Shepparton

Thursday, 19th Sep 2019


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8POTENTIAL LOMAR Tanya Auld 25.822 4.4
2 5 5CAPRICIOUS Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.988 7.3
3 2 2MY BOY WINLOCK Lisa Delbridge 26.014 3.1
4 4 4STEP UP MAGGIE Wendy Connell 26.157 53.1
5 3 3KRIS LE CASHEW Darren Fisher 26.429 43.2
6 1 1DOUBLE DROP Darren Fisher 26.485 10.8
7 6 6SHANLYN ROSE Maxwell Auld 26.568 2.8
S - 7WINLOCK PLAYER Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOUGH LIKE ATOM Thomas Wark 22.355 2.8
2 7 7GLOBAL CONFLICT Sharon Wells 22.508 6.8
3 1 1CHILL OUT DIESEL Michael Chilcott 22.54 17
4 6 6WINLOCK KIN Lisa Delbridge 22.591 2.1
5 8 8HISSY FIT Fay Vantaarling 22.738 16.8
6 3 3CHILL OUT PEDRO Michael Chilcott 22.799 21.6
7 2 2DOUBLE BOLT Julie Chilcott 22.897 74.9
8 5 9YOU SUNSHINE Eddy Hamilton 23.113 27.2
S - 5CHILL OUT FORDY Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10NASHVILLE NIGHTS Colin Dalton 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9SLINGSHOT STYLE Deborah Coleman 22.386 13.5
2 3 3SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 22.393 38
3 8 8HARSTON FLARE Wendy Connell 22.448 9.1
4 1 1SHOTGUN SALLY Deborah Coleman 22.58 4.8
5 4 4DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 22.647 10.5
6 2 2RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 22.751 13
7 7 7IMPATIENT MISS Tina Womann 22.869 4
8 6 6MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.885 2.9
S - 5RIVAL PRINCE Leonie Dalton 0
R - 10SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 0
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOQUILLA Michael Carter 21.737 2.8
2 5 5MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 21.774 1.8
3 8 8SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 22.274 9.8
4 1 9GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 22.461 26.9
5 3 3ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.53 59
6 6 6RIPPA REGIS David Basile 22.827 81
7 2 2ALL OF US Troy Comensoli 22.964 15.2
8 7 7LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 23.351 17.9
S - 1GO PRO Sharon Wells 0
RACE 5
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT HT1 (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STEPPENWOLF Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.386 3.3
2 8 8OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 25.681 44.4
3 7 7EPSOM EXPRESS Brian Smith 25.685 11.3
4 1 1FUEL 'EM Lisa Hellmuth 25.698 3.6
5 2 2OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 25.797 48.1
6 5 5AKASHI BOY Robert Douglas 25.831 4
7 4 4OKAWA EYE CANDY Christopher Tilley 26.22 9.6
8 3 3IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 26.291 8.4
R - 9KRAKEN SMILES Helen Eyles 0
R - 10DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 6
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 25.858 7.2
2 3 3MAKE A SOUND Robert Douglas 25.913 5.2
3 8 8MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 25.959 37
4 2 2PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 26.003 64
5 1 1MAVERICK TYPHOON Mark Cartechini 26.008 12.4
6 5 5LETHAL LEVI David Hills 26.059 34.9
7 6 6HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth 26.131 1.4
8 7 7DALE'S JET Brent Merton 26.233 63.1
R - 9BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 0
RACE 7
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT HT2 (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CANYA HURRICANE Anthony Azzopardi 25.346 1.8
2 3 3ULTRA LIGHT John Coburn 25.589 3.3
3 4 4MANITOBA Steven Collyer 25.721 97.3
4 5 10STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 25.786 65.5
5 1 1FIERCE AN' FANCY Jess Grima 25.847 10.9
6 7 7GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 25.879 31.4
7 8 8NICKO EXPRESS Theo Dahl 25.929 12
8 6 6AKASHI KID Robert Douglas 26.061 8.7
S - 5ZITA Alice Peat 0
R - 9DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 8
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AWESOME GRIT Paul Kaltsis 25.347 29.3
2 7 7ZIPPING CIA Robert Camilleri 25.637 2
3 5 5DYNA DREW Bruno Panetta 25.657 107.4
4 1 1WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 25.675 11.7
5 4 4MY NAME'S RED Pia Triaca 25.792 32.4
6 3 3TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 25.818 2.1
7 8 8KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 25.855 53.6
8 2 2ZELZER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.894 28.5
R - 9BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 0
RACE 9
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUM DUM Keith Hellmuth 22.13 4
2 7 7HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 22.2 3.3
3 4 4LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 22.228 50.2
4 5 5ZULU SMOKE Darren Fisher 22.24 14.8
5 8 8CASSIUS MONELLI Jordan Formosa 22.329 19.1
6 3 3CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.456 69
7 2 2GOTTA PLACE John Mcclelland 22.465 2.4
8 6 6TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 22.664 15.6
R - 9BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 0
R - 10COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 22.334 2.3
2 1 1PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 22.44 6.7
3 3 3INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 22.506 5.2
4 4 4BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 22.74 22
5 8 8DIAMOND BLING Billy Kantzidis 22.746 5.4
6 7 7KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 22.814 12
7 5 5NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 23.005 24.1
8 6 6GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 23.016 18.7
R - 9BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 0
R - 10SPOT THE WITCH Susan Gray 0
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON NEWS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SWIFT DESTINY Paul Kaltsis 22.083 15.5
2 1 1RIO MIA Deborah Coleman 22.212 2.5
3 4 4BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.323 33.2
4 6 6ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 22.335 6.9
5 8 8GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 22.457 37
6 7 7PERCY'S DIVA Nathan Rooney 22.555 3.7
7 5 5QUENA DEE AIR Andrew Paraskevas 22.923 4.5
8 3 10PRIMA MIKADO Susan Dalton 23.069 36.9
S - 3SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 0
R - 9ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 0
RACE 12
CKH PAINTING DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHITE GRIT Paul Kaltsis 22.261 3
2 1 1CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 22.454 8.4
3 2 2GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 22.579 8.8
4 4 4SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 22.765 4.2
5 5 5MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 22.775 4.6
6 7 7MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 22.827 10
7 6 10ZHARNEL Jess Fothergill 22.899 36.1
T 3 3MISS BEA Gary Robinson 37
S - 6JETSON PRINCESS Nicholas Kosky 0
R - 9ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 0
Click here for more detailed results