Shepparton

Thursday, 23rd Apr 2020


RACE 1
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TINKER CHINA Stephen Tabb 22.394 4.9
2 4 4AMURI GOLD Tina Womann 22.536 9.1
3 1 1DR. TOBAIN Abraham Formosa 22.616 4.9
4 2 2KRAKEN TYSON Thomas Wark 22.68 43.8
5 3 3JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 22.693 11.7
6 5 5HAZY'S GIRL Gary Walker 22.876 7.5
7 7 7ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 22.904 19.4
8 8 8TYLDEN Scott Stefanos 23.144 2.7
R - 9BOOSEY CREEK Brian Fothergill 0
R - 10ROCK IT FABIO Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ARILLA Dallas Massina 21.846 7.5
2 1 1SKELETON KEY Michael Carter 21.902 1.8
3 2 2VIKING CLAP Michael Carter 21.964 3.6
4 4 4LIVERPOOL FLYER Benjamin Magri 22.216 7.6
5 7 7GIFTED ONE Michelle Mallia 22.492 20.9
6 8 10OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 22.61 77.3
7 5 5MISS IMMY Marcus Abey 22.671 50.4
8 6 6READ ALOT Graham Austin 22.942 66.2
S - 8CHICKEN SCHNITTY Janet Cottrell 0
S - 9ASTON BARNEY Andrew Symons 0
RACE 3
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TUESDAY'S GONE Aaron Debattista 21.915 12.1
2 8 8MY NAME'S DARREN Daniel Boots 22.062 4.9
3 7 7AWESOME ARBY Colin Dalton 22.304 77.8
4 6 6SPRING HAZE Gary Walker 22.434 1.7
5 2 2MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 22.759 29.2
6 3 3ZEAL THE MOMENT Clint Arthur 22.825 16
7 1 1SPEAKING SPANISH Arron Rocke 22.937 5.5
8 5 5WICKED ONE Simon Humphries 22.976 30
R - 9MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10SHOCK VALUE Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 4
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPECIAL VICTIM Anthony Azzopardi 25.186 1.9
2 1 1ELSA ROSE Shane Drummond 25.447 7.2
3 4 4LOW PLANES Barry Mills 25.523 4.3
4 8 8YAKIMA Michael Carter 25.615 5.9
5 3 3LIGHTS ACTION Michelle Mallia 25.782 12.9
6 2 2DUKEY DUKE Sharon Wells 26.317 47.6
7 6 6WICKED BLAST Simon Humphries 26.531 56.3
S - 7GRACE AMAZING Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS GDR (0-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLECK Joseph Clarke 37.646 2.1
2 7 7DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan 38.14 3.1
3 3 3SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 38.23 32.6
4 8 8ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 38.239 63.2
5 5 5COSMIC KATIE Gerard O'keeffe 38.285 5.4
6 4 4ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 38.353 47.8
7 6 6RED GATE Scott Melville 38.387 17.9
8 2 2STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth 38.649 10.9
R - 9VALEERA Judith Worsfold 0
R - 10COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.603 28.2
2 1 1JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 25.732 6.1
3 4 4ZEMIRA MIKADO Maria Barber 25.786 2
4 5 5BIG DOVE Paul Kaltsis 25.919 4.8
5 7 7PINE'S PICK Cameron Taylor 25.999 13.5
6 3 3CURIOUSER Matthew Clark 26.061 7.6
7 6 6TAT WARBY David Warburton 26.151 13
S - 8BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 0
RACE 7
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LIBBY'S DREAM Leanne Burke 25.589 2.6
2 1 1SOLAR CHARGE James Arthur 25.792 8.4
3 8 8PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 25.887 7.6
4 3 3ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 26.136 17.3
5 6 6DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 26.219 11.7
6 7 7GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 26.275 5.3
7 2 2GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 26.34 16.4
8 5 5SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 26.356 6.7
RACE 8
HIT FM - RNB FRIDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 25.357 4.4
2 5 5CHISELLER Lee Moore 25.406 6.6
3 4 4DOVE'S CRY Paul Kaltsis 25.479 1.9
4 6 6SWIFT TIMING Jess Grima 25.669 22.7
5 3 3KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 25.674 47.2
6 8 8TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 25.737 38.5
7 1 1SO SAY Graham Glass 25.774 6.2
8 2 2WINLOCK DYNO Anita Gibbons 25.802 28.9
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CATCH THE THIEF Matthew Clark 25.046 2.9
2 8 8BAREKI Dallas Massina 25.098 1.7
3 1 1NERA ENOUGH Gavin Burke 25.131 14.2
4 7 7SODA GIRL Maxwell Auld 25.226 23.1
5 4 4VAPOUR BLAZE David Geall 25.316 10.2
6 2 2GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 25.661 52.5
7 5 5KNOCKA BOTT Lucas Booth 25.667 65.4
8 3 3ASTON VERVE Tina Womann 25.727 102.8
RACE 10
NETFIND PTY LTD (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
N 1 1KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 0
N 2 2JIMMY TURBO Tina Womann 0
N 3 3EASY CHOICE Anthony Azzopardi 0
N 4 4WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp 0
N 5 5VOLCANIC LAVA Shane Drummond 0
N 7 7SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 0
N 8 8MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 0
S - 6MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 11
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 21.551 2
2 1 1HOULIO Alan Inglis 21.63 3.8
3 3 3KRAKEN CHAMP Kevin Eyles 21.734 38
4 4 4TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 21.977 6.3
5 5 5MAJOR WINSTON David Jensen 22.035 29.8
6 7 7TINKER TOWN Kathryne Tabb 22.061 6.7
7 6 6WHAT PRICE Lee Moore 22.064 29.4
8 2 2FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 22.565 47.2
R - 9GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0
R - 10SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 21.798 6.8
2 8 8SWEET DAISY Aaron Debattista 21.849 2.2
3 2 2WINSOME FERNANDO Anita Gibbons 21.996 31.7
4 3 3SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 22.039 6.4
5 1 1PIRIFORMIS Mathew Tabb 22.236 28.6
6 6 6GO PIES Clint Arthur 22.246 20.4
7 7 7CRACKERJACK SOC Matthew Clark 22.364 25.2
8 4 4ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 22.45 3.8
R - 9SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 0
R - 10WINLOCK STRECKER Michael Gibbons 0
Click here for more detailed results