Shepparton

Monday, 27th May 2019


RACE 1
SPORTSVOTECOUNT.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 22.396 2.7
2 2 2LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 22.598 5.4
3 8 8NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill 22.676 6.4
4 1 1JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 22.866 5.7
5 4 4RIVAL NATALIE Scott Stefanos 23.208 4.3
6 3 3MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.305 55.1
7 6 6MOLLY'S MONEY Melinda Overington 23.382 20.2
RACE 2
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN COURAGE Kevin Eyles 22.53 1.7
2 8 8BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 22.756 14.8
3 2 2MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 22.799 13.9
4 7 7SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 23.017 6.4
5 6 6CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 23.283 52.8
6 3 3SHY DIVA Trevor Whitford 23.304 5.3
T 4 4GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 10.9
RACE 3
NETFIND PTY LTD (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 22.387 3.3
2 7 7DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 22.464 2.6
3 8 8ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 22.611 9
4 4 4BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 22.95 10.9
5 5 5RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 23.115 27.3
6 1 1BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 23.197 11
7 2 2GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 23.235 7.7
8 6 6NORTHERN MOON Nicole Lummas 23.286 26.7
RACE 4
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOON PHASE James Arthur 22.486 2.9
2 7 7JAN'S STAR David Basile 22.726 18.4
3 2 2CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 22.759 5.5
4 5 5SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 22.827 3
5 3 3MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 22.951 22.1
6 1 1CHOPPING SPUDS Trevor Whitford 23.079 26.7
7 4 4ANOTHER NALIN Trevor Whitford 23.653 9.9
F 6 6JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 12.3
S - 10MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 0
R - 9LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 0
RACE 5
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 25.874 12.5
2 4 9MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 25.989 4.3
3 6 6TAT TUBBY David Warburton 26.041 8.9
4 2 2VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 26.069 13.6
5 1 1LEXIE'S BOY Robert Plunkett 26.224 5.1
6 3 3LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 26.235 17
7 8 10I'M ORION Pia Triaca 26.255 2.5
8 7 7MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford 26.262 26.8
S - 4SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 0
S - 8RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIPPA REGIS David Basile 25.697 3.7
2 3 3HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 25.876 10.4
3 6 6MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan 26.13 4.1
4 2 2MANITOBA Wayne Bocquet 26.131 4.6
5 1 1ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.398 9.6
6 7 7TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.41 19.2
7 4 4ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos 26.446 6.6
8 5 5WHY NOT ARCHIE John Mangion 26.546 18.6
R - 9ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10ROAD SIDE ASSIST Emma Bowles 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4YONDU Jason Formosa 26.029 5
2 2 2BETTER WAY Colin Newman 26.04 29.7
3 6 6KRAKEN ROGER Helen Eyles 26.079 2.4
4 7 7LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 26.223 10.9
5 5 5BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 26.287 8.6
6 8 8LORELLA Colin Newman 26.452 38.5
7 3 3SACRE BLEU Pia Triaca 26.485 3.7
8 1 1SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 26.56 28.2
R - 9TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TITANIUM BOLT Aaron Debattista 25.473 1.9
2 3 3MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 25.669 4.1
3 7 10ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 25.758 18.8
4 4 4TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.788 14.9
5 8 8GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.812 7
6 5 5MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 26.028 39.6
7 2 2FORTNIGHT ADDICT Jeffrey Abela 26.249 9.7
8 6 6RONRAY LEGEND Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.435 37.7
S - 7LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 0
R - 9MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 0
RACE 9
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 22.647 1.7
2 8 8ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 22.726 9
3 6 6KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 22.767 5.1
4 4 4JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 22.85 12.1
5 3 3HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 23.152 5.6
6 7 7RAGING ROY David Basile 23.185 27.8
S - 1WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 0
S - 2TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.317 6.9
2 8 8OUR FLYING KENNY Dallan Klemke 22.454 2
3 1 1ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.507 11.2
4 7 7WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.524 22.5
5 5 5TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 22.644 4.7
6 2 2ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 22.811 14.6
7 4 4YOHAN Jordan Formosa 22.897 10.4
8 6 6ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 22.911 30.4
S - 10MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 0
R - 9LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 0
RACE 11
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 22.611 7.4
2 6 6ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 22.628 3.3
3 1 1JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 22.698 3
4 3 3TAT ODIN David Warburton 22.728 10.1
5 7 7DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 22.785 7.8
6 8 8SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.835 10.5
7 2 2ARLECCHINO David Basile 23.028 26.2
8 4 4TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 23.052 21.7
S - 9MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 0
S - 10CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 22.665 10.7
2 6 6JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 22.751 26.9
3 8 8PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 22.805 10.3
4 4 4REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 22.813 36.9
5 1 1EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.82 3.5
6 2 2JUST TEEFA Brent Merton 22.928 13.8
7 7 7SKY RISING Belinda Glen 23.215 11.7
F 5 5SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 2.1
S - 10CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 0
R - 9LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 0
Click here for more detailed results