Shepparton

Monday, 2nd Sep 2019


RACE 1
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GAMBOA Robert Plunkett 22.717 2.4
2 4 4SOMETHING SPICEY Peter Gabriel 22.852 3.4
3 2 2DEFENDANT Theo Van Taarling 22.916 5.9
4 1 1ILES INN Donald Mcdonald 23.082 6.9
5 3 3LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.352 12.8
6 7 7INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 23.365 27
7 6 6TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 23.458 36.8
8 5 5SMASHING BANJO Kathryn Bentley 23.688 43.8
R - 9READY Jason Formosa 0
R - 10JAIMANDY ROY Paul Donohue 0
RACE 2
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 26.275 3.6
2 2 2LENNIE'S FLYER James Arthur 26.418 9.1
3 3 3ONYA NELLY Gregory Berry 26.486 3
4 4 4LEVI'S ME BOY Clint Arthur 26.698 4
5 6 9JAIMANDY LEE Paul Donohue 26.74 13.3
6 5 5MAREZ BALE Luke Harris 27.168 7.7
S - 1MR. COCONUT Paul Gabriel 0
S - 6BABY SHARK Matthew Clark 0
S - 8WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 22.699 3.5
2 5 5CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 23.021 4.3
3 7 7HALA AUSSIE Pia Triaca 23.068 6.1
4 4 4KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 23.302 18.7
5 2 2JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 23.321 5.6
6 6 6LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 23.521 14.3
7 8 8I'M A LORD Brian Lord 23.641 11.6
8 3 3MILLY'S COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.875 9.5
S - 9BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel 0
R - 10SMOOTH ROSTER John Mangion 0
RACE 4
TOP TIPPER DALLAN KLEMKE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CULLQUIN PANDA Richard Anchen 23.049 3.4
2 1 1RAVEN PAWS Justin Hetherton 23.114 23.4
3 8 8NORTHERN MOON Nicole Lummas 23.155 27.7
4 7 7OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 23.21 11.8
5 5 5COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 23.218 5.6
6 2 2KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 23.338 2.4
7 6 6MIA AMOUR David Grindley 23.857 9.6
8 4 4ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 24.107 32.6
R - 9TAT ODIN David Warburton 0
R - 10PRINCESS PARKER Jason Whybrow 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 25.984 2.8
2 2 2SCOTT THE CASH Emma Bowles 26.076 2.3
3 3 3JANIYA BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.393 14.1
4 5 5CAST Georgia Whiting 26.523 28.7
5 6 6TAT OX David Warburton 26.581 51.8
6 8 8MY NAMES DARYL Wayne Bocquet 26.649 4.8
7 7 9BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 26.707 51
8 4 4TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 26.735 21.6
S - 7MORTADELLA Steven Tyley 0
R - 10CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 0
RACE 6
CONGRATULATIONS TRACEY FOTHERGILL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HA HA GOTCHA Robert Hodgson 26.026 15.7
2 3 3GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 26.069 4.3
3 7 7RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 26.266 7.6
4 4 4DISGRUNTLED Shane Drummond 26.411 3.2
5 1 1DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 26.484 4.5
6 6 6SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 26.584 6.3
7 2 2LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.631 30.1
8 5 5VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 26.669 35.8
R - 9TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 0
R - 10WYNBURN JACKSON Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 7
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 26.112 1.7
2 5 5MO DRAGON Vincent Mileto 26.132 5.5
3 6 6KRAKEN COPPER Gavin Gledhill 26.418 5.8
4 4 4XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 26.458 22.3
5 2 2ZOE'S ALL David Basile 26.672 31.6
6 1 1ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 26.733 7.1
7 7 7DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 26.882 25.1
S - 3VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 0
R - 9TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 0
R - 10BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
CONGRATULATIONS DALLAN KLEMKE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UZZI BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.19 12.8
2 3 3CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 26.241 27.7
3 8 8SPRITE HALO Barry Milne 26.274 1.9
4 5 5YONDU Jason Formosa 26.377 10.7
5 1 1MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 26.395 10.5
6 7 7YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 26.479 6.2
7 4 4SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 26.591 5.4
S - 2HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 0
R - 9WYNBURN JACKSON Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN GLOWS Kevin Eyles 22.484 1.8
2 6 6ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 22.676 18.8
3 1 1ELEGANT MALT Robert Glass 22.756 3.1
4 3 3SENSE Jason Formosa 22.876 32.8
5 7 9SULTAN BALE Luke Harris 23.019 8.6
6 8 8MY NAME'S WALLY Wayne Bocquet 23.031 12.3
7 5 5NITRO GEE Jason Formosa 23.249 42.5
S - 4TWILIGHT LOGAN Fay Vantaarling 0
S - 7BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 0
R - 10BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.549 3.5
2 7 7MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 22.613 6.6
3 3 3SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 22.75 3.2
4 8 8THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 22.759 10.1
5 5 5COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 22.987 29.3
6 4 4ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 23.038 10.7
7 2 2KRAKEN ROGER Thomas Wark 23.162 7
8 6 6MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 23.305 17.4
R - 9GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 0
R - 10FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 11
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 22.861 11.4
2 2 2KEHESTTO Kevin Eyles 22.866 4
3 8 8RHINO REX Tony Duncan 22.895 5.4
4 4 10OUR FLYING KENNY Scott Stefanos 22.909 4
5 3 3LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 22.974 14.6
6 6 6FEELIN' SEEDY Julie Abela 22.981 6.6
7 7 7BIG BOSS BREE Matthew Clark 23.116 8.5
8 5 5BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 23.119 14
S - 4MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 0
S - 9MENZIES AVENUE Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 12
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.764 7.7
2 2 2SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 22.827 6.3
3 4 4OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 22.835 7.3
4 7 7ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 22.909 19.2
5 1 1MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 22.952 7.8
6 3 3ADRIEL David Basile 23.007 41.3
7 6 6KRAKEN COURAGE Thomas Wark 23.46 2.9
8 8 8ASTON ZORO Scott Stefanos 23.534 4.9
S - 9SPEED ALERT 0
R - 10CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results