Shepparton

Monday, 14th Oct 2019


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LISA'S EDGE Paula Boots 22.951 18.7
2 7 7HILLBILLY BONE Michael Hendy 22.992 4.4
3 6 6HEY THERE PATTY Douglas Eddy 23.029 20.6
4 3 3AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 23.036 8.2
5 4 4QUATTRO MISS Gregory Couldridge 23.064 4.4
6 2 2ILES INN Donald Mcdonald 23.144 2.8
7 1 1CHAMPAGNE NAN Brian Lord 23.228 6.5
RACE 2
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORIENTAL ZEAL Rodney Clark 22.365 1.2
2 4 4SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 22.465 8.5
3 7 7MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 22.546 8.3
4 5 5RAPID REVENUE Lucas Booth 22.746 16.4
5 8 8INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 22.839 22.6
6 2 2DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge 23.285 21.9
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 22.457 1.8
2 2 2YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 22.564 4.8
3 7 7QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 22.637 4.1
4 5 5PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 22.709 24.2
5 1 1MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 23.193 20
6 4 4SAINTLY ROSE Gregory Couldridge 23.323 11.9
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 22.528 19.9
2 3 3BIG BARRA Robert Hayes 22.585 2.1
3 1 1WHERE'S JAMAL Brent Merton 22.633 10.8
4 7 7OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.716 4.8
5 8 8COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 22.852 7
6 2 2SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 23.02 6.2
7 4 4HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 23.063 16.7
RACE 5
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 22.63 6
2 1 1QUANDO QUANDO Gayle Lemin 22.706 4.8
3 8 8FEELIN' SEEDY Julie Abela 22.721 4
4 7 7CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 22.897 2.1
5 6 6JAN'S STAR David Basile 23.034 12.6
S - 2I'M ORION Pia Triaca 0
S - 4ASTON ZORO Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 6
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHANLYN ROSE Maxwell Auld 25.52 1.2
2 4 4DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 25.593 14.4
3 5 5ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 25.838 7.8
4 1 1SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 25.994 13.7
5 2 2KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 26.116 22.8
6 6 6DEFENDANT Theo Van Taarling 26.273 20.2
S - 3MAXIMUM OAKS Jordan Cooper 0
S - 7CAST Georgia Whiting 0
RACE 7
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON HAZARD Peter Stefanos 22.362 6.4
2 8 8VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 22.705 12
3 2 2PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 22.88 1.8
4 6 6POPPY YAALA Rebekah Dudley 23.098 3.6
5 7 7LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 23.132 16.1
6 3 3RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 23.16 17.1
S - 1KRAKEN COURAGE Thomas Wark 0
RACE 8
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 25.731 2.3
2 1 1PROVEN SNOW Peter Stefanos 25.772 9.3
3 2 2PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 25.819 3.7
4 7 7HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 25.833 7.3
5 8 8GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.869 6
6 4 4TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.093 14.5
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.474 2.5
2 7 7HE'S A NATURAL Adam Norris 22.52 2.7
3 5 5MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 22.714 15.2
4 4 4HOREY'S PRINCE Tamara Fernandes 22.747 10.7
5 2 2BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 22.842 29
6 1 1PROVEN REGIS Colin Newman 22.863 4.6
RACE 10
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 25.747 2.3
2 5 5CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 25.753 1.7
3 8 8CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 26.196 5.6
S - 2HA HA GOTCHA Robert Hodgson 0
S - 4TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 7STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 0
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 25.59 3
2 1 1IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 25.878 1.6
3 5 5CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 25.948 14.8
4 4 4ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 25.991 17.1
5 7 7MIA AMOUR David Grindley 26.001 10.6
6 2 2VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 26.301 49.5
RACE 12
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 22.469 2.4
2 2 2RHINO REX Tony Duncan 22.495 3.9
3 5 5BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.527 3.4
4 8 8ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.626 4.7
S - 1YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 7PRINCESS PARKER Jason Whybrow 0
Click here for more detailed results