Shepparton

Saturday, 7th Mar 2020


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AMURI FLO Tina Womann 22.107 12.4
2 1 1CHEEKY JESS John Buckley 22.157 2.5
3 6 9CARTER Mark Giddings 22.488 6.7
4 2 2ZIPPING DUSTY Cameron Morris-flynn 22.514 12.6
5 5 5CRISPY DUCK Mark Giddings 22.527 4
6 3 3INFINITE WILL Julie Abela 22.597 5.5
7 7 7SHEEP CREEK Brian Fothergill 23.285 22.2
S - 4WHAT'S THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 0
S - 6PERFECT JEWEL Gaetano Rossin 0
S - 10ROCK IT FABIO Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY NAME'S DARREN Daniel Boots 21.905 3
2 8 8MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 21.964 8.3
3 6 6FAVOUR George Borg 22.031 11.4
4 2 2SPEAKING SPANISH Arron Rocke 22.062 6.4
5 7 7OUR HARRIET John Buckley 22.236 9.5
6 3 3SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 22.333 3
7 5 5GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 22.53 27.4
8 1 1HAYLEY'S HERO Julie Belsham 23.047 55.5
R - 9FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9LOW PLANES Barry Mills 25.287 9.3
2 6 6NERA ENOUGH Gavin Burke 25.448 7.6
3 8 8ALL INN AVA Tony Duncan 25.533 9.8
4 4 4DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 25.625 10.6
5= 1 1HIGH PLAIN Barry Mills 25.769 3.7
5= 2 10TRUE SURVIVOR Joe Borg 25.769 4.6
7 5 5FLYING BELLA John Buckley 25.978 13.1
8 3 3FREAKISH TALENT Patrick Newell 26.471 5.5
S - 2GEMMA BLUE Wendy Hughes 0
S - 7TUESDAY'S GONE Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NO MORE PARTYING Jason Thompson 25.198 1.3
2 2 2DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 25.559 9
3 3 3ZAMBORA ANDY Shelly-ann Warde 25.717 9.8
4 6 6GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.759 5.2
S - 1EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 0
S - 4RIDE HIGH Daniel Pell 0
S - 8COLLEGE PRINCE Paul Ellis 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPER NAT Gary Webb 25.424 3
2 1 1DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 25.515 8
3 4 4TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 25.801 12.1
4 7 7AWESOME GRIT Paul Kaltsis 25.85 4
5 5 5IVALISE ALLEN Peter Dunlevey 25.989 52.8
6 3 3STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 26.009 13.1
7 2 2AUDACIOUS GRACE Samuel Tyler 26.069 3.4
S - 6LENA LAKE Mark Johnson 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON MATCHMAKERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHE'S A BLAZIN' Ian Garland 25.179 3.3
2 6 6DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 25.252 5.3
3 7 7ASTON LOPEZ Rodney Clark 25.388 3.2
4 8 10GEMMA BLUE Wendy Hughes 25.413 39.1
5 4 4INVICTUS SEEKER Graham James 25.583 15.9
6 5 5SWAY Joe Borg 25.821 4.5
7 1 1ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 25.952 29.9
8 3 9EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 25.989 25
S - 3ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 0
S - 8DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACK IMPALA George Borg 25.144 5.8
2 1 1ASTON SILK Jason Thompson 25.442 1.3
3 6 6BURNING MOUNTAIN Stephanie Tyler 25.517 12.6
4 7 7GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 25.722 6.1
S - 2TIN SHED FRED Rodney Clark 0
S - 3NALANI Sandra Waycott 0
S - 8COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON CLASSIC FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PERCY'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 25.007 5.5
2 2 2BOUND TO SUCCEED Noel Massina 25.133 2.2
3 8 8STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 25.541 46.3
4 1 1ZAMBORA SMOKEY Jason Thompson 25.542 3
5 5 5GENTLEMAN THIEF Tina Womann 25.656 9.8
6 6 6ORIENTAL PINS James Arthur 26.024 33.9
7 3 9TIN SHED FRED Rodney Clark 26.186 15.4
S - 3FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 0
S - 4TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Jordan Formosa 0
S - 10RIVERGUM ROAD Patrick Parrelli 0
RACE 9
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 21.921 3.8
2 2 2FROM THE BRINK Graham James 21.926 4.6
3 8 8VICTORIA'S KARA Calven Russell 22.003 5.1
4 1 1KRAKEN CHAMP Rodney Clark 22.059 11.8
5 5 5FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 22.103 5.2
6 4 10CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 22.246 105.5
7 3 3TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.342 6.8
8 7 7RUBY ZEAL Rodney Clark 22.385 15
S - 4OFF AN' GONE Leanne Burke 0
R - 9BE SEEING YOU Georgia Whiting 0
RACE 10
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 21.592 1.4
2 4 4HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 21.995 16.5
3 8 8SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 22.071 21.3
4 5 5GO PIES Clint Arthur 22.271 30.4
5 7 7VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 22.341 23.1
6 3 9BE SEEING YOU Georgia Whiting 22.384 36.3
7 2 2BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 22.498 15.4
8 6 6BIG BAZZA Dylan Bate 22.526 5.2
S - 3DAKAR Arthur Garratt 0
R - 10CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 11
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY MATE FLASH Gavin Burke 22.087 3.4
2 7 7GAMBOA James Egan 22.102 4.2
3 8 8BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.313 9.5
4 4 4WALK ON BYE James Egan 22.339 3.5
5 1 1CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.469 7.6
6 3 3KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 22.497 34.4
7 2 2MABEL'S FIRE Jason Stemmer 22.591 15.2
8 6 6HEAD BANGER Mark Giddings 23.104 24.5
R - 9BE SEEING YOU Georgia Whiting 0
R - 10CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MY NAMES CHELSEA Vincent Mileto 22.188 3.5
2 8 8LEKTRA BEAR Brenda Kinder 22.237 11.3
3 7 7BILBO Diane Ireland 22.301 3.8
4 5 5ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.475 11.4
5 4 4SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 22.566 9.5
6 2 2KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 22.798 9.9
7 3 3LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 23.263 5.9
8 1 1BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 23.352 12.1
R - 9BE SEEING YOU Georgia Whiting 0
R - 10CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 0
Click here for more detailed results