGON Richard Boehm 25.473 2.3
2 8 8TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 25.732 18.4
3 5 5SODA GEOFF Tony Duncan 26.01 6
4 2 2MIA AMOUR David Grindley 26.071 5.7
5 7 7HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 26.193 22.3
6 3 3ROCKETING RUBY Lucas Booth 26.199 11.3
7 4 4TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 26.222 5.1
8 6 6HA HA GOTCHA Robert Hodgson 26.326 38.4
R - 9QUANDO QUANDO Gayle Lemin 0
R - 10VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 0
RACE 7
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 22.355 2.8
2 6 6FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 22.384 4.3
3 7 7ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.426 4.1
4 2 2TIGGY BUZZARD Jason Formosa 22.738 5.8
5 8 8ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.74 13.6
6 3 3GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.843 34.1
7 1 1UZZI BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.161 12.8
RACE 8
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIPPA REGIS David Basile 25.475 2.8
2 5 5TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.889 26.5
3 8 8LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 26.01 18
4 3 3GELLER ALLEN Luke Harris 26.053 15.4
5 4 4ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 26.396 23.6
6 6 6MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 26.502 7.3
7 7 7CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 26.861 2.6
F 1 1KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 9.4
R - 9QUANDO QUANDO Gayle Lemin 0
R - 10MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 0
RACE 9
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIST Lee Moore 22.116 1.7
2 2 2VINNIA BALE Luke Harris 22.791 7.6
3 4 4BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 22.896 79.8
4 5 5SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 23.12 3.8
5 1 1DEFENDANT Theo Van Taarling 23.177 6
6 3 3TAT OX David Warburton 23.21 58.5
7 7 7YENDERRA BAZZA Gregory Couldridge 23.355 38.9
S - 6SUPASONIC SAZ Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 10
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ULTIMATE AMADEUS Cameron Taylor 22.392 6.1
2 7 7MENZIES AVENUE Gavin Gledhill 22.526 9.2
3 4 4SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 22.835 5.3
4 2 2DALE'S JET Brent Merton 22.931 5.6
5 8 8KINGSLEY BOY Jazmyn Warzywoda 23.125 1.9
6 1 1LIL BLACK JESS Sandra Elmes 23.201 49.7
S - 3VALSTREPO David Basile 0
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 22.293 1.5
2 2 2ONLY US Gordon Yates 22.447 6
3 6 6SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.552 10.9
4 8 8SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 22.86 4.7
5 3 3ADRIEL David Basile 22.896 60.2
6 4 4LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 23.078 39.4
S - 7WHERE'S JAMAL Gayle Lemin 0
RACE 12
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 22.468 5.9
2 1 1UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 22.483 1.5
3 4 4OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.726 15.4
4 7 7MY FERNANDO TIM Daniel Boots 22.866 6.1
5 8 8LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 22.89 16.7
6 2 2JAN'S STAR David Basile 23.086 28.8
7 3 3HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 23.153 49.2
Click here for more detailed results