Shepparton

Thursday, 19th Dec 2019


RACE 1
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DUSTY EXPRESS Georgia Whiting 22.527 2.8
2 3 3MAX THE MANIAC Jess Grima 22.73 11.4
3 7 7LEX'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 22.855 5.2
4 1 1GARAGE SALE Riana Groom 22.856 6.9
5 5 5MIAMI SOUND Vincent Mileto 22.941 4.2
6 8 8TOP ASSET Sandra Waycott 22.967 8.1
7 6 6SHOOTERS NOVA Paula Boots 23.281 25.3
S - 2GRAND FLETCH Brent Merton 0
S - 9KAREDA QUEEN Jason Formosa 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHEBIKA OASIS Aaron Debattista 25.761 12.2
2 2 2ZEAL OF APPROVAL Clint Arthur 25.968 6.5
3 4 4MY NAME HEATHER Alan Ferguson 26.276 21.6
4 3 3TOWN TAMER Dallan Klemke 26.33 3
5 8 8ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 26.531 57.3
6 7 7POWER LOAD Gavin Gledhill 26.713 1.9
7 6 6ANYONE ARBY Leonie Dalton 27.1 58.1
8 1 1RITA JAY Donald Jarvis 27.911 61.9
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GAMBOA James Egan 22.24 13.2
2 1 1ZEAL THE MOMENT Clint Arthur 22.784 2.6
3 3 3NIMBLE NALA Julie Ward 22.926 30.9
4 6 10BLAZING ZEAL Brenda Kinder 23.098 28.8
5 5 5ON KEY Calven Russell 23.22 4.9
6 2 2LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 23.271 9
7 7 7KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 23.292 9.9
8 4 4TUESDAY'S GONE Aaron Debattista 23.729 4.2
S - 6MORE WIT Scott Melville 0
R - 9KRAKEN JONNY Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOUGH GRIT Sharon Wells 25.828 5.5
2 7 7ASTON ASTRO Aaron Debattista 25.97 2.1
3 4 4ASTON SOHO Scott Stefanos 26.014 29.3
4 6 6I'M POPPY Scott Stefanos 26.075 5.5
5 1 1ZAMBEZI ICON Marien Sullivan 26.103 60.7
6 3 3LINE SEEKER Amanda Scott 26.459 13.8
7 8 8STAREENA Diane Ireland 26.521 4.6
S - 5DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 0
S - 9AMNESTY GIRL Steven Waycott 0
RACE 5
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HUSKY BEATLE Dallan Klemke 21.98 2.6
2 4 4JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 22.182 4.8
3 2 2TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.23 2.6
4 3 3WALK ON BYE Bernard Seymour 22.501 12.2
5 6 6LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 22.623 23.2
6 7 7HEZA REAL DEAL Kevin Tirchett 23.083 58
T 8 8GO PRO Rebekah Dudley 17.2
S - 5TOUGH LIKE ATOM Thomas Wark 0
RACE 6
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 25.409 11.7
2 4 4MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott 25.436 4
3 6 6SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 25.515 19.6
4 1 1COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 25.767 2.1
5 2 2ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 25.895 9.9
6 8 8MAKE MINE MONEY Tony Duncan 25.896 14.3
7 3 3CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 26.072 49.8
8 5 5YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 26.186 7.5
RACE 7
GRADIAN PROJECTS P/L FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 21.862 8.5
2 1 1SLINGSHOT TITAN Deborah Coleman 21.936 3.2
3 7 7LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 22.081 8.8
4 3 3ZIPPING MAGDA Deborah Coleman 22.216 2.2
5 4 4TAT WARBY David Warburton 22.502 33.8
6 6 6TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 22.769 7.5
7 8 8STRIKE Trevor Anlezark 22.77 33.5
S - 2FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 0
S - 9SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 0
S - 10HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 8
BC EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DOVE'S CRY Paul Kaltsis 25.092 2.5
2 4 4LAGOON RHETT Robert Camilleri 25.183 3.8
3 5 5GET GO BOY Aaron Debattista 25.388 3.1
4 8 8BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 25.92 100.2
5 3 3OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 26.259 21
6 1 1SWIFT DESTINY Paul Kaltsis 26.263 18.2
7 7 7HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 26.293 11
S - 2ALQUIST Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 9
O'BRIEN EXCAVATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SWEET DAISY Aaron Debattista 21.919 3.3
2 6 6POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 22.158 4.3
3 3 3GOTTA PLACE John Mcclelland 22.383 6.4
4 7 7SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 22.447 23.8
5 4 4ZIPPING LEROY Robert Camilleri 22.48 2.7
6 1 1AMANDA LEE Glen Burns 22.515 17.6
7 2 2ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.553 34.7
S - 5BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 0
S - 9HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 22.305 3.9
2 7 7HOULIO Alan Inglis 22.328 1.4
3 3 3ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.466 12.2
4 2 2CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 23.488 86.3
F 1 1GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 9.7
F 5 5USARA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 40.4
S - 4SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 0
S - 6FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 0
S - 9HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 11
BYERS ELECTRICAL (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIGGY BUZZARD Jason Formosa 22.464 28.1
2 4 4MONTY PYTHON Colin Dalton 22.485 7.1
3 1 1CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 22.509 7.3
4 7 7KNOCKA FELLER Jason Formosa 22.559 6.5
5 8 8LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder 22.577 2
6 3 3YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 22.725 12.4
7 5 5GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 22.8 10
8 2 9JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 22.816 23.1
S - 2HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 0
S - 10GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
FINER FRUITS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZHARNEL Jess Fothergill 22.393 30.3
2 3 3MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 22.491 10.4
3 6 6DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.644 10.3
4 4 4ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.667 1.6
5 1 1DYNA NEITZ Clint Colaiacovo 22.777 4.1
6 8 8SEEKA MOMENT Jess Fothergill 22.872 21.5
7 5 5SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 23.072 31.6
8 7 10LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 23.23 33.3
S - 7KEHESTTO Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9CARSON COUNTY Jess Fothergill 0
Click here for more detailed results