Shepparton

Thursday, 24th Oct 2019


RACE 1
BYERS ELECTRICAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NANO NANO Raymond Henness 22.033 5.1
2 8 8ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 22.496 31.6
3 7 7ALL INN TURBO Tony Duncan 22.677 2.9
4 5 5BIG FRED Robin Ellis 23.439 13.7
5 2 2ASTON SOHO Scott Stefanos 23.567 28.1
6 1 1SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 23.672 2.7
7 3 3LIL GUS Georgia Whiting 23.802 32.5
8 4 4BLISSFUL LOMAR Emma Bowles 24.054 10
R - 9BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10WRANGLE Lee Moore 0
RACE 2
KEL TREMELLEN MEMORIAL (0-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 37.476 4
2 1 1ZEKEL BALE Brandyn Grenfell 37.575 2.3
3 8 8WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell 37.964 10.5
4 2 2HURRICANE ARMO Chris Armstrong 38.267 20.2
5 3 3BANGA Raymond Henness 38.365 4.9
6 4 4CAVATATE Paul Abela 38.514 6.8
S - 6JAGUAR JESSIE Janet Cottrell 0
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EUCHRE JOHN Jason Sharp 22.316 2.9
2 1 1SODA CAESAR Brandyn Grenfell 22.41 5.4
3 8 8ASTON FUME Scott Stefanos 22.844 3.9
4 6 6REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 22.913 21.5
5 5 5CHOCOLATE ROCKET Gavin Gledhill 23.032 17
6 3 3START THE CLOCK Jihad Talgi 23.491 10.1
7 7 7TOUGH DUDE Daniel Carswell 23.886 39.3
P 4 4ALL INN BARTY Tony Duncan 5.9
S - 10CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 0
R - 9PANEL Gregory Berry 0
RACE 4
KEL TREMELLEN MEMORIAL (0-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NORDEGREN Aaron Debattista 37.254 1.2
2 3 3RAGNAR BALE Correy Grenfell 37.55 9.1
3 4 4SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 37.63 8.9
4 8 8DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 38.189 8.7
5 1 1CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 38.538 18.4
S - 2SPEEDY EVIE Raymond Henness 0
S - 7CAVEMAN YAP Raymond Henness 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING LEROY Robert Camilleri 25.302 2.7
2 3 3NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 25.367 7.2
3 2 2SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 25.449 15
4 1 1ASTON ANDO Aaron Debattista 25.577 21
5 5 5SHADOW MIST Robert Douglas 25.707 5.9
6 8 8GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.728 43.5
7 4 4LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 25.969 10.6
8 6 6SO THEY SAY Christopher Tilley 26.012 3.7
R - 9GEHRIG Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10GREYSYND BLUE Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 6
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON BINTANG Paul Abela 25.011 3.7
2 4 4ZIPPING NORTON Robert Camilleri 25.079 3.9
3 6 6MOGO JET Michael Carter 25.131 6.5
4 1 1AKASHI BOY Robert Douglas 25.188 4.8
5 8 8KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 25.292 22.7
6 2 2NIALL BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.534 35.1
7 3 3FANCY FABIO Wayne Vassallo 25.543 4.6
S - 7OLSON BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
RACE 7
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FIRE LEGEND Jason Thompson 25.09 1.1
2 7 7MODERN ICON Robert Sullivan 25.371 19.5
3 4 4CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 25.507 7.7
4 3 3GEHRIG Scott Stefanos 25.585 11.7
5 5 5LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 25.856 49.7
6 6 9MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 25.964 87.2
7 2 2KHLO MONEY Correy Grenfell 25.991 31.9
S - 6BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 0
S - 8IMMINENT REALITY Cassandra James 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPECIAL DROP Brendon Jones 25.464 11.1
2 1 1TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 25.653 6
3 3 3TITANIUM BOLT Aaron Debattista 25.657 3.3
4 2 2EROLO BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.779 24.8
5 7 7BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 25.942 6.5
6 8 8SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 26.003 5.8
7 4 4CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 26.016 4.5
8 6 6YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 26.235 29.6
R - 9MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 0
RACE 9
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 25.816 32.8
2 7 7ZIPPING ASPEN Paul Abela 25.886 4
3 2 2SLINGSHOT REAPER Robert Camilleri 25.912 13.1
4 6 6HIGH PLAIN Barry Mills 26.028 7
5 1 1KRAKEN SMARTIE Kevin Eyles 26.283 2
6 8 8SMOKEY RENN Robert Glass 26.704 7.8
7 3 3HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 26.756 41.1
8 5 5RYNELL BALE Luke Harris 26.825 24.9
RACE 10
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SLINGSHOT TITAN Deborah Coleman 22.131 1.3
2 8 8MIST Lee Moore 22.274 5.7
3 3 3BROLGA LASS Ross Lyons 22.398 7.5
4 1 1SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 22.499 14.6
5 4 4BAGS ON SHAZZA Harrison Goss 23.081 18.7
S - 2LIGHTNING BLUE Gordon Yates 0
S - 6NO ROOM Gary Edwards 0
S - 7ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 0
S - 9TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 0
S - 10ORIENTAL ZEAL Rodney Clark 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CIRCUS OASIS Aaron Debattista 22.225 9
2 4 4CHISELLER Lee Moore 22.329 10.3
3 6 6KRAKEN PAT Graham Glass 22.416 19.1
4 8 8I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 22.794 36.4
5 2 2EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 22.832 1.3
6 1 1ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.976 10.5
7 5 5BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris 23.011 49.7
S - 3TOMMY TIME Geoffrey Mitchell 0
S - 9DIEGO FERNANDO Brandyn Grenfell 0
S - 10CASSIUS MONELLI Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 12
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 22.261 78
2 5 5WALK ON BYE Bernard Seymour 22.272 2.7
3 4 4KRAKEN JACKI Robert Glass 22.277 11.3
4 3 3MAGIC MAMBA Paul Kaltsis 22.293 2.9
5 2 2SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.341 27.1
6 8 8IMPATIENT MISS Tina Womann 22.431 3.4
7 7 7FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 22.467 36.4
S - 1SWIFT ELLIE Matthew Clark 0
S - 9ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 0
R - 10MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 0
Click here for more detailed results