Shepparton

Thursday, 12th Mar 2020


RACE 1
VALE DOUG FERREMI
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 22.491 9.4
2 7 7PETE CABANG Gregory Berry 22.528 4.9
3 8 8TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 22.713 4.7
4 6 6TYLDEN Scott Stefanos 22.762 5
5 5 5OUTRAGEOUS ESTER Donald Mcdonald 22.865 6.3
6 3 3FAIL IN HONOUR Ashley Craven 22.876 4.5
7 4 9TAKE A LILY Shane Jack 22.91 34
8 1 1OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 22.923 21.5
S - 4JACOBITE FLOWER Kenneth Kubik 0
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAIMANDY ROY Paul Donohue 22.116 11.4
2 8 8BE SEEING YOU Georgia Whiting 22.136 3.7
3 1 1SCOTT MAGIC Lachlan Scott 22.187 3.2
4 6 6EVI BALE Shane Jack 22.274 5.5
5 5 5WICKED BLAST Simon Humphries 22.421 6.3
6 7 7SERIOUS ONE Simon Humphries 22.721 7
7 4 4MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.768 67.9
8 2 2PABLO'S PRIDE Gavin Gledhill 22.851 55
RACE 3
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WRANGLE Lee Moore 21.817 4.4
2 3 3LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 22.01 13.8
3 1 1ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.078 2.6
4 8 8BILBO Diane Ireland 22.324 3.3
5 7 7KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 22.364 32.9
6 6 6ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 22.378 15.1
7 2 2GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 22.428 14.1
8 4 4LEKTRA BEAR Brenda Kinder 22.663 29.9
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALL INN AVA Tony Duncan 25.37 2.9
2 4 4TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 25.385 11
3 2 2RIDE ALONG Adam Norris 25.423 3.4
4 5 5MR. BOB Lindsay Morshead 25.618 3
5 8 8ASTON COOPERS Michael Chilcott 25.945 9.4
6 1 1PRECISELY Brian Fothergill 26.089 66.9
RACE 5
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ORIENTAL PINS James Arthur 25.438 3.3
2 8 8TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.46 2.9
3 7 7TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 25.635 14.4
4 6 6MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 25.75 6.7
5 2 2BINGO BOON Craig Elliot 26.045 4.8
6 1 1SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 26.106 21.5
7 3 3MAKE MINE MONEY Tony Duncan 26.16 17.7
RACE 6
SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHISELLER Lee Moore 25.289 4.3
2 6 6UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 25.354 2.7
3 2 2MASTERMIND KID Jordan Cooper 25.359 3.6
4 4 4MANILA KNIGHT Mario Briganti 25.474 4.8
5 3 3JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 25.678 26.5
6 1 1SPRITE HALO Barry Milne 25.824 33.5
7 7 7SO SAY Graham Glass 26.067 39
S - 5CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall 25.132 1.5
2 6 6AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 25.341 3.3
3 1 1ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 25.355 19.1
4 3 3LIGHTNING BLUE Gordon Yates 25.581 5.5
S - 2INVICTUS SPIRIT Graham James 0
S - 7LAST HURRAH Brett Nye 0
S - 8CIMARRON STRIP Maddison Toner 0
RACE 8
SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FIREBALL FRIDAY Glenn Rounds 25.099 4.3
2 4 4REVELATION Peter Presutto 25.269 3.5
3 3 3TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 25.327 5.1
4 8 8BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 25.569 2.5
5 5 5CHASING REX Dennis Langley 25.653 25.2
6 1 1UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 25.68 28.4
S - 6SPACE TRUCKING Steven Van Oirschot 0
S - 7EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AKOYA Raymond Henness 25.359 6.8
2 7 7STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 25.621 5.9
3 8 8DUKEY DUKE Sharon Wells 25.763 23.5
4 5 5MIDNIGHT HAWK Andrea Bahen 25.89 4.9
5 2 2MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 26.11 2.6
6 6 6HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 26.137 9.5
7 1 1ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.163 49.7
8 4 4BIG BOY MACKA Raymond Henness 26.289 8.7
R - 9LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 0
RACE 10
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 21.617 2.2
2 3 3LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 21.983 2.8
3 6 6VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 22.077 7.1
4 8 8ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 22.173 10.9
5 7 7TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 22.301 20
6 4 4FERNANDO'S BOY Dennis Langley 22.415 18.3
7 2 2FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 22.435 31.2
RACE 11
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 22.438 1.8
2 2 2LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder 22.475 51.2
3 3 3LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 22.643 8.2
4 7 7TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.675 9.4
F 4 4VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 18.2
F 5 5TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 41.2
F 8 8SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 3.4
S - 6FROM THE BRINK Graham James 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING STAN David Torr 21.955 7.5
2 7 7SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 22.007 8.5
3 5 5SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles 22.047 8.8
4 2 2MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 22.141 1.9
5 3 3ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 22.176 4.5
6 1 1NIMBLE NALA Julie Ward 22.368 24.8
7 4 4BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 22.409 24.8
S - 8CLASSY AUSSIE Adam Norris 0
Click here for more detailed results