Shepparton

Monday, 15th Jul 2019


RACE 1
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MORTADELLA Steven Tyley 25.954 4.2
2 2 2MIRACLE MILLIE Benjamin Abela 26.159 5.6
3 3 3MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.287 9
4 7 7KRAKEN RISKY Helen Eyles 26.333 13.9
5 8 8RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 26.379 5.1
6 1 1DEFENDANT Theo Van Taarling 26.465 2.8
7 4 4SMASHING BANJO Justin Hetherton 26.737 29.3
RACE 2
CHENERY PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IMPATIENT MISS Tina Womann 22.518 2.3
2 6 6DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 22.932 5.1
3 4 4WAVERLY BALE Luke Harris 23.006 25.6
4 7 7BARUNGA BULLET Garry Selkrig 23.025 4.4
5 5 5BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 23.125 20.9
6 3 3BOBBY'S FOX Arron Rocke 23.272 57.3
7 1 1COOL FLOW Daniel Carswell 23.292 25.8
8 2 2MY NAME'S WALLY Wayne Bocquet 23.303 5.6
R - 9NELLIE BRIGGS Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 3
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRAKEN GLOWS Kevin Eyles 22.316 1.9
2 5 5SLANTER Sandra Waycott 22.638 7
3 3 3MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.73 4.8
4 6 6LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 22.747 14.6
5 4 4CAST Georgia Whiting 22.804 8.2
6 2 2KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 23.059 15.8
7 1 1WILD BANDIT Wayne Bocquet 23.131 28.6
8 7 7SMOOTH ROSTER John Mangion 23.408 50.4
R - 9ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 0
R - 10MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 0
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINLOCK HOMES Pia Triaca 22.723 3.7
2 7 7MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 22.724 4.5
3 8 8HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 22.737 4.2
4 6 6KRAKEN COURAGE Robert Hayes 22.844 5.2
5 2 2BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 22.845 10.8
6 3 3LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.868 8.8
F 5 5SILVER SULTAN Justin Hetherton 18.3
S - 4WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 0
RACE 5
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 25.545 4.1
2 4 4ROD VADER John Caulfield 25.638 4.8
3 7 7CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.707 6
4 2 2ATARAH Garry Selkrig 26.081 4
5 8 8YONDU Jason Formosa 26.228 25.7
6 3 3HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 26.246 20.7
7 1 1KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 26.43 12.1
8 6 6ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 26.611 7.1
R - 9SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 0
R - 10OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 6
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 25.716 1.6
2 4 4HOOK ALONG FYLER Marcus Abey 25.794 4.6
3 6 6BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 26.005 19.6
4 8 8SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 26.047 28.4
5 7 7ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 26.129 26.8
6 1 10OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 26.137 10.4
7 5 5STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 26.147 12.3
8 3 3CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 26.284 19.3
S - 1WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 0
S - 2DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GALWAY ICON Luke Harris 25.75 6.1
2 3 3UZZI BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.916 3.2
3 2 2BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.033 6.9
4 6 6KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 26.141 2.4
5 4 4WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 26.319 10.9
6 1 1CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 26.346 41.7
7 8 8KENDRA VEGAS Luke Harris 26.579 29.3
S - 5PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 25.54 1.8
2 3 3SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 25.763 8.7
3 4 4PROVEN STRUDEL Peter Stefanos 25.873 7
4 5 5EMGEE SPRINTER Steven Edgar 26.022 24
5 7 7XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 26.073 38.9
6 1 1LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.122 20.1
7 6 6MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 26.148 9.8
8 2 2SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 26.293 6.9
R - 9OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 9
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 22.473 4.8
2 2 2ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.621 11.5
3 1 1TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 22.678 8.2
4 4 4SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 22.733 6.4
5 3 3PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 22.773 5
6 5 5YOHAN Jordan Formosa 22.787 9
7 6 6KRAKEN ROGER Robert Hayes 22.875 6.3
8 7 7HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.936 7.6
R - 9SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 0
R - 10AGENT VOILET James Egan 0
RACE 10
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.434 2.7
2 8 8QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 22.465 27.6
3 6 6ZINNIA MONELLI Rebekah Dudley 22.471 10.6
4 2 2CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 22.722 4.2
5 3 3ASTON HAZARD Peter Stefanos 22.857 5.8
6 1 1ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 22.953 5.6
7 7 7COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 22.966 22
8 4 4TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 23.02 23.2
R - 9SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 0
R - 10AGENT VOILET James Egan 0
RACE 11
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 22.795 6.3
2 8 8KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 22.846 4.1
3 5 5CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.889 15.9
4 7 7KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 22.937 6.6
5 4 4MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 22.981 29.6
6 2 2MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 23.107 15.5
7 1 1KEHESTTO Kevin Eyles 23.146 4.4
8 3 3ABBY'S TOY Jordan Formosa 23.247 4.2
R - 9SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 0
R - 10AGENT VOILET James Egan 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PROVEN SNOW Scott Stefanos 22.709 5.6
2 4 4SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 22.731 3.5
3 7 7FEELIN' SEEDY Julie Abela 22.745 5.2
4 3 3RHINO REX Tony Duncan 22.759 6.6
5 1 1SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 22.847 9.9
6 6 6LEXIE'S BOY Robert Plunkett 22.955 28.3
7 2 2SILLY MILLY Brian Smith 22.958 6
8 5 5HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 22.96 15.7
R - 9SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 0
R - 10AGENT VOILET James Egan 0
Click here for more detailed results