Shepparton

Monday, 5th Aug 2019


RACE 1
WWW.ITSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MERCY MERCY Scott Gibson 22.286 1.4
2 4 4HARMONY HALL Matthew Clark 22.859 6
3 7 7MR. COMPLIANT Gavin Gledhill 22.952 12.2
4 5 5CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 23.071 55.2
5 2 10EMMA'S NOT HAPPY Domenic Paterno 23.106 9.8
6= 3 3KRAKEN RISKY Helen Eyles 23.364 29.8
6= 8 9BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 23.364 39.9
8 1 1AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 23.529 21.7
S - 2BUDDY BOY Justin Hetherton 0
S - 8JAIMANDY ROY Paul Donohue 0
RACE 2
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 25.431 2.8
2 7 7RIDE ALONG Adam Norris 25.455 6.9
3 3 3MIRACLE MILLIE Benjamin Abela 25.985 65.9
4 5 5UNBUCKLED Aaron Farley 26.195 8.3
5 8 8DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 26.255 58.1
6 1 1ONYA NELLY Gregory Berry 26.299 2.1
7 6 6JUST HARRY Christopher Watson 26.424 23.8
8 2 2TWILIGHT LOGAN Fay Vantaarling 26.448 59.3
R - 9BOBBY'S FOX Arron Rocke 0
RACE 3
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 22.551 3.8
2 6 9MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 22.765 23.5
3 8 8MAGIC OCTAGON Richard Boehm 22.774 10.9
4 5 10CAST Georgia Whiting 22.927 9.6
5 3 3SCOTT THE CASH Emma Bowles 23.039 2.3
6 1 1JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 23.095 6.4
7 4 4LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 23.17 19.3
8 2 2CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 23.238 20.6
S - 5MULTI STAR Steven Kemp 0
S - 6BRUNO HE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 4
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON ZORO Scott Stefanos 22.51 4.1
2 2 9SPOT THE WITCH Susan Gray 22.579 4.8
3 4 4MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.613 3.7
4 6 6SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 22.662 5.5
5 1 1FEARSOME ALLY Gavin Gledhill 22.722 6.5
6 3 3TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 22.804 24.8
7 5 5JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 23.066 17.1
8 8 8MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.087 41.3
S - 2SUPASONIC SAZ Richard Boehm 0
RACE 5
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPRITE HALO Barry Milne 25.751 4.3
2 6 6GREYSYND BLUE Michael Chilcott 25.958 8.4
3 4 9MORTADELLA Steven Tyley 25.985 8.2
4 7 7ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 26.044 4.9
5 3 3TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 26.113 8.9
6 1 1TRUE Richard Boehm 26.199 11.1
7 2 2CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 26.212 66.4
8 8 8SUN WUKONG Richard Boehm 26.359 3.5
S - 4RICO'S AMORE Luckie Karabitsakos 0
R - 10MISS TOY Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 6
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIME SAVER Jennifer Torr 25.662 1.8
2 4 4YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 25.697 9.6
3 5 5MI ROMA Steven Edgar 25.853 8
4 8 8TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 25.971 8.2
5 2 2MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 26.197 31
6 7 7SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 26.221 6.9
7 3 3YONDU Jason Formosa 26.284 13.9
8 6 6DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 26.342 33.8
R - 9BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BELLE'S ON BOOST Scott Stefanos 25.697 4.7
2 7 7CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.839 2.4
3 5 5HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 25.86 3.6
4 3 3TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 26.058 9.6
5 2 2CHILL OUT ISLA Michael Chilcott 26.155 6.9
6 1 1BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 26.397 42.7
T 6 6BETTER WAY Colin Newman 81.8
S - 4ASTON XANADU Matthew Payne 0
S - 9SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 0
RACE 8
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPARKLING JEWEL Lee Moore 25.646 2.2
2 4 4ADALA PRINCE Peter Martinovic 25.913 5.8
3 8 10VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 26.177 33.2
4 6 6REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 26.201 16.4
5 7 7UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 26.256 3.3
6 3 3JIGGLY WIGGLY Mathew Tabb 26.456 13.9
7 2 2STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 26.58 15.9
8 1 1LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.62 28.4
S - 8PRINCESS MARJEN David Jensen 0
R - 9MIDDLE TRUCKER Jay Lyons 0
RACE 9
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.528 10.8
2 8 8THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 22.601 3.5
3 5 5MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 22.753 7.4
4 6 6SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 22.86 17.5
5 1 1KRAKEN ROGER Robert Hayes 23.025 5.8
6 3 3HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 23.22 6.6
7 4 9YOHAN Jordan Formosa 23.226 3.5
S - 2ASTON JYNX 0
S - 4ASTON JEWEL 0
S - 10SEE YA MATE John Mangion 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING JOSETTE Matthew Clark 22.367 4.8
2 7 7PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 22.624 16.6
3 1 1MENZIES AVENUE Gavin Gledhill 22.923 7.1
4 5 5SHAZZA WEETBIX Scott Manning 22.937 3.3
5 2 2ASTON HAZARD Peter Stefanos 22.973 10.8
6 4 4KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 22.987 4.4
7 3 3TINKER BUZZ Stephen Tabb 23.048 6.5
S - 6KRAKEN COURAGE Robert Hayes 0
R - 9TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 0
RACE 11
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK SOC Carly Poulter 22.26 1.5
2 5 5SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.672 20.9
3 7 7WINLOCK HOMES Pia Triaca 22.695 11.5
4 8 8DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.868 18.4
5 6 6FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 22.875 7.7
6 1 1COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 22.976 15.5
7 2 2MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 22.993 14.5
8 3 9SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 23.146 11
S - 3LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK DES Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 22.42 4.5
2 7 7OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 22.565 3.8
3 3 3PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 22.64 2.4
4 1 1MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.675 14
5 6 6HA HA GOTCHA Robert Hodgson 22.717 14
6 4 4ADRIEL David Basile 22.759 23.1
7 8 8MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 22.827 11.1
S - 5BIG BARRA Robert Hayes 0
R - 9WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 0
R - 10WHERE'S JAMAL Brent Merton 0
Click here for more detailed results