Shepparton

Monday, 3rd Jun 2019


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPRITE HALO John Coburn 23.094 2.3
2 8 8SWORDFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 23.109 2.2
3 6 6AMBER'S DOLLY Justin Hetherton 23.187 51
4 3 3CROWN XENA Correy Grenfell 23.28 6.6
5 5 5CROWN YASMINE Correy Grenfell 23.284 37.1
6 7 7SUNLIT TOAD Shara Quinlan 23.315 20.2
7 2 2ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 23.317 45.5
8 4 4RAPID REVENUE Domenic Paterno 23.942 55.7
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CROWN VINNIE Correy Grenfell 25.917 3.6
2 1 9SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 26.165 4.6
3 7 7PARRY ALLEN Joshua Formosa 26.214 3.6
4 5 5MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.302 43
5 2 2MORTADELLA Gavin Gledhill 26.466 17
6 6 6KRAKEN RISKY Helen Eyles 26.467 26.2
7 4 4BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 26.532 4
8 3 3CROWN ZINDY Correy Grenfell 26.842 28.1
S - 1HALA AUSSIE Pia Triaca 0
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 22.813 8.8
2 7 7SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 22.827 4.7
3 1 1ALL INN FERGI Tony Duncan 22.911 10.4
4 2 2JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 22.946 3.4
5 8 8ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 22.947 4.8
6 3 3PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 22.964 19.5
7 5 5JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 23.058 24.4
8 6 6CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 23.064 6.1
R - 9TAT ODIN David Warburton 0
R - 10COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CROWN SIMBA Correy Grenfell 25.876 2
2 3 3LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 26.067 8.9
3 8 8LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 26.243 33.9
4 5 5MY RAPHAEL Phillip Tanti 26.647 27.3
5 1 1RAYLENE BALE Correy Grenfell 26.654 4.3
6 2 2FIGURE EIGHT Joseph Xerri 26.724 5.1
7 6 6GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 26.757 15.2
8 4 4SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 26.871 35.5
R - 9ROCK LIKE JAGGER Paul Abela 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SACRE BLEU Pia Triaca 25.849 5
2 3 3KRAKEN ROGER Helen Eyles 25.907 5.3
3 8 8ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 25.97 9.8
4 5 5WICKED REASON Julie Chilcott 26.205 10.3
5 6 6BETTER WAY Colin Newman 26.235 32.3
6 4 4SOMEONE BLUE Simon Barker 26.291 3.9
7 2 2BLACK ICE Mark Repia 26.314 3.5
8 7 7LORELLA Colin Newman 26.372 70.9
RACE 6
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 25.445 3.7
2 6 6SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 26.072 8.5
3 2 2OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 26.105 8.4
4 5 5MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 26.11 2.4
5 7 7KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 26.148 21.7
6 1 1HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.245 26.8
7 3 3ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 26.247 10.4
8 8 8ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.297 14
R - 9WHY NOT ARCHIE John Mangion 0
R - 10BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 7
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 26.011 8.5
2 3 3CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 26.283 14.8
3 4 4BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 26.395 18.1
4 5 5VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 26.406 17.4
5 1 1DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 26.533 5.7
6 6 6REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 26.615 18.5
7 8 8TAT TUBBY David Warburton 26.64 2.7
8 7 7RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 26.665 3.5
R - 9MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 10SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 0
RACE 8
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 25.755 17.1
2 2 2MANITOBA Wayne Bocquet 25.854 7.6
3 8 8YONDU Jason Formosa 25.931 16.7
4 6 6MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan 25.944 8.6
5 1 1RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 26.021 3.1
6 5 5ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 26.092 18.6
7 4 4HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 26.22 11.1
8 7 7TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 26.288 2.9
R - 9BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 0
R - 10KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 0
RACE 9
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NESSIE BALE Correy Grenfell 22.672 2.8
2 6 6MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 22.724 30.2
3 2 2VALLEY WING Karen Repia 22.765 8
4 5 5NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill 22.782 5.4
5 8 8CROWN BENJI Correy Grenfell 22.887 3.3
6 7 7WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 22.895 6.7
7 4 4BUCKLE UP EVE Thordes Pakusch 23.496 44.2
S - 3KINLOCH BREEZE Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 9JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 0
RACE 10
FINER FRUITS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CINDY'S MATE Gregory Berry 22.291 6.7
2 5 5MANILA BEEF Aaron Debattista 22.536 1.6
3 3 3KRAKEN COURAGE Kevin Eyles 22.752 5.5
4 4 4CHILL OUT ISLA Michael Chilcott 22.792 37
5 2 2TAT OX David Warburton 22.891 24.7
6 1 1HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 22.941 13.8
7 8 8MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.943 16.3
8 7 7RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 23.505 45.6
R - 9ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 0
RACE 11
CHENERY PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLO JO FOCUS Donna Furey 22.322 3.3
2 8 8GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.703 6.2
3 1 1SEE YA MATE John Mangion 22.817 11.7
4 4 4FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 22.821 3
5 3 3QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 22.884 27.7
6 6 6ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 22.892 17.9
7 7 7SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 22.93 8.4
8 5 5BUMPER FARRELL David Basile 23.868 10.7
R - 9WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 0
R - 10BLISTERING BETTY Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 12
GIRLS NIGHT OUT JUNE 22nd
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 22.738 9.6
2 7 7JAN'S STAR David Basile 22.823 49.9
3 2 2ZAMBORA NOZIE Brian Fothergill 22.842 14.6
4 1 1ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 23.031 1.8
5 5 5ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 23.073 8.7
6 6 6BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 23.107 15.5
7 3 3SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 23.129 5
8 8 8PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 24.221 19.7
R - 9MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 0
R - 10KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 0
Click here for more detailed results