Shepparton

Monday, 29th Jul 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAIMANDY SPIDER Paul Donohue 25.711 2.1
2 7 7COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 25.93 2.3
3 4 4SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 26.238 6.4
4 2 2MIRACLE MILLIE Benjamin Abela 26.346 34.3
5 5 5MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.414 35.6
6 8 8TWILIGHT LOGAN Fay Vantaarling 26.513 15.5
RACE 2
WWW.ITSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 22.719 2.5
2 4 4BARUNGA BULLET Geoffrey Mitchell 22.876 3.3
3 1 1JAIMANDY ROY Paul Donohue 23.109 3.2
4 5 5BOBBY'S FOX Arron Rocke 23.365 34.4
5 6 6BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 23.614 43.8
6 7 7FOUR KEEPS Carol Jackson 23.661 45.3
7 3 9MISS DANAE Paula Boots 23.724 64.8
F 8 8DEFENDANT Theo Van Taarling 11.1
S - 3POOL ROBOT David Basile 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.79 25.7
2 2 2ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 22.791 9.2
3 1 1BIG BARRA Robert Hayes 22.809 17.7
4 6 6SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 22.842 1.2
5 7 7ASTON ZORO Scott Stefanos 22.896 7.3
6 8 8NORTHERN MOON Nicole Lummas 22.936 27.9
7 3 3TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 23.024 41
RACE 4
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 22.522 8.3
2 7 7CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 22.628 4.4
3 2 2OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 22.694 2.4
4 1 1BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 22.734 4.8
5 3 3GRAY GREY GOOSE Kenneth Kubik 22.763 10.8
6 4 4HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 22.901 9.8
7 8 8COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 23.071 37.7
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TED'S DREAM Alice Peat 25.573 3
2 5 5GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 25.769 2.6
3 2 2BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 25.935 12.3
4 6 6QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 26.056 16.5
5 4 4MORTADELLA Steven Tyley 26.127 17.4
6 3 3ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.183 8.8
7 1 1SHADY LEE Raymond Morgan 26.332 7.8
8 8 8BETTER WAY Colin Newman 26.347 65.2
R - 9TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 0
R - 10MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 25.855 8.8
2 2 2MI ROMA Steven Edgar 25.86 8
3 6 6TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 25.937 8.7
4 8 8GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.972 2.6
5 1 1MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 25.974 3
6 4 4ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 25.988 16.3
7 5 5OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 26.054 26
8 3 3ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 26.136 50.5
RACE 7
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LONESOME SPRING Diane Ireland 25.727 16.6
2 8 8SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 25.787 4.5
3 2 2ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 26.047 19.7
4 5 5PROVEN STRUDEL Peter Stefanos 26.161 2.8
5 1 1XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 26.208 18.9
6= 3 3MURRAY MOJITO Kenneth Kubik 26.274 6.2
6= 6 6RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 26.274 4.3
8 7 7LEXIE'S BOY Robert Plunkett 26.42 24.8
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 25.924 15.1
2 5 5LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.103 21
3 4 4STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 26.143 10.3
4 7 7VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 26.147 23.3
5 6 6ZINNIA MONELLI Rebekah Dudley 26.151 3.7
6 2 2FEELIN' SEEDY Julie Abela 26.165 5.3
7 1 1HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 26.253 2.5
8 8 8SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 26.364 16.2
RACE 9
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLANTER Sandra Waycott 22.561 3
2 2 2CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 22.666 22
3 5 5JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 22.806 4.3
4 6 6CAST Georgia Whiting 22.838 5.9
5 1 1CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 22.946 33.9
6 4 4LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 22.982 3.4
7 7 9BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 23.094 12.5
S - 7HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 0
S - 8SMOOTH ROSTER John Mangion 0
RACE 10
WWW.ITSTORE.COM.AU-TOOLS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON HAZARD Peter Stefanos 22.653 4.9
2 7 7UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 22.71 2.7
3 8 8DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.762 6.2
4 2 2CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 22.77 3
5 4 4TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 22.825 29.4
6 6 6ZHARNEL Jason Formosa 22.899 12.3
S - 3JAN'S STAR David Basile 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.329 3.2
2 2 2GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.624 5.1
3 1 1HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.835 9.5
4 7 7ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.955 18.7
5 3 3SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 22.957 24.9
6 6 6ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 22.963 2.8
7 4 4ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 23.218 8.2
RACE 12
HIT FM - RNB FRIDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 22.615 11.2
2 1 1KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 22.702 2.6
3 2 2KRAKEN ROGER Robert Hayes 22.706 4.4
4 8 8YOHAN Jordan Formosa 22.763 3.3
5 7 7PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 22.938 11.5
6 4 4RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 23.156 10.5
S - 3SEE YA MATE John Mangion 0
Click here for more detailed results