Shepparton

Thursday, 30th Jan 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCOTT MAGIC Lachlan Scott 22.122 8.6
2 3 3ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 22.289 36
3 7 7ON TIME CASH Grahame Connell 22.382 3
4 1 1ARGYLE REBEL Raymond Morgan 22.475 4
5 4 4MARKET LEGEND Kevin Eyles 22.546 4.9
6 6 6AWESOME ARBY Susan Dalton 22.564 16.5
7 5 5MAD GOOSEY Peter Frost 23.047 7.9
8 8 8SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 23.238 16.8
R - 9RYDER PATROL George Kantzidis 0
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 22.136 4.6
2 5 5TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 22.183 8.1
3 7 9RYDER PATROL George Kantzidis 22.381 4.3
4 6 6ESMAY Lindsay Morshead 22.425 6.5
5 3 3THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 22.686 7.4
6 8 8LOCO LUCA Jason Formosa 22.714 8.7
7 4 4NASHVILLE LIGHTS Colin Dalton 22.912 31
8 2 2ALL INN EVIE Tony Duncan 22.928 5.9
S - 7JUST LIKE JESSIE Susan Dalton 0
RACE 3
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 25.649 3.6
2 5 5TYLDEN Scott Stefanos 26.189 7.6
3 8 8LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 26.254 11
4 2 2MADDOX BALE John Mangion 26.51 27.3
5 4 4ON TIME LEO Wendy Connell 26.943 9.7
6 3 3PONTIAC EXPRESS David Jensen 26.964 2.1
7 7 7SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 26.97 16.5
S - 6LUCKY SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 0
RACE 4
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KRAKEN JONNY Kevin Eyles 21.905 3.8
2 7 10FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 21.92 16
3 6 6DECKER Joshua Formosa 21.942 4.8
4 5 5ASTON ZEPHYR Rodney Clark 22.049 4.6
5 2 2STAGGERMITE Leonie Dalton 22.077 43.9
6 1 1ORIENTAL ZEAL James Arthur 22.078 4
7 8 8ASTON COOPERS Michael Chilcott 22.352 8.7
8 4 4LIL GUS Georgia Whiting 22.726 22.5
S - 7CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 0
S - 9ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 0
RACE 5
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VOLCANIC LAVA Shane Drummond 25.191 1.6
2 1 1SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 25.543 7.8
3 6 6PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 25.694 27.7
4 2 2MAKE A SOUND Robert Douglas 25.997 10.1
5 3 3YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 26.094 27.9
6 5 5ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos 26.109 9.1
F 4 4SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 24.7
F 7 7LEKTRA BEAR Brenda Kinder 8.9
R - 9DYNA XEROX John Mangion 0
RACE 6
NETFIND PTY LTD (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOUND TO SUCCEED Noel Massina 25.064 1.4
2 1 1TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.377 20.5
3 4 4ALQUIST Aaron Debattista 25.402 6.4
4 3 10AWESOME GRIT Paul Kaltsis 25.479 30.4
5 5 9BIG DOVE Paul Kaltsis 25.601 14
6 8 8GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 25.736 19.6
7 6 6TOUGH GRIT Sharon Wells 25.88 9.9
8 2 2NO ROOM Gary Edwards 26.045 66.4
S - 3EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge 0
S - 5MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott 0
RACE 7
HIT FM - RNB FRIDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YAKIMA Michael Carter 25.256 5.6
2 1 1ASTON COSMO Ian Garland 25.615 1.6
3 8 8MR. DAVER John Buckley 25.799 15.3
4 2 2AMNESTY GIRL Steven Waycott 25.932 27.3
5 3 3KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 26.088 79.7
6 6 6NOT DELIVERED Brian Fothergill 26.136 25.3
7 5 5PRECISELY Brian Fothergill 26.341 24.5
8 4 4ARDENT Scott Stefanos 26.382 5.6
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LIGHTNING BLUE Gordon Yates 25.251 3.4
2 7 7IMPENDING Garry Selkrig 25.349 2.4
3 1 1AKASHI BOY Robert Douglas 25.486 4.8
4 3 3WHAT PRICE Lee Moore 25.538 14.5
5 8 8KURANYA Dallas Massina 25.624 6.2
6 5 9DYNA XEROX John Mangion 25.654 81.8
7 6 6ROXY'S DAISY Debbie Bewley 25.858 35.4
S - 4BRACE AND BITS Braden Finn 0
S - 5BIG DOVE Paul Kaltsis 0
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GOTTA PLACE John Mcclelland 25.312 11.2
2 8 8BOQUILLA Michael Carter 25.392 1.7
3 7 7HUSKY BEATLE Dallan Klemke 25.6 2.4
4 4 4ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 25.696 38
5 2 2CIRCUS OASIS Aaron Debattista 26.062 14.9
S - 1AWESOME GRIT Paul Kaltsis 0
RACE 10
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 21.442 2.4
2 4 4TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 21.742 7.4
3 1 1RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 21.76 3.1
4 6 6JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 21.776 4.4
5 2 2SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 22.011 32.1
6 8 8SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 22.106 17.4
S - 7LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 21.669 1.4
2 8 8GLAYVA Michael Bewley 22.025 10.9
3 4 4TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 22.088 15.8
4 1 1ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 22.115 4.3
5 6 6TOUGH LIKE ATOM Thomas Wark 22.161 24.5
6 5 5HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.505 27.1
7 7 7EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 22.642 31.7
S - 2HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 12
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU-TOOLS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ABOUT THE SOUTH Joshua Formosa 22.144 4.3
2 2 2ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 22.188 4.2
3 3 3ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.212 12.1
4 4 4HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 22.234 11.6
5 1 1ZIPPING STORM Pieter Smoor 22.306 6
6 7 7ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.586 3.2
7 5 5USARA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 22.889 15.1
S - 6MIA AMOUR David Grindley 0
Click here for more detailed results