Shepparton

Monday, 10th Jun 2019


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JYE LICIOUS Jason Formosa 22.332 2.2
2 6 6JANIYA BALE Luke Harris 22.751 4.4
3 3 3ALL INN DAWN Tony Duncan 22.91 10.7
4 7 7LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 22.961 20.7
5 8 8RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 22.992 4.6
6 4 4SUNLIT TOAD Shara Quinlan 23.057 8.6
7 1 1MISS DELIVERED Christopher Watson 23.206 39.3
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HAPPY MEDIUM Raymond Henness 25.912 3.6
2 2 2BUTCH REGIS Adam Wilcock 25.956 3.4
3 4 4SWORDFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.075 3
4 3 3UZZI BALE Luke Harris 26.08 34.1
5 6 6MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.414 24.3
6 7 7JUST HARRY Christopher Watson 26.742 16.6
7 5 5SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 26.747 7.7
8 1 1ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 26.972 35.5
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRIAR JET Brian Lord 22.534 5.1
2 1 1MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 22.691 4.7
3 8 8PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 22.739 2.4
4 6 6SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.843 12.3
5 3 3COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 22.864 4.6
6 5 5LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.937 17.5
S - 4RHINO REX Tony Duncan 0
S - 7ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 0
R - 9JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 0
RACE 4
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRAKEN ROGER Helen Eyles 25.865 2.4
2 5 5OSHKOSH NAR Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.99 23
3 4 4SPRITE HALO John Coburn 25.994 2.5
4 3 3WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 26.108 14
5 8 8LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 26.173 13.4
6 1 1BETTER WAY Colin Newman 26.418 52.3
7 7 7SPOTLIGHT Dale Bunn 26.459 6.7
8 2 2WHIPDANCE Paula Boots 26.472 52.8
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LIBERAL NUNNIO Dallan Klemke 25.796 3.8
2 2 2BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 25.805 3.7
3 3 3GALWAY ICON Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.856 37.3
4 6 6MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 26.096 15.7
5 7 7SEE YA MATE John Mangion 26.11 27.2
6 4 4HUSKY HOOFS Dallan Klemke 26.26 1.9
S - 1ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
GV PARTY HIRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 25.889 4.7
2 3 3THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 25.975 7.3
3 6 6YONDU Jason Formosa 26.018 5.5
4 1 1ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.12 16.7
5 7 7CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 26.125 8.7
6 4 4KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 26.176 2.2
7 2 2DISCO LEMONADE Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.551 38.6
RACE 7
GO THE 5 DOG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 25.666 4.8
2 2 2RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 25.925 7
3 3 3SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 25.964 6
4 1 1MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 25.968 2.3
5 4 4LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.232 44.4
6 6 6FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 26.259 5.8
T 7 7WHY NOT ARCHIE John Mangion 21.2
RACE 8
GIVE ME FIVE FOR KIDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 25.648 3.3
2 4 4GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.898 2.9
3 8 8BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 26.026 8
4 3 3MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 26.232 39.2
5 6 6FOURTH DIMENTION Brendon Jones 26.302 3.1
6 2 2REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 26.313 20.3
7 1 1SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 26.62 42.4
S - 5RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 0
RACE 9
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 22.535 38.3
2 1 9NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill 22.676 3.7
3 2 2ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 22.886 4.3
4 8 8PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 22.927 3.1
5 5 5MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 23.072 14.5
6 4 4VALLEY WING Karen Repia 23.118 7.1
7 3 3I'M A LORD Brian Lord 23.184 30
8 7 7SLANTER Sandra Waycott 23.336 11.6
S - 1KENDRA VEGAS Luke Harris 0
RACE 10
CHENERY PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN COURAGE Kevin Eyles 22.645 1.8
2 4 4ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 22.651 18.3
3 7 7JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 22.762 2.4
4 6 6TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 22.885 14.7
5 3 3MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.926 40.1
6 8 8WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 23.351 11.8
S - 1MIA AMOUR David Grindley 0
RACE 11
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.449 16
2 4 4FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 22.722 7.4
3 8 8GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.725 9
4 5 5MANILA BEEF Aaron Debattista 22.777 3.8
5 2 2LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 22.787 14.8
6 3 3HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.887 3.1
7 7 7CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 22.891 49.6
8 1 1YOHAN Jordan Formosa 23.068 5
R - 9UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 0
R - 10BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 0
RACE 12
SPORTSVOTECOUNT.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 22.766 5.5
2 7 7KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 22.834 5.5
3 5 5TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 22.912 6.5
4 8 8MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 22.997 13.2
5 3 3EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 23.054 7.6
6 2 2HANGA Pia Triaca 23.159 5.9
7 1 1BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 23.166 4.7
8 6 6LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 23.192 14.1
R - 9JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 0
Click here for more detailed results