Shepparton

Saturday, 7th Sep 2019


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEVI'S ME BOY Clint Arthur 26.239 3.1
2 4 4PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 26.368 2.9
3 7 7CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 26.374 30.8
4 8 8LIMBURG NEMESIS Regina Reivers 26.392 2.4
5 2 2AARON'S ME BOY Clint Arthur 26.432 36.8
6 5 5FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 26.556 23.2
RACE 2
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SOMETHING SPICEY Peter Gabriel 22.78 1.3
2 7 7ALL INN DAWN Tony Duncan 22.947 8.9
3 2 2LISA'S EDGE Paula Boots 22.996 32.6
4 1 1BOBBY'S FOX Arron Rocke 23.028 7.6
5 4 4AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 23.057 12.1
6 6 6NORWOOD Paul Cusack 23.184 30.7
7 3 3TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 23.62 56.5
S - 5ILES INN Donald Mcdonald 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ELEGANT MALT Robert Glass 22.689 2.1
2 7 7SHEZA CODE BLUE Craig Webb 22.912 9.5
3 2 2PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 23.013 4.4
4 5 5BLUE MARIE Darren Petersen 23.073 6.8
5 3 3GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 23.204 43.5
6 8 8FOUR KEEPS Cameron Taylor 23.539 25.1
7 4 4RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 23.543 27.7
8 1 1GLOBAL GEM Douglas Burge 23.678 7
R - 9BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 0
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1+ WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 38.858 1.9
2 5 5WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 38.977 11.5
3 1 1REVVED UP DEE John Kantzidis 39 9.9
4 2 2XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 39.008 4.1
5 7 7SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 39.03 4.7
6 8 8SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 39.404 51.5
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA DREW Bruno Panetta 25.935 3.2
2 5 5PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 26.012 14.8
3 7 7DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.132 14
4 1 1SPRITE HALO Barry Milne 26.189 1.8
5 2 2MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 26.227 24.8
6 8 8COMPLETED Rita Gatt 26.277 7
RACE 6
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCOTT THE CASH Emma Bowles 25.787 2.9
2 6 6OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 25.879 8.1
3 7 7SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 26.003 2
4 4 4SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 26.005 9.4
5 8 8TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 26.114 16.4
6 1 1BOMBORA ROCKET Cameron Taylor 26.304 30.1
7 2 2NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 26.483 38.3
S - 5MY GIRL SISSY Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 7
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 25.921 1.5
2 5 5ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 26.098 18.7
3 1 1DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 26.247 8.6
4 4 4ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 26.351 41.2
5 7 7DEWANA CHAT Brenda Kinder 26.429 4.5
T 8 8JAGGERED EDGE Brent Merton 8.8
RACE 8
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MO DRAGON Vincent Mileto 25.924 5.3
2 6 6STAR CATCHER Sandra Waycott 25.962 1.3
3 8 8KRAKEN COPPER Gavin Gledhill 25.987 10.8
4 4 4CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 26.015 29
5 2 2VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 26.171 17.3
6 3 3EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 26.2 29.1
7 7 7HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.335 91.3
RACE 9
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RHINO REX Tony Duncan 22.632 7.6
2 7 7SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 22.702 5.2
3 4 4BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.726 4.2
4 8 8SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 22.741 13.1
5 2 2MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 22.788 2.3
6 1 1COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 22.959 8.8
RACE 10
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 22.612 2.6
2 4 4DALE'S JET Brent Merton 22.722 3
3 7 7STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 22.954 22.7
4 2 2LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 22.997 10.6
5 8 8SEE YA MATE John Mangion 23.012 26.1
6 1 1AGENT VOILET James Egan 23.11 3.3
RACE 11
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRINCESS PARKER Jason Whybrow 23.055 4.6
2 5 5SKY RISING Chris Glen 23.125 5.6
3 7 7OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 23.154 3.3
4 8 8GRAY GREY GOOSE Rita Gatt 23.194 3.8
5 4 4COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 23.216 5.8
6 1 1WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.219 22.7
Click here for more detailed results