Shepparton

Saturday, 2nd Nov 2019


RACE 1
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 22.323 32.9
2 1 1SODA CAESAR Brandyn Grenfell 22.492 6.3
3 6 6ALL INN TURBO Tony Duncan 22.539 8.9
4 8 8NANO NANO Raymond Henness 22.718 1.6
5 2 2EUCHRE JOHN Jason Sharp 22.806 7.2
6 7 7ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 22.943 21.7
7 4 4ASTON FUME Scott Stefanos 22.955 24.4
8 5 5BIG FRED Robin Ellis 23.278 42.9
R - 9CHOCOLATE ROCKET Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10ASTON SOHO Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 2
NETFIND PTY LTD HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON NINO Anthony Azzopardi 25.76 1.9
2 8 8ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela 25.826 4.8
3 2 2FLAMING ASSASSIN Jordan Formosa 26.109 16.6
4 3 3HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 26.113 42.4
5 6 6KINLOCH JOURNEY Mark Johnson 26.337 49.7
6 5 5LOUD SHOUT Brian Brown 26.383 30.2
7 1 1HIGH PLAIN Barry Mills 26.724 5.3
F 4 4MISS NEVER MIND Kaylah Thorburn 8.5
R - 9RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 0
RACE 3
KEITH WARBURTON MEMORIAL (250+) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $665 - $335 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TIBBY SHORE Gino Micallef 25.491 11
2 4 4ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos 25.565 15.4
3 2 2TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.698 38
4 5 5STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 25.728 8.6
5 1 1PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 25.832 9.4
6 8 8JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 25.855 1.6
7 6 6TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.951 48.3
8 7 7HEAD BANGER Mark Giddings 26.232 6.7
R - 9KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 0
R - 10ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 4
KEL TREMELLEN MEMORIAL (0-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,500 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell 37.733 18.6
2 2 2SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 37.763 10.4
3 1 1RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 37.776 3.5
4 6 6ZEKEL BALE Brandyn Grenfell 37.787 6.4
5 3 3NORDEGREN Aaron Debattista 37.846 2
6 5 5RAGNAR BALE Correy Grenfell 37.872 21.3
7 7 7HURRICANE ARMO Chris Armstrong 38.196 40.6
8 4 4DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 38.344 40
S - 10CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 0
R - 9BANGA Raymond Henness 0
RACE 5
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLINGSHOT HAMMER Robert Camilleri 25.047 1.7
2 7 7SEAL THE DEAL Anthony Azzopardi 25.139 2.7
3 8 8ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 25.308 19.4
4 1 1ZIPPING SARAH Anthony Azzopardi 25.544 9.5
5 5 5NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 25.571 37.5
6 6 6SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 25.704 63.2
7 2 2KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 25.722 42.3
8 4 4TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 25.785 50.7
RACE 6
HIGHLY BLESSED GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RAJASTHAN Robert Camilleri 37.281 3.4
2 1 1KRAKEN DUST Rodney Clark 37.55 2.7
3 4 4APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark 37.675 4.7
4 3 3KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark 37.777 17.8
5 2 2SAINT WEST Correy Grenfell 37.782 80.5
6 8 8YELLER BALE Brandyn Grenfell 38.005 45.6
7 5 5LOCHINVAR DEUS Joshua Formosa 38.494 31.4
P 7 7ASTON PEREGRINE Paul Abela 5.6
R - 9ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 7
ALEC REID MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,660 - $830 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 21.953 3.9
2 4 4MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 22.099 29.9
3 3 3SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 22.101 32.1
4 2 2AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 22.119 9.3
5 5 9ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 22.22 29.6
6 7 7MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 22.244 2.4
7 6 6KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 22.285 6.6
8 8 8MY NAME'S BARRY Rodney Clark 22.512 6.3
S - 5EYE GOT IT Andrew Paraskevas 0
RACE 8
SHEP SAFETY & WORKWEAR NTH DIST CUP FINL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SWIFT CURRENT Michael Carter 25.218 4.5
2 4 4EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 25.253 4.2
3 8 8CURSED Trevor Anlezark 25.35 3.3
4 7 7GET GO BOY Aaron Debattista 25.515 4.7
5 6 6LORENZA Jason Formosa 25.58 37.4
6 5 5GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 25.609 12.1
7 1 1KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 25.712 21.9
8 3 3MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp 25.971 19.1
R - 9EASTSIDE Robert Glass 0
R - 10RIPPA REGIS David Basile 0
RACE 9
GV'S HIT 96.9 HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN SMARTIE Kevin Eyles 25.373 7.9
2 2 2ASTON PERONI Glenn Rounds 25.423 1.7
3 7 7NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 25.448 10.6
4 3 3CHIPS AN' CHEESE Scott Stefanos 25.52 26.5
5 1 1SHANLYN ROSE Lachlan Scott 25.665 7.7
6 8 8WINLOCK JETTY Chris Glen 25.7 42.2
7 4 4ZIPPING ASPEN Paul Abela 25.918 7.9
8 6 9RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 25.96 18.7
S - 6LOW PLANES Barry Mills 0
RACE 10
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 25.604 6.6
2 6 6WHITE GRIT Paul Kaltsis 25.636 9.7
3 5 5INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 25.807 20.9
4 4 4FITZ TATE Paula Boots 25.828 20.1
5 1 1LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 25.983 22.8
6 3 3KHLO MONEY Correy Grenfell 26.067 13.5
7 7 7ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 26.079 1.6
8 8 8KRAKEN SMILES Helen Eyles 26.108 11.7
RACE 11
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 22.05 1.6
2 5 5WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 22.15 25.6
3 4 4DIEGO FERNANDO Brandyn Grenfell 22.198 33
4 8 8LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 22.25 8.3
5 6 6YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 22.462 44.2
6 1 1SLINGSHOT TITAN Deborah Coleman 22.62 3.7
7 7 7CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark 22.642 12.5
8 3 3YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 22.745 67.6
S - 9GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 0
S - 10THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 12
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN CHAMP Rodney Clark 22.146 3.5
2 1 1BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.374 11.6
3 8 8ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.388 6.1
4 6 6OUR FLYING KENNY Scott Stefanos 22.565 16.3
5 7 7KRAKEN JACKI Robert Glass 22.569 5
6 3 3TANKALICIOUS Jordan Formosa 22.618 23.3
7 2 2HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 22.645 3.3
8 4 4SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.853 25.3
R - 9BEES ON FIRE Mark Johnson 0
R - 10LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder 0
Click here for more detailed results