Shepparton

Thursday, 31st Oct 2019


RACE 1
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BANJO BLADE William Elson 22.602 1.8
2 7 7MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 22.617 5.3
3 4 4SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 22.636 22.2
4 5 5GLOBAL CONFLICT Sharon Wells 23.033 3.1
5 1 1HEY THERE PATTY Douglas Eddy 23.535 13.3
S - 8COLLECTIVE NOUN David Basile 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DEFENDANT Theo Van Taarling 22.579 2.7
2 1 1LISA'S EDGE Paula Boots 22.631 14.7
3 2 2DARCY RULES Tim Noy 23.106 17.5
4 7 7CHOCOLATE ROCKET Gavin Gledhill 23.183 6.9
5 5 5CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 23.313 3.5
6 8 8READY Jason Formosa 23.322 3.8
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 22.739 3
2 2 2NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 22.892 21.2
3 1 1MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 23.093 14.5
4 4 4LANA'S IMAGE Marcus Abey 23.162 4.8
5 6 6WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 23.318 18.7
6 7 7PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 23.362 2.5
7 3 3LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.608 12.8
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 26.05 2.8
2 1 1JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.064 18.7
3 4 4SUPER GROUP Vincent Mileto 26.091 5.8
4 2 9BANJO'S GHOST Robert Hayes 26.096 10.8
5 5 5WINLOCK JETTY Chris Glen 26.099 6
6 3 3PLAY ALONG Mary Blake 26.11 6.2
7 7 7SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 26.19 6.6
8 8 8DOTTREL Tim Noy 26.965 42.5
S - 2SPICY CUPCAKE Brent Merton 0
RACE 5
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUANDO QUANDO Gayle Lemin 25.903 7.4
2 8 8MIA AMOUR David Grindley 25.96 6.9
3 4 4BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 25.983 5.5
4 2 2MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 25.99 1.5
5 7 7KRACKA BARCIA Katherine Brooks 26.105 28.8
6 5 5AURORA MISS Shane Jack 26.117 32.9
RACE 6
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 22.385 11.2
2 3 3BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.496 4
3 6 6ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.574 3.3
4 4 4KEHESTTO Thomas Wark 22.617 3.3
5 1 1MY DIAMOND GIRL Justin Hetherton 22.707 8.1
6 8 8SAUCY SAV Katherine Brooks 22.755 12.7
7 7 7HOPSING Katherine Brooks 22.917 30.3
RACE 7
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 25.832 2.7
2 8 8FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 25.89 12.4
3 1 1MI ROMA Brenda Kinder 25.911 1.9
4 5 5DALE'S JET Brent Merton 26.103 6.5
5 2 2RYBEN BILL Katherine Brooks 26.18 21.2
S - 7WYNBURN JACKSON Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 22.45 13.3
2 2 2ZHARNEL Jess Fothergill 22.669 17.5
3 6 6MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 22.699 2.5
4 1 1COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 22.706 5.1
5 3 3HA HA GOTCHA Robert Hodgson 22.822 10.4
6 7 7KRAKEN ROGER Thomas Wark 22.834 5.2
T 8 8PRINCESS PARKER Jason Whybrow 5.9
RACE 9
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 22.377 6.8
2 7 7HE'S A NATURAL Adam Norris 22.416 3.7
3 5 5RYNELL BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.507 1.7
4 2 2HOREY'S PRINCE Tamara Fernandes 22.94 11.1
5 1 1MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 22.986 26.8
6 8 8BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 23.481 19.3
RACE 10
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 22.671 4.9
2 2 2CRACKERJACK DES John Mangion 22.679 5.4
3 3 3TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 22.853 3.3
4 7 7RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 22.985 10
5 6 6SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 23.112 2.5
S - 4JAN'S STAR David Basile 0
S - 8NORTHERN MOON Nicole Lummas 0
RACE 11
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHERE'S JAMAL Gayle Lemin 22.652 5
2 4 4BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 22.722 5
3 8 8KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 22.756 3.9
4 7 7SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.757 10.9
5 6 6BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 22.762 2.8
6 2 2ZIPPING RIOT John Mangion 23.463 13
S - 3HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 0
RACE 12
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris 22.313 3.8
2 1 1WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 22.534 6.3
3 7 7KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 22.741 11
4 8 8TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 22.745 7.1
5 4 4CASSIUS MONELLI Jordan Formosa 22.832 1.9
S - 5UZZI BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
Click here for more detailed results